QRL Round 5 Results - ISC and FOGS

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 5

Saturday 13 April

BURLEIGH BEARS 24 (Todd Seymour 2, James Stuart, Tyron Haynes tries; Jordan Rankin 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Peter Gubb 2, Matt Grieve, Nat Barnes tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 46 (Brendon Gibb 4, Kurt Baptiste 2, Dylan Galloway, Dan Beasley tries; Joel Bailey 7 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 26 (Joshua Benjamin 2, Jeff Russell, Brent Williams, Simon Gregory tries; Ian Webster 3 goals) at Clermont Sports Ground.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 20 (Josh Damen 2, Mark Appleton tries; Nick Doyle 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Nemani Valekapa, Donald Malone, Sam Martin tries; Donald Malone goal) at Brandon Park.

Sunday 14 April

MACKAY CUTTERS 34 (Kalifa Fai Fai Loa, Bureta Faraimo, Curtis Rona, Michael Comerford, Liam Taylor, Sam Hoare tries; Liam Taylor 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Paul Ivan 2, Joe Bradley tries; Liam Georgetown 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHERN PRIDE 48 (Davin Crampton 2, Hezron Murgha, Ty Williams, Ryan Ghietti, Sam Obst, Ethan Lowe, Mervyn Walker tries; Kyle Feldt 8 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 6 (Justin Otto try; Dale Middleton goal) at Stockland Stadium.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 5


TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Northern Pride

5

4

0

1

0

180

80

8

Norths Devils

5

3

0

2

0

118

87

6

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

5

3

0

2

0

130

110

6

Easts Tigers

4

2

0

2

1

68

58

6

Mackay Cutters

5

3

0

2

0

108

116

6

Souths Logan Magpies

5

3

0

2

0

106

120

6

Tweed Heads Seagulls

4

2

0

2

1

   72

100

6

Redcliffe Dolphins

5

2

1

2

0

114

92

5

Ipswich Jets

5

2

0

3

0

94

98

4

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

5

2

0

3

0

83

148

4

CQ Capras

5

1

1

3

0

102

150

3

Burleigh Bears

5

1

0

4

0

96

112

2


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
 

Saturday 20 April

Ipswich Jets    v     Northern Pride    3:00pm    North Ipswich Res
Mackay Cutters    v    Norths Devils    6:00pm    Virgin Australia

Sunday 21 April

Easts Tigers    v    Tweed Heads Seagulls    2:00pm    Langlands Pk*(Ch9)
Burleigh Bears    v    Souths Logan Magpies    3:00pm    Pizzey Park
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles    3:00pm    Dolphin Oval
Wynnum Manly BYE
CQ Capras BYE

 



FOGS CUP - ROUND 5


Saturday 13 April

IPSWICH JETS 24 (Jake Busby 2, Khan Ahwang, Chris Ash, Joe Mika tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 0 at Brandon Park.

Sunday 14 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Ben Falcone 2, Ben Coutts, Wes Middleton tries; Wes Middleton 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 12 (AJ Nona, Chris Green tries; Chris Green 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

EASTS TIGERS 26 (Jacob Paul 2, Luke Lavelle, Brett Zgrajewski, Michael Kai tries; Liam Tyson 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Kainga Turner, Alec Jones, Jamie Muller tries; Troyden Watene 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 5

 

TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Easts Tigers

5

5

0

0

0

116

74

10

Norths Devils

5

4

0

1

0

108

102

8

Redcliffe Dolphins

  4

2

0

2

1

72

50

6

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

  3

1

0

2

2

48

74

6

Ipswich Jets

  4

   1

0

3

1

76

74

4

Souths Logan Magpies

  5

0

0

5

0

84

130

0


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES

Saturday 20 April

Ipswich Jets    v    Norths Devils      1:15pm    North Ipswich Res

Sunday 21 April

Easts Tigers    v     Souths Logan Magpies    12:15pm    Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly BYE                
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE

 



FOGS COLTS - ROUND 5

Saturday 13 April

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 18 (Bill Solah, Brendon McBryde, Travis Peeters tries; Jacob Harney 3 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 6 (Scott Purvis try; Conner Toia goal) at Pizzey Park.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 24 (Aotealofa Tuimavave 3, Curtis Walsh-Jarden tries; Ben Jackson 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Steven Rach, Mitchell Tuite, Matthew Fairhurst tries; Jaydon Adams 2 goals) at Brandon Park.

Sunday 14 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Alex Bishop 2, Oliver Regan, Jarrod Watson, Glen Ellis, Jayden Best, Levi Aumua tries; Oliver Regan 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST SEA EAGLES 16 (Sam Wright, Matt Bowd, Luke Gillett tries; Brett Doherty 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Kurt Trudgett 2, Shaun Tupo, Che Marion-Fa’alafi tries; Jordan Mitchell 2  goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 16 (Corey Langton 2, Jarrod Lee, Conor Nolan tries) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 5


TEAM

P

W

D

L

B

FOR

AGST

PTS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

5

5

0

0

0

120

56

    10

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

5

4

0

   1

0

160

94

     8

Norths Devils

5

4

0

   1

0

136

78

     8

Easts Tigers

4

2

1

1

   1

 106

81

     7

Redcliffe Dolphins

5

3

0

2

0

146

104

     6

Tweed Heads Seagulls

4

1

0

3

1

74

98

     4

Souths Logan Magpies

5

2

0

3

0

71

180

     4

Toowoomba Clydesdales

5

1

0

4

0

112

142

     2

Burleigh Bears

5

1

0

4

0

94

128

     2

Ipswich Jets

5

0

1

4

0

94

152

     1

 


NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
 

Saturday 20 April

Ipswich Jets    v     Norths Devils    11:30am    Nth Ipswich Reserve

Sunday 21 April

Easts Tigers    v    Tweed Heads Seagulls    10:30am    Langlands Park
Burleigh Bears    v    Souths Logan Magpies       1:15pm    Pizzey Park
Redcliffe Dolphins    v    Sunshine Coast       1:15pm    Dolphin Oval
Toowoomba BYE
Wynnum Manly BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?