QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 5

2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League
Round 5 :: Thu 5, Sat 7 and Sun 8 April (Easter weekend)

All times AEST


Central Queensland Capras (NRL Broncos) v Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys)
Browne Park, Rockhampton
Thursday 5 April 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Jason McManus and Daniel Griffin

Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Sailosi Vatubua 6. Casey Bromilow 7. Jon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Ben Faulkner 13. Gavin Hiscox
Interchange: 14. Josh Tanner 15. Dave McLellan 16. John Clayton 17. Russell Webber
Pride: 1. Ty Williams (c) 2. Hezron Murgha 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ryan Ghietti 7. Mitchell Seri 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Cory Paterson 13. Ben Spina
Interchange: 14. Rod Jensen 15. Noel Underwood 16. Luke Saunders 17. Luke Harlen
Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans) v Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys)
Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Saturday 7 April 2012 (Easter Saturday), kickoff 5:30pm
Referee: Shane Spicer; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Rod Spain

Bears: 1. Anthony Don 2. Dave Sheehan 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5. Michael Brophy 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Todd Seymour 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths 12. Ayden Lee 13. Kurt Sorensen
Interchange: 14. Danny Kerr 15. Martin Griese 17. Jessie Malcolm 18. Matt Britt
Cutters: 1. David Milne 2. Liam Taylor 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Morgan 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Dane Hogan 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Tyson Martin 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Luke Young 16. Zac Dalton 17. Sam Hoare 18. Chris Gesch
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos)
Sunshine Coast Stadium, Kawana Waters
Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 2:10pm
Live TV: Channel 9 in QLD
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Andrew Wareham

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Kristian Freed 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Jon Platt 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Peter Gallen
Interchange: 14. Kane Richards 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Joel Fitzgerald 17. Zac Litherland
Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Ben Sullivan 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Jamie Muller
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Trevor Exton 16. Dunamis Lui 17. Mark Vaiao
Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans)
Piggabeen Sports Complex
Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Nick Kalpakidis; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Marcus Schooth

Seagulls: 1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Beau Henry 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Cody Nelson 13. Tom Kingston
Interchange: 14. Ryan Milligan 15. Cory Blair 16. Jake Leary 18. Selasi Berdie
Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nat Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Martin
Interchange: 14. Ian Lacey 15. Luke Page 16. Smith Samau 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock
Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies
Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Anderson; Touch Judges: Juan Perez and Brian Roper

Dolphins: 1. Delroy Berryman 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Dane Gagai 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Derrick Watkins 12. Paul Ivan 13. Nick Slyney
Interchange: 14. Troy Giess 15. Tom Murphy 16. Chris Faust 17. Dave Hala
Magpies: 1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Matt Templeman 5. Wade Liddell 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Phil Dennis
Interchange: 14. James Tutulia 15. Darcy Wright 16. Matt Pitman 17. Rez Phillips
Wynnum-Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) v Easts Tigers (NRL Storm)
BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Sunday 8 April 2012 (Easter Sunday), kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Ron Greentree and Terry Pascoe

Seagulls: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c)
Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Ben Shea
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Leon Panapa
Interchange: 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Wiremu Ratana 19. Lance Morris 17. Isaac Kaufmann
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?