QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - 2013 Round 11

Get all the teamlists here for the weekend ahead of Intrust Super Cup action - Round 11 - thanks to the QRL.

Tweet #IntrustSuperCup

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @IntrustSuperCup

All times listed are AEST

 



2013 Intrust Super Cup || Queensland Rugby League
Round 11 || Saturday 25, Sunday 26 May

 



Ipswich Jets (Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos)

North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday 25 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Troy O'Sullivan 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Tautalatasi Tasi 6. Keiron Lander (c) 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rod Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Michael Fisher

Dolphins: 1. Denan Kemp 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Tom Murphy 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Troy Giess 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Jake Marketo
Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Mayer

Twitter: #JETSvPHINS




Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Norths Devils (Broncos)

Barlow Park, Cairns, Saturday 25 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 6:30pm

Referee: Peter Gough

Pride: 1. Hezron Murgha 18. Kyle Feldt 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Davin Crampton 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Noel Underwood 9. Scott Moore 10. Alex Starmer 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Jason Roos 15. Blake Leary 16. Stephen Snitch 21. Aidan Smith

Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Michael Lambert 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Ben Sullivan 10. James Geurtjens 11. Nathan Lowrie 2. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley
Interchange: 14. Krys Freeman 15. Pat McPherson 16. Jamie Muller 17. Chris McLean 18. James Sharkie

Twitter: #PRIDEvDEVILS




Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies

BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum, Sunday 26 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Chris Anderson

WM Seagulls: 1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Sean Loxley 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Nathan Norford 10. Tim Natusch 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Tanu Wulf 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. Graham Clark 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Billy Solah 17. Dylan Eggins

Magpies: 1. Wes Conlon 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Nick Doyle 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Phil Dennis (c) 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Rez Phillips
Interchange: 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Darcy Wright 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Twitter: #WYNvSLM




Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

North Ipswich Reserve, Sunday 26 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: Channel 9 QLD

Referee: Tim Rutherford

TH Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Ali Hijazi 3. James Wood (c) 4. Brad Lees 5. Tom Merritt 6. Michael Burgess 7. Tim Maccan 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Cory Blair 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Marmin Barba 15. Ayden Lee 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Sam Ross

Sea Eagles: 1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Dale Middleton 6. Jordan Meads 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Troy Mendham 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Sam Bernstrom
Interchange: 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Peter Gallen 16. Matt Gough 17. Zac Litherland

Twitter: #THSvSCSE




Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Mackay Cutters (Cowboys)

Pizzey Park, Miami, Sunday 26 May 2013
Intrust Super Cup kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Michael Gordon

Bears: 1. Tyler Chadburn 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jamie Anderson 4. James Stuart (c) 5. Steve Michaels 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Darren Griffiths 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Shane Gray
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Jamie Judge 16. Nick Harrold 17. Blake Morrison

Cutters: 1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Tyson Martin 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Joel Clinton (c) 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c)
Interchange: 18. Chris Grevsmuhl 15. Kelvin Nielsen 17. Karl Davies 20. Tyson Andrews

Twitter: #BEARSvMC

 

 



BYES: Easts Tigers (Storm) & CQ Capras (Broncos)

Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?