QRL Results - Weekend of the 22-23rd

  • by QRL
  • June 24 2013 2:23PM

INTRUST SUPER CUP

ROUND 15

Saturday 22 June

 

BURLEIGH BEARS 38 (Jordan Rankin 2, Jamie Anderson, Steve Michaels, Sam Meskell, Tyron Haynes, Nick Harrold tries; Jordan Rankin 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Kevin McKenzie, Campbell Stewart, Sam Bernstrom tries; Ryan Hansen, Steve Tunnicliffe goals) at Stockland Stadium.

 

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 46 (Ben Shea 2, Peter Gubb, Matt Grieve, Jason Moon, Nathanael Barnes, Jake Granville, John Te Reo tries; Matt Seamark 7 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 6 (Russell Webber try; Brent Crisp goal) at Browne Park.

 

Sunday 23 June

 

EASTS TIGERS 40 (Mahe Fonua 3, Cody Walker 2, Maeli Seve, Shane Neumann, Isaac Kaufmann tries; Cody Walker 4 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 16 (Curtis Rona, David Milne, Jason Taumalolo tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

 

NORTHERN PRIDE 32 (Hezron Murgha 2, Davin Crampton 2, Brett Anderson, Shaun Nona tries; Kyle Feldt 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Joe Bond, Liam Georgetown, Zach Strasser tries; Liam Georgetown 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

 

NORTHS DEVILS 34 (Luke Samoa, Namila Davui, Kainga Turner, Krys Freeman, Nathan Lowrie, Natthan Cleaver tries; Luke Samoa 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Luke Archer 2, Phil Dennis, Sam Gardel tries; Luke Archer 3 goals) at Bishop Park.

 

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 44 (James Wood 4, Tom Merritt 2, Blake Anderson, Michael Burgess tries; Brad Lees 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 22 (Tautalatasi Tasi 2, Jarrod McInally 2, Ian Lacey tries; Brendon Marshall goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

 

INTRUST SUPER CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 15

 

Northern Pride

24

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

20

Ipswich Jets

20

Mackay Cutters

19

Norths Devils

18

Souths Logan Magpies

18

Tweed Heads Seagulls

17

Easts Tigers

16

Redcliffe Dolphins

14

Burleigh Bears

13

CQ Capras

13

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

8

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

 

 

Saturday 29 June

 

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Mackay Cutters

5:00pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

6:00pm

Brandon Park

Northern Pride

v

CQ Capras

6:30pm

Barlow Park

 

Sunday 30 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

  2:00pm

Langlands Park

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Burleigh Bears

  2:00pm

BMD Kougari Oval

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

v

Norths Devils

  2:00pm

Stockland Stadium*  (Ch 9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS CUP

ROUND 15

 

 

Sunday 23 June

 

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Joe Forrester 2, Moni Tikinau 2, Jaz Nahu-Main 2, Wes Middleton, Ben Vengoa tries; Wes Middleton 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Tom Guymer, Khan Ahwang tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

 

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 23 (Sam Madden, Rogan Dean, AJ Nona, Nathan Norford tries; Kurt French 3 goals; AJ Nona field goal) def  EASTS TIGERS 22 (Jacob Paul 2, Luke Lavelle 2 tries; Jack Joass 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

 

NORTHS DEVILS 46 (Michael Lucas 2, Shaun Rees, Ben Sullivan, Shaun Maloney, Will McNee, Zac Hook, Ethan Hook tries; Joel Bailey 7 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (Ono So’oialo, Pulotu Taukatelata, Mark Appleton tries; Maipele Morseu goal) at Bishop Park.

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 15

 

Easts Tigers

26

Norths Devils +

23

Redcliffe Dolphins +

20

Ipswich Jets

16

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

13

Souths Logan Magpies

6

+ Postponed game (Date TBA)

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

 

 

Saturday 29 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

  3:15pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Norths Devils

  4:15pm

Brandon Park

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday 30 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

12:15pm

Langlands Park

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FOGS COLTS

ROUND 15

 

Saturday 22 June

 

BURLEIGH BEARS 25 (Hayden Schwass, Jackson Luke, Daniel Schwass, Francis Fifita tries; Conner Toia 3, Sam Harrold goals; Daniel Schwass field goal) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Brad Kent 2, Matt Gilliman tries; Brett Doherty 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

 

Sunday 23 June

 

EASTS TIGERS 13 (Brandon Downey, Jake Hargreaves tries; Brandon Downey 2 goals; Brayden Torpy field goal) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Tom Opacic 3 tries) at Langlands Park.

 

NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Garrick Harding-Smith, Quinn Morgan, Michael O’Keefe, Dan Augustine, Josh Jaggle tries; Reece Daly 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 18 (Luke Bellamy, Jordan Stewart, Simione Fatafehi tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals) at Bishop Park.

 

IPSWICH JETS 29 (Geoffrey Broome 2, Moli Pine Sefo, Matthew Fairhurst, Jacob Sinn tries; Mitchell Tuite 4 goals; Ollie Olds field goal) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 28 (Tevita Folau, Dylan Cartwright, MacAuley Dawson, Sam Grant, Bill Collins tries; Sam Grant 4 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

 

FOGS COLTS

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 15

 

Redcliffe Dolphins

24

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

24

Easts Tigers

21

Norths Devils

20

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

18

Toowoomba Clydesdales

17

Burleigh Bears

16

Ipswich Jets

12

Tweed Heads Seagulls

10

Souths Logan Magpies

10

 

 

 

NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday 29 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ipswich Jets

v

Toowoomba Clydesdales

1:30pm

North Ipswich Reserve

Souths Logan Magpies

v

Tweed Heads Seagulls

2:30pm

Brandon Park

 

 

Sunday 30 June

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Easts Tigers

v

Redcliffe Dolphins

10:30am

Langlands Park

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

v

Norths Devils

10:30am

Stockland Stadium

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

v

Burleigh Bears

12:15pm

BMD Kougari Oval

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?