2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League Round 11 :: June 4 & 5
Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans) v Northern Pride (Cowboys) Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; PIggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads Broadcast: ABC TV Live Officials to be confirmed
Seagulls: 1. Shannon Walker 2. Ryan Milligan 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Brock Hunter 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasie Berdie 13. Cody Nelson Interchange: 15. Will Matthews 16. Josh Starling 17. Rod Griffin 18. Dean Murphy Pride: 1. Chey Bird (c) 2. Rod Jensen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5.
Mark Dalle Cort 6. Shaun Nona 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason
Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Ben Spina 16. Ricky Thorby 17. Alex StarmerSunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Easts Tigers (Storm) Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Stockland Park, Sunshine Coast Officials to be confirmed
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5.
Kristian Freed 6. Joel McCrea 7. Nick Swan 8. Wiremu Ratana 9. Kane
Richards 10. Alex Simpson 11. Jaz Nahu-Main 12. Steven Spencer 13. Jono
Muir Interchange: 14. Robert Congoo 15. Jon Platt 16. Dario Esposito 17. Martin
Cordwell Tigers: 1. Kevin Stephensen 2. Paoa Faamita 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam
Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. James
Stosic 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mark Offerdahl 11. Steve Thorpe 12. Leon
Panapa 13. Anthony Boyd Interchange: 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Lance Morris 16. Dean
Sheppard 17. McKanah GibsonCentral Comets (Broncos) v Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) Saturday 4 June 2011, kickoff 6:00pm; Browne Park, Rockhampton Officials to be confirmed
Comets: 1. Jimmy McConachy 2. BJ Munns 3. Mathew Templeman 4. Mitch Zornig 5.
Dallas Williams 6. Ian Webster 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Taputu-Crombie 9.
Tevita Latu 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Darren Mapp 13.
Nathan Barraclough Interchange: 14. Guy Ford 15. Chris Gesch 16. Brent Williams 17.
John Clayton Dolphins: 1. Hayden Topliss 2. Adam Jeffery 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam
Georgetown 6. Todd Murphy 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom
Butterfield 10. James Ackerman 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13.
Derrick Watkins Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Daniel Faumuina
17. Allan HeldsingerMackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Burleigh Bears (Titans) Sunday 5 June 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Shark Park, Rockhampton Officials to be confirmed
Cutters:
1. Liam Taylor 2. Michael Comerford 3. Ben Jones 4. Will Tupou 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Clint Amos
7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb
11. Tyson Martin 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie Interchange (from): 14. Janan
Billings 15. Grant Moore 16. Zac Dalton 17. Dane Hogan 18. Luke Young Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Anthony Don 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe
Vickery 6. Hayden Allsop 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Riley
Brown 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Ayden Lee 12. Jimmy Andersen 13. Seb
Davies Interchange: 14. Marty Mitchell 15. Louis Fanene 16. Shaun Spring 17. Martin
GrieseWynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (Titans) Sunday 4 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum Officials to be confirmed
Seagulls:
1. Jake Granville 2. Sam Teo 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Jason Moon
6. Reece Blayney 7. Jayden Mauai 8. Kurtis Lingwoodock 9. John Te Reo
10. Ben Shea 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don Interchange: 14.
Charlie Gubb 15. Luke Laban 16. Chris Birch 17. Shaun Cotter Jets:1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall
5. Jarrod McInally 6. Luke Capewell 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9.
Michael Fisher 10. Matt McPhee 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13.
Brendon Lindsay Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Martin 17. Max Seumanutafa
18. Ian LaceyNorths Devils (Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders) Sunday 4 June 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah Officials to be confirmed
Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Troyden Watene 4. Zach Koitka 5.
Gideon Mzembe 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Jay Aston
10. Dunamis Lui 11. Jacob Samoa 12. Eddy Purcell 13. Reece Watton Interchange: 14.
Michael Roberts 15. Jamie Muller 16. Natthan Cleaver 17. Simona Vavega Magpies: 1. David Milne
2. Jamie Dodt 3. Wade Liddell (c) 4. Jim Stewart 5. Corey Thompson 6.
Dane Phillips 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mat
Pitman 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Rez Phillips 13. Jarrad Kennedy Interchange: 14. Corey
Thompson 15. Ben Cronin 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam CrabbSource:www.qrl.com.au