RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS June 14-15

QRLResultsPNG

All the Round 16 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 14 FOGS Cup results - all with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 16

Saturday 14 June

MACKAY CUTTERS 20 (Liam Taylor 2, Anthony Mitchell, Mitch Day tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 4 (George Benson try) at Stadium Mackay.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 30 (Patrick Mago 3, Luke Archer 2, Grant Cooke tries; Jordan Rapana 3 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 22 (Hayden Buckman 2, Smith Samau 2, Rhys Williams tries; Brent Crisp goal) at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone.

Sunday 15 June

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 32 (Tom Merritt 2, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Pele Peletelese, Cody Nelson, Blake Anderson tries; Jamal Fogarty 3, Blake Anderson goals) def IPSWICH JETS 28 (Javarn White, Carlin Anderson, Rod Griffin, Billy McConnachie, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 4 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

BURLEIGH BEARS 60 (Henare Wells 6, Anthony Don 3, Tyler Chadburn tries; Khan Ahwang 10 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 6 (Jacob Samoa try; Ryan Hansen goal) at Pizzey Park.

NORTHERN PRIDE 44 (Blake Leary 2, Davin Crampton 2, Kyle Feldt, Brett Anderson, Robert Lui, Jack Svendsen tries; Shaun Nona 6 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 20 (Jarrod McInally 3, Donald Malone tries; Donald Malone 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 52 (Peter Gubb 2, Jon Grieve 2, Benaiah Bowie, Mitchell Buckett, Jordan Kahu, John Te Reo, Mitchell Frei tries; Matthew Seamark 8 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 12 (Kainga Turner, Krys Freeman tries; Todd Murphy 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

LADDER

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride *141202138726126
Tweed Heads Seagulls151005139830122
PNG Hunters15915137931721
Wynnum Manly Seagulls15906140428620
Ipswich Jets15906138032420
Easts Tigers *14815138626319
Burleigh Bears15807138635818
Norths Devils15807133431818
Redcliffe Dolphins14617233630117
Souths Logan Magpies14608231834016
Mackay Cutters15609125432614
CQ Capras14211122564209
Sunshine Coast Falcons15001511205232

·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 21 June

PNG Huntersv Easts Tigers2:30pmKalabond Oval, Kokopo
Northern Pridev CQ Capras5:30pmBarlow Park
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls6:00pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 22 June
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Burleigh Bears2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Souths Logan Magpiesv Redcliffe Dolphins2:00pmDavies Park* (Ch 9)
Norths Devilsv Ipswich Jets3:00pmBishop Park
Mackay CuttersBYE


FOGS CUP - ROUND 14

Saturday 14 June

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 28 (Simanu Crichton 2, Jake Busby, Tim Brooks, Shaun Higgins tries; Tim Brooks 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Jye Ballinger 2, Maeli Seve, Luke Lavelle tries; Jacob Paul 3 goals) at Brandon Park.

Sunday 15 June

IPSWICH JETS 40 (David Talavalu 2, Pat McCallum 2, Kevin Bell 2, Luke Pollock, Chris Ash, Chris Gelhaar tries; Luke Pollock, Chris Gelhaar goals) def CARINA TIGERS 6 (Johnny Mareroa try; Nikko Roberts goal) at Langlands Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 20 (Tom O'Connor, Rogan Dean, Garrick Harding-Smith, Steven Tunnicliffe tries; Brad McKee 2 goals) drew WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 20 (Joey Lalagavesi, Mitchell Krause, Shea Moylan, Kurt French tries; Christopher Green 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 14

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins11902331018624
Wynnum Manly Seagulls *10523323220418
Norths Devils *11614228717217
Easts Tigers *11605224617716
Ipswich Jets12606224824016
Souths Logan Magpies *11515225827215
Carina Tigers12001221064364

*Game in hand


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Sunday 22 June
Souths Logan Magpies vRedcliffe Dolphins 12:15pmDavies Park
Norths Devilsv Ipswich Jets1:15pmBishop Park
Carina Tigersv Wynnum Manly Seagulls 3:00pmLeo Williams Oval
Easts Tigers BYE

FOGS COLTS - ROUND 16

Saturday 14 June

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 32 (Samisoni Vaioleti, Zach Blair, Jake Eden, PJ Liupau, Ivan Soloa tries; Ben Jackson 6 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 26 (Jazz Namana 2, Robert Elara, Michael Cochrane, Brook Croft tries; Zac Morris 3 goals) at Brandon Park.

Sunday 15 June

NORTHS DEVILS 40 (Dwayne Malone 4, Logan Spaander, Linton Enoch, Justin Timu, Rhett Webster tries; Kane Zalewski 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 18 (Craig MacPhail 2, William Brimson tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 3 goals) at Bishop Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 16 (Hayden Butler, Jarrod Ross, Shaun Hudson tries; Carne Rhodes 2 goals) drew SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 16 (Steve Tolo 2, Aaron Clode tries; Dalton Harry 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 38 (Wilson Bennet, Jonty van de Scheur, Lachlan Roe, Coen Vass, Jackson Briskey-Luscombe, Cameron Kelleher, Junior Masters tries; Nathan Wilson 4, Zac O'Brien goals) def IPSWICH JETS 20 (Daniel Jennings 2, Matthew Brown 2 tries; Dale McDonald 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.


POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 16

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears141112241024427
Redcliffe Dolphins13904336421824
Sunshine Coast Falcons14914243427923
Wynnum Manly Seagulls14905247432222
Tweed Heads Seagulls13805336428222
Souths Logan Magpies13715334434021
Norths Devils14716232833919
Easts Tigers132011326642310
Ipswich Jets14201222604988
Toowoomba Clydesdales14201222945938


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 21 June
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls4:15pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 22 June
Souths Logan Magpiesv Redcliffe Dolphins10:30amDavies Park
Norths Devilsv Ipswich Jets11:30amBishop Park
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Burleigh Bears12:15pmPiggabeen Sports
Toowoomba Clydesdalesv Easts Tigers2:00pmGold Park

For more reports & details from each round of the Intrust Super Cup & various grades, visit www.qrl.com.au.

0 Comments