2012 Intrust Super Cup - Queensland Rugby League Round 13 :: Sun 10 June
All times AEST
Northern Pride (NRL Cowboys) v Mackay Cutters (NRL Cowboys) Barlow Park, Cairns Sunday 10 June 2012, kickoff 2:10pm Live TV: Channel 9 QLD Match officials TBC
Pride: 1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Brett Anderson 4. Chey Bird 5. Davin Crampton 6. Ty Williams
(c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Ben Spina 9. Jason Roos 10. Ricky Thorby 11.
Ethan Lowe 12. Cory Paterson 13. Joel Riethmuller Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15.
Luke Saunders 16. Alex Starmer 17. Ben Laity
Cutters: 1. David Milne
2. Liam Taylor 3. Ben Jones 4. Moses Pangai 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant
Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Sam
Hoare 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Dane Hogan 13. Jardine Bobongie Interchange (from): 14. Kelvin
Nielsen 15. Tyson Andrews 16. Jack Clark 17. Luke Fatnowna 18. Chris
Gesch
Central Capras (NRL Broncos) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (NRL Broncos) Browne Park, Rockhampton Sunday 10 June 2012, kickoff 2:30pm Match officials TBC
Capras: 1. Reece Baker 2. Tyrone Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5.
Russel Webber 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9.
Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. John Clayton
13. Gavin Hiscox Interchange (from): 20. Dave McLellan 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. George
Jarrett 17. Ashley Kris 18. Ben Bromley
Seagulls:1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael
Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville
10. Dane Carlaw 11. Matt Smith 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) Interchange: 14. John Te Reo 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Tim Natusch 17. Ben Shea
Souths Logan Magpies v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles Davies Park, West End Sunday 10 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm Match officials TBC
Magpies: 1. Dallas Anderson 2. Walter Imo 3. Nick Doyle 4. Matt Templeman 5. Josh
Damen 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dan Humphreys 8. Matt Pitman 9. Ben Thorburn 10.
Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips Interchange: 14.
Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Dario Esposito 17. Chris Medcalf
Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Troy Mendham 3. Filinga Filiga 4. Mitch Buckett 5.
Dale Middleton 6. Justin Otto 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Martin Cordwell 9.
Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main
13. Zac Litherland Interchange (from): 14. Jon Platt 15. Peter Gallen 16. Joel Fitzgerald
17. Matt Gough 18. James Boyce
Easts Tigers (NRL Storm) v Ipswich Jets (NRL Titans)
Langlands Park, Coorparoo Sunday 10 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm Match officials TBC
Tigers: 1. Corey Thompson 2. Corbin Kiernan 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Lance Morris
5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Liam McDonald 9.
McKanah Gibson 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Wiremu
Ratana 13. Leon Panapa Interchange: 14. Jordan Barr 15. Liufau Hala 16. Luke Lavelle
17. Geoff Holcombe
Jets: 1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall
5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendan Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9.
Todd Riggs 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Sam Martin 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13.
Keiron Lander Interchange: 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Matt Parcell 17. Kurtis
Lingwoodock
Tweed Heads Seagulls (NRL Titans) v Norths Devils (NRL Broncos) Piggabeen Sports Complex, Tweed Heads West Sunday 10 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm Match officials TBC
Seagulls: 1. Shaun Carney 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Brad Davis (c) 7. Beau Henry 8. Aaron Cannings
9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Matt Carbutt
13. Tom Kingston Interchange: 14. Michael Parker-Walshe 15. Jake Leary 16. Ryan
Milligan 17. TBA
Devils: 1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Joel Bailey 4. Namila Davui 5.
Keiran English 6. Jacob Samoa 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt
Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Chris McLean 13. Jay
Aston Interchange: 14. Brendon Gibb 15. Pat McPherson 16. Chris Binge 17. Mark Vaiao
Redcliffe Dolphins (NRL Broncos) v Burleigh Bears (NRL Titans) Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe Sunday 10 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm Match officials TBC
Dolphins: 1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Marty Hatfield 5.
Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c)
9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Paul Ivan 12. Derrick Watkins
13. Tom Murphy Interchange: 14. Tui Samoa 15. James Ackerman 16. Matt Handcock 17.
Chris Faust
Bears: 1. Michael Brophy 2. Ethan Mafi 3. Anthony Don 4. Dave Sheehan 5. Dan
Kerr 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Josh Coyle 9. Beau Falloon 10.
Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Jesse Malcolm 13. Kurt
Sorensen (c) Interchange: 14. Sam Meskell 15. Blake Morrison 16. Pele Peletelese 17.
Brad Bennett