QRL Intrust Super Cup Teams - Round 8

  • by QRL
  • May 10 2011 3:55PM

2011 Intrust Super Cup :: Queensland Rugby League
Round 8 :: May 14 & 15


Burleigh Bears (Titans) v Central Comets (Cowboys) **Live on ABC TV**
Saturday 14 May 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Pizzey Park, Burleigh
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Bears: 1. Nick Parfitt 2. Anthony Don 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Clinton Toopi 5. Joe Vickery 6. Josh White (c) 7. Jamie Dowling 8. Liam McDonald 9. Marty Mitchell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Jimmy Anderson 12. Matt Pow 13. Blake Morrison
Interchange: 14. Seb Davis 15. Louis Fanene 16. Dan Joyce 17. Travis Cook
Comets: 1. Jimmy McConachy 2. BJ Munns 3. Dallas Williams 4. Brent Williams 5. Clint Rothery 6. Ian Webster 7. Nat Bowman 8. James Crombie 9. Guy Ford 10. Tim Glasby 11. Guy Williams (c) 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Mark Applegarth
Interchange: 14. Tevita Latu 15. Alan Rothery 16. Daniel Palavi 17. John Clayton

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos) v Easts Tigers (Storm)
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; BMD Kougari Oval, Wynnum
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Seagulls: 1. Shea Moylan 2. Sam Te'o 3. Chris Birch 4. Matt Grieve 5. Jason Moon 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Aoterangi Herangi 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Tim Natusch 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Kurtis Lingwoodock 16. Jake Granville 17. Shaun Cotter
Tigers: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Kevin Stephensen 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Liam Campbell 5. Elijah Niko 6. Matt Minto 7. Luke Kelly 8. James Stosic 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Steve Thorpe 12. Fred Pakutoa 13. Mark Offerdahl
Interchange: 14. Fabian Soutar 15. Liufau Hala 16. Leon Panapa 17. Issac Kaufmann

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles vs Tweed Heads Seagulls
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Stockland Park, Sunshine Coast
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Sea Eagles: 1. Hughie Stanley 2. Kristian Freed 3. Maa Ruua 4. Rowan Klein 5. Callum klein 6. Kane Richards 7. Nick Swan 8. Jono Muir 9. Jaz Nahu-Main 10. Steven Spencer 11. Jon Platt 12. Robert Congoo 13. Wiremu Ratana (c)
Interchange: 14. Alex Simpson 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Luke Zarate 17. Darren Tonihi
Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Dominique Peyroux 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Tim Maccan 10. Brock Hunter 11. Dean Murphy 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Josh Graham 15. Kingi Akaoula 16. Josh Starling 17. Matt O'Reilly
Norths Devils (Broncos) v Ipswich Jets (Titans)
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Bishop Park, Nundah
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Devils: 1. Javarn White 2. Daniel Ogden 3. Luke Samoa 4. Dean Bannerman 5. Kieran English 6. Shane Perry 7. Matt Smith 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Asher Elemani 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Troyden Watene 12. Dunamis Lui 13. Jacob Samoa
Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Josh McGuire 16. Jamie Muller 17. Rohan Ahern
Jets: 1. Marshall Chalk 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Brendon Marshall 6. Luke Capewell 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Trevor Exton 11. Jacob Ling 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander
Interchange: 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Smith Samau 18. Ian Lacey
Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Souths Logan Magpies (Raiders)
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Hayden Topliss 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Joe Bond 7. Dan Cross 8. Chris Farrell 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matt Britt 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. Derrick Watkins
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Greg Byrnes 16. Mike Afioga 17. Allan Heldsinger
Magpies: 1. David Milne 2. Daniel Vidot 3. Jamie Dodt 4. Drury Low 5. Wade Liddell (c) 6. Ben Cronin 7. Mick Picker 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Mark Appleton 11. Mark Nicholls 12. Mat Pitman 13. Jarrod Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Rez Phillips 15. Dane Phillips 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Sam Crabb
Mackay Cutters (Cowboys) v Northern Pride (Cowboys)
Sunday 15 May 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Shark Park, Mackay
Referee: ; Touch Judges:

Cutters: 1. Shannon Gallant 2. Liam Taylor 3. Michael Comerford 4. Chad Grintell 5. Chris Giumelli 6. Ben Jones 7. Grant Rovelli (c) 8. Isaak Ah Mau 9. Neil Budworth 10. Lewis Balcomb 11. Tyson Martin 12. Darren Griffiths 13. Jardine Bobongie
Interchange: 14. Clint Amos 15. Grant Moore 16. Will Tupou 17. Zac Dalton
Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Rod Jensen 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Mark Dalle Cort 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Blake Leary 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Lancen Joudo 15. Noel Underwood 16. Jack Cooper 17. Ricky Thorby
Source: www.qrl.com.au

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?