RESULTS: NSWRL Competitions June 13-15

A wrap of the weekend's results in the NSWRL's various competitions including the VB NSW Cup and Ron Massey Cup. For more, visit www.nswrl.com.au.


VB NSW CUP - ROUND FOURTEEN

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 54 (C Gutherson 3, J Hopoate 2, T Satini, D Reardon, L Sao, J Hodges, J Horo tries; M Rudolph 7 goals) def North Sydney Bears 22 (M O'Dare 2, C Johnston, C McInnes tries; L Keary 2, C Grevsmuhl goals) at Leichhardt Oval, Saturday

New Zealand Warriors 16 (T Lolohea, D Peyroux, N Hukatai tries; T Lolohea 2 goals) def Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 12 (N Stapleton, J Gagan tries; N Stapleton 2 goals) at Gisborne Rugby Park, Saturday

Newcastle Knights 28 (J Mantellato 2, M Dobson, J Elias, T Randell tries; J Mantellato 4 goals) def Newtown Jets 26 (D Harris 2, J Siejka, M Evans, K Kara tries; SS Taukeiaho 3 goals) at Henson Park, Saturday

Wyong Roos 14 (S Bernstrom, G Nelson, M Kheirallah tries; M Kherallah 1 goal) def Mounties 6 (K Horton try; M Cornish 1 goal) at Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday

Wentworthville Magpies 22 (B Jones, B Faraimo, P Mataele, D Howard tries; L Foran 3 goals) def Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 (K Brennan 2, P Templeman, T Phillips tries; P Templeman 2 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday

Penrith Panthers 28 (W Blake 3, K Moss, T Humble tries; W Naiqama 4 goals) def Illawarra Cutters 22 (S Wakeman, J Tia Kilifi, S Duggan, R O'Brien tries; S Duggan 3 goals) at Sportingbet Stadium, Saturday

BYE: Wests Tigers

Click here to view the updated VB NSW Cup ladder after Round 14.


RON MASSEY CUP - ROUND TWELVE

Mounties 46 def Windsor Wolves 6 at Windsor Sports Complex, Friday

Cabramatta Two Blues 44 def Kingsgrove Colts 14 at Jubilee Oval Kogarah, Saturday

Blacktown Workers 34 def Asquith Magpies 32 at Storey Park, Saturday

Western Suburbs Magpies 18 def Auburn Warriors 16 at Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday

Wentworthville Magpies 30 def Guildford Owls 28 at Ringrose Park, Sunday

The Entrance Tigers 32 def Burwood North Ryde United 16 at TG Milner Field, Sunday

Click here to view the updated RM Cup ladder after this weekend.


TRUE BLUE CHEMICALS SYDNEY SHIELD - ROUND TWELVE

Asquith Magpies 50 def Blacktown Workers 0 at Storey Park, Saturday

Auburn Warriors 52 def East Campbelltown Eagles 30 at Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday

Peninsula Seagulls 44 def Mounties 10 at Lake Park Narrabeen, Saturday

Wentworthville Magpies 26 def Guildford Owls 24 at Ringrose Park, Sunday

Hills District Bulls 38 def Burwood North Ryde United 30 at TG Milner Field, Sunday

Belrose Eagles 38 def Cabramatta Two Blues 26 at Lionel Watts Reserve, Sunday

Click here to view the updated TBCSS ladder after this weekend.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?