RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS April 25-27

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 9

BURLEIGH BEARS 26 (Steve Michaels, Khan Ahwang, Zac Mackay, Matt Beddow, Chris Kitching tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 22 (Garry Lo 2, David Loko, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

MACKAY CUTTERS 34 (Zac Santo, Liam Taylor, Tyson Martin, Brent Warr, Sam Hoare, Chris Gesch tries; Liam Taylor 5 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 28 (Reece Baker, Marlon Doak, Marco Delapena, Smith Samau, Mark Johnstone tries; Brent Crisp 4 goals) at Browne Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 30 (Mitchell Buckett, Ben Cronin, John Te Reo, Mitchell Frei, Mitchell Moore tries; Matt Seamark 5 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Rogan Dean, Todd Murphy tries; Todd Murphy goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Javid Bowen 2, Kyle Feldt, Robert Lui tries; Kyle Feldt 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 22 (Jack Ahearn, Rhys Jacks, Andrew Edwards, Leon Panapa tries; Jordan Rapana 3 goals) at Barlow Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 23 (Tom Merritt 2, Blake Anderson, Damian Sironen tries; Beau Henry 3 goals; Beau Henry field goal) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Jarrod McInally, Tom Butterfield, Tim Glasby tries; Cody Walker goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

IPSWICH JETS 30 (Nemani Valekapa, Tautalatasi Tasi, Dane Phillips, Keiron Lander, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 14 (Stewart Mills, Marty Hatfield, Liam Georgetown tries; Adrian Davis goal) at Dolphin Oval.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Northern Pride * 7 6 0 1 1 194 124 14
Ipswich Jets 8 6 0 2 1 218 158 14
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 9 6 0 3 0 242 152 12
Norths Devils 9 6 0 3 0 212 138 12
PNG Hunters 9 5 1 3 0 218 183 11
Souths Logan Magpies 8 4 0 4 1 184 176 10
Burleigh Bears 9 5 0 4 0 214 234 10
Easts Tigers * 7 3 1 3 1 208 137 9
Redcliffe Dolphins 8 3 1 4 1 162 148 9
Tweed Heads Seagulls 8 3 0 5 1 169 185 8
Mackay Cutters 8 3 0 5 1 128 172 8
CQ Capras 8 1 1 6 1 156 262 5
Sunshine Coast Falcons 8 0 0 8 1 46 282 2
┬ĚNorthern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


XXXX Rivalry Round

Saturday 3 May

Northern Pride v Mackay Cutters 5:30pm Barlow Park
Sunshine Coast Falcons v CQ Capras 6:00pm Stockland Stadium
Sunday 4 May
Easts Tigers v Norths Devils 2:00pm Langlands Park* Ch 9
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets 2:00pm Davies Park
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls 3:00pm Pizzey Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins 3:00pm BMD Kougari Oval


FOGS CUP - ROUND 7

Friday 25 April

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Benaiah Bowie, Michael O'Keefe, Mitchell Krause, Jeriah Goodrich tries; Chris Green 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Ben Sullivan, Michael Lambert, Anthony Cheng tries; Shaun Wickham 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 27 April

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Oliver Regan 2, Tui Samoa 2, Paul Ivan, Brett Coutts, Dalton Phillips tries; Ben Cook 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 6 (Ben White try; Luke Pollock goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 48 (Ihaka Watene 3, Jake Busby 2, Josh Damen 2, Ono So'oialo, Ben Poki Poki tries; Josh Damen 5, Ihaka Watene goals) def CARINA TIGERS 4 (James Singe try) at Leo Williams Oval.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 6 6 0 0 1 168 96 14
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 5 3 1 1 2 128 80 11
Norths Devils 6 4 0 2 1 160 90 10
Easts Tigers 6 3 0 3 1 146 96 8
Souths Logan Magpies 6 2 1 3 1 142 146 7
Ipswich Jets 6 2 0 4 1 98 148 6
Carina Tigers 7 0 0 7 0 48 234 0
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Sunday 4 May
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets 12:15pm Davies Park
Easts Tigers v Norths Devils 12:15pm Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Carina Tigers BYE v Redcliffe Dolphins 1:15pm BMD Kougari Oval


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 9

Friday 25 April

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Nick Bainbridge 2, Jack Schaffer, Dom Timoteo, Brendon McBryde, James Tuia tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Tom Collins 2, Jake Cannon, Chris Ostwald, Joel Adams tries; Kane Zalewski 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 42 (Michael Wheeler 3, Rhys Duke, Sam Grant, Carne Rhodes, Josh Berkers, Hayden Schwass tries; Carne Rhodes 3, Sam Grant 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 4 (Daniel Jennings try) at Pizzey Park.

Sunday 27 April

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 48 (Cameron Kelleher 2, Wilson Bennet, Corey Langton, Jayde Williams, Zac O'Brien, Alfred Newman, Rory Humphrys, Karl Lawton tries; Wilson Bennet 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 18 (Brodie Sharman 2, Jake Hargreaves, Jayden Reynolds tries; Brodie Sharman goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 45 (Jake Eden 3, Samison Vaioleti 2, Ben Jackson 2, Hansell Semau tries; Ben Jackson 6 goals; Ben Jackson field goal) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 44 (Jazz Namana 2, Zac Morris, Trent Baker, Jarrod Lee, Michael Cochrane, Luke Ash, Jarred Tuite tries; Jarrod Lee 6 goals) at Gold Park.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 7 7 0 0 2 204 104 18
Burleigh Bears 8 6 0 2 1 241 150 14
Tweed Heads Seagulls 7 5 0 2 2 206 116 14
Souths Logan Magpies 7 3 1 3 2 163 170 11
Sunshine Coast Falcons 8 4 0 4 1 198 181 10
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 8 4 0 4 1 190 228 10
Easts Tigers 7 2 0 5 2 158 188 8
Toowoomba Clydesdales 7 2 0 5 2 186 253 8
Norths Devils 9 3 1 5 0 176 228 7
Ipswich Jets 8 1 0 7 1 158 262 4


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 3 May
Sunshine Coast Falcons v Toowoomba Clydesdales 4:00pm Stockland Stadium
Sunday 4 May
Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets 10:30am Davies Park
Easts Tigers v Norths Devils 10:45am Langlands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins 11:30am BMD Kougari Oval
Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls 4:45pm Pizzey Park

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?