TEAMS: NSWRL U17 UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2024 Round 8
4 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 9
Saturday 11 May
EASTS TIGERS 28 (Hughie Stanley, Shane Neumann, Ben Hampton, Grant Giess, Tim Glasby tries; Junior Sa’u 2, Hughie Stanley, Cody Walker goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 20 (Kyle van Klaveren, Callum Klein, Dale Middleton, Justin Otto tries; Dale Middleton, Ryan Hansen goals) at Stockland Stadium.
MACKAY CUTTERS 20 (Kalifa Fai Fai Loa 2, Sam Hoare, Tyson Andrews tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 12 (Peter Gubb, Nathan Norford tries; Matt Seamark 2 goals) at Virgin Australia Stadium.
CQ CAPRAS 24 (Russell Webber, Josh Benjamin, Dean Blackman, Simon Gregory tries; Ian Webster 4 goals) def NORTHERN PRIDE 22 (Wayne Ulugia, Brett Anderson, Ethan Lowe, Blake Leary tries; Kyle Feldt 3 goals) at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone.
Sunday 12 May
IPSWICH JETS 16 (Troy O’Sullivan 2, Sam Martin tries; Brendon Marshall 2 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 6 (Shaun Carney try; Brad Lees goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.
NORTHS DEVILS 24 (Daniel Ogden, Dylan Galloway, Angus Cameron, Brendon Gibb tries; Luke Samoa 3, Angus Cameron goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Delroy Berryman, Denan Kemp, Alex Simpson tries; Luke Capewell 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 9
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Mackay Cutters |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
184 |
166 |
13 |
Northern Pride |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
241 |
126 |
12 |
Ipswich Jets |
9 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
184 |
160 |
12 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
190 |
168 |
12 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
186 |
176 |
12 |
Easts Tigers |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
180 |
143 |
10 |
Norths Devils |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
184 |
165 |
10 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
9 |
4 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
206 |
157 |
9 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
149 |
196 |
9 |
CQ Capras |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
166 |
242 |
7 |
Burleigh Bears |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
138 |
188 |
6 |
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
125 |
246 |
6 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Saturday 18 May |
|
|
|
|
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
v |
CQ Capras |
7:00pm |
Biloela Rugby League |
Sunday 19 May |
|
|
|
|
Easts Tigers |
v |
Norths Devils |
2:00pm |
Langlands Park* (Ch 9) |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
v |
Northern Pride |
2:00pm |
BMD Kougari Oval |
Souths Logan Magpies |
v |
Mackay Cutters |
3:00pm |
Davies Park |
Burleigh Bears |
v |
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles |
3:00pm |
Pizzey Park |
Ipswich Jets BYE |
|
|
|
|
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE |
|
|
|
|
FOGS CUP - ROUND 9
Sunday 12 May
IPSWICH JETS 22 (Khan Ahwang 2, Luke Pollock, Tom Guymer tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 6 (Tim Brooks try; Chris Green goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.
EASTS TIGERS 32 (Corbin Kiernan 2, Maeli Seve, Liufau Hala, Tom MacGougan, Dwayne Craft tries; Liam Tyson 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 10 (Al Heldsinger, Chris Fox tries; Wes Middleton goal) at Dolphin Oval.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 9
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Easts Tigers |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
250 |
128 |
16 |
Norths Devils |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
202 |
162 |
16 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
130 |
108 |
12 |
Ipswich Jets |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
2 |
148 |
146 |
8 |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
3 |
74 |
164 |
8 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
7 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
110 |
206 |
4 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Sunday 19 May |
|
|
|
|
Easts Tigers |
v |
Norths Devils |
12:15pm |
Langlands Park |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
v |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
12:15pm |
BMD Kougari Oval |
Souths Logan Magpies |
v |
Ipswich Jets |
1:15pm |
Davies Park |
FOGS COLTS - ROUND 9
Saturday 11 May
EASTS TIGERS 30 (Wayne Kennedy 2, Alex Barr 2, Codey Kennedy, Jake Hargreaves tries; Brandon Downey 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 28 (Sam Wright 2, Kabe Bacon 2, Phillip Taylor, Brett Doherty tries; Brad Kent 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.
WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 34 (Soape Palau, Benaia Bowie, Travis Peeters, Junior Pita, Brendon McBryde, Tama Heka tries; Joel Delany 5 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 10 (Ben White, Kabunare Kofe tries; Hayden Lipp goal) at Gold Park.
Sunday 12 May
REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Jarrod Watson 2, Paul Byrne, Nick Ritter tries; Oliver Regan 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Shaun Tupou, Jarrod Dodd, John Tasi tries; Reece Daly 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.
IPSWICH JETS 28 (Mitchell Tuite 2, Beau White, Jacob Sinn, Geoffrey Broome tries; Mitchell Tuite 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 14 (Dylan Cartwright, Luke Baker, Matt Applebee tries; Mike Gray goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 9
Team |
Played |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
Byes |
For |
Agst |
Points |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
196 |
104 |
16 |
Redcliffe Dolphins |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
264 |
132 |
14 |
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
216 |
188 |
12 |
Easts Tigers |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
216 |
181 |
11 |
Norths Devils |
9 |
5 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
232 |
160 |
10 |
Burleigh Bears |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
218 |
206 |
8 |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
172 |
220 |
8 |
Toowoomba Clydesdales |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
1 |
176 |
226 |
7 |
Ipswich Jets |
9 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
0 |
208 |
252 |
6 |
Souths Logan Magpies |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
1 |
115 |
344 |
6 |
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Sunday 19 May |
|
|
|
|
Easts Tigers |
v |
Norths Devils |
10:30am |
Langlands Park |
Souths Logan Magpies |
v |
Wynnum Manly Seagulls |
11:30am |
Davies Park |
Tweed Heads Seagulls |
v |
Toowoomba Clydesdales |
12:00pm |
Piggabeen Sports |
Burleigh Bears |
v |
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles |
1:15pm |
Pizzey Park |
Ipswich Jets BYE |
|
|
|
|
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE |
|
|
|
|