All the Round 15 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 13 FOGS Cup results, plus the QRL Divisional Carnival & Women's State Championship results - all with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League -


Saturday 7 June

PNG HUNTERS 43 (Thompson Teteh 2, Albert Patak, Garry Lo, Israel Eliab, David Loko, Adam Korave, Adex Wera tries; Noel Zemming 5 goals; Israel Eliab field goal) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Oliver Regan, Aaron Whitchurch, Cameron Cullen, Jon Green, Joe Bradley, Constantine Mika tries; Adrian Davis 6 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

BURLEIGH BEARS 50 (Anthony Don 3, Henare Wells 2, Ryley Jacks 2, Dimitri Pelo, Kyle McConnell tries; Khan Ahwang 7 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Wes Conlon 2 tries; Dane Phillips, Wes Conlon goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHERN PRIDE 15 (Javid Bowen, Blake Leary, Tyrone McCarthy tries; Shaun Nona goal; Sam Obst field goal) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 14 (Brett Doherty 2 tries; Ryan Hansen 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

MACKAY CUTTERS 18 (Curtis Rona 2, Chris Gesch tries; Liam Taylor 3 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Matthew Grieve, Jordan Kahu, Timothy Natusch tries; Matthew Seamark 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 8 June

EASTS TIGERS 34 (Jarrod McInally 2, Donald Malone, Grant Giess, Felise Kaufusi, Liam Tyson tries; Donald Malone 5 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 4 (Rhys Williams try) at Browne Park.

TWEED HEADS 30 (Tom Merritt, James Roberts, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Cory Blair, Blake Anderson, Reg Saunders tries; Beau Henry 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Darren Nicholls 2, James Sharkie tries; Darren Nicholls 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

Northern Pride *131102134324124
PNG Hunters14914137529721
Tweed Heads Seagulls14905136627320
Ipswich Jets14905135229220
Easts Tigers *13814136621919
Wynnum Manly Seagulls14806135227418
Norths Devils14806132226618
Burleigh Bears14707132635216
Redcliffe Dolphins14617133630115
Souths Logan Magpies13508228831814
Mackay Cutters14509123432212
CQ Capras13211022343909
Sunshine Coast Falcons14001411144632
·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


Saturday 14 June

Mackay Cuttersv PNG Hunters6:00pmStadium Mackay
Souths Logan Magpiesv CQ Capras7:00pmMarley Brown Oval Gladstone
Sunday 15 June
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Ipswich Jets2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Burleigh Bearsv Sunshine Coast Falcons2:00pmPizzey Park
Easts Tigersv Northern Pride2:00pmLanglands Park* (Ch 9)
Norths Devilsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls3:00pmBishop Park


Sunday 8 June

IPSWICH JETS 24 (Scott Ireland 2, Kevin Bell, Nathan Gaulton, Fred Tila tries; Luke Pollock 2 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 20 (Glen Ellis, Chris Fox, Alex Bishop, Dalton Phillips tries; Ben Cook 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

Redcliffe Dolphins11902231018622
Wynnum Manly Seagulls *9513321218417
Norths Devils *10604226715216
Easts Tigers *10604222414916
Ipswich Jets11506220823414
Souths Logan Magpies *10415223025013
Carina Tigers11001121003964
*Due to QRL Divisional Carnival, Wynnum Manly v Easts and Norths v Souths Logan postponed

Saturday 14 June

Souths Logan Magpiesv Easts Tigers 6:00pmBrandon Park
Sunday 15 June
Carina Tigersv Ipswich Jets 12:15pmLanglands Park
Norths Devilsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls1:15pmBishop Park
Redcliffe DolphinsBYE


Saturday 7 June

BURLEIGH BEARS 48 (Jayden Conners 3, Jackson Luke 2, Scott Purvis, Michael Wheeler, Shem Vaoa tries; Sam Grant 5, Carne Rhodes 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 10 (Daniel Jennings, Dale McDonald tries; Dale McDonald goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 34 (Dalton Harry 2, Aaron Clode, Steve Tolo, Travis Long, Richie Anae tries; Dalton Harry 5 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 26 (Trent Baker, Jarred Tuite, Conor Nolan, Brook Croft, Tristan Hope tries; Jarrod Lee 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 50 (Brendon McBryde 3, Joseph Burchell 2, Jackson Schaffer, Joel Delaney, Nick Bainbridge, Lachlan Tate tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 7 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 10 (Mitch Treleaven, Mitch Veivers tries; Mitch Treleaven goal) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Sunday 8 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 40 (Hayden Hansen 2, Sam Leach, Lui Tusa, Reece Vincent, Mackenzie Reid, Richard Skelton tries; Dwayne Duncan 6 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 0 at Dolphin Oval.

Burleigh Bears131102239422826
Wynnum Manly Seagulls13904245628222
Sunshine Coast Falcons13904241826322
Redcliffe Dolphins13904236421822
Tweed Heads Seagulls12705332626220
Souths Logan Magpies12615331231419
Norths Devils13616228832117
Easts Tigers13201122664238
Ipswich Jets13201122404608
Toowoomba Clydesdales13201122685618


Saturday 14 June
Souths Logan Magpiesv Toowoomba Clydesdales4:30pmBrandon Park
Sunday 15 June
Norths Devilsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls11:30amBishop Park
Burleigh Bearsv Sunshine Coast Falcons12:15pmPizzey Park
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Ipswich Jets12:15pmPiggabeen Sports
Easts TigersBYE
Redcliffe DolphinsBYE

QRL Divisional Carnival & Women's State Championships

Friday 6 June


SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 30 (Jessica Gracie 3, Brittany Breayley 2, Karina Brown tries; Ali Brigginshaw 3 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 6 (Chelsea Baker try; Courtney Lockwood goal) at Owen Park Southport. (Halftime: South East Queensland 14-0, Points: South East Queensland 5, Central Crows 0)

Points after Day 1: South East Queensland 5, Central Crows 0, Northern Marlins 0

Saturday 7 June

NORTHERN MARLINS 16 (Stephanie Mooka 2, Mona Fauid tries; Jenni-Sue Hoepper 2 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 14 (Kady Tinker, Kody House, Nicole Curtis tries; Courtney Lockwood goal) at Owen Park Southport. (Halftime: Central Crows 14-0 Points: Northern Marlins 4, Central Crows 1)

Points after Day 2: SE Queensland 5, Northern Marlins 4, Central Crows 1

Sunday 8 June

SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 24 (Aleasha Brider 4, Karina Brown tries; Ali Brigginshaw 2 goals) def NORTHERN MARLINS 4 (Frances Whap try) at Owen Park Southport. (Halftime: South East Queensland 24-0 Points: South East Queensland 4, Northern Marlins 1)

Final Points: South East Queensland 9, Northern Marlins 5, Central Crows 1

Championship Winner: South East Queensland. Player of the Tournament: Steph Hancock (South East Queensland)

Saturday 7 June


NORTHERN MARLINS 46 (Nathan Norford 2, Michael Parker-Walshe, Buchanan Rawhiti, Hayden Crowley, Phil Ramage, Tuki Jackson, Chris Law tries; Phil Ramage 7 goals) def SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 12 (Brook Alofipo, Aaron Corbyn, Mick Esdale tries) at Owen Park Southport. (Halftime: Northern Marlins 16-8 Points: Northern Marlins 5, South East Queensland 0)

SEQ POINSETTIAS 34 (Jody Henry 2, Billy Walters 2, Misi Pesamino, Herschel Gideon, Dwayne Craft tries; Jacob Paul 2, Paul Ivan goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 18 (Anthony Flores 2, Tyson White tries; Jason Wilmot 3 goals) at Owen Park Southport. (Halftime: SEQ Poinsettias 16-12 Points: South East Queensland Poinsettias 5, Central Crows 0)

Points after Day 1 (A Grade): Northern Marlins 5, SEQ Poinsettias 5, South East Queensland 0, Central Crows 0

Sunday 8 June

A Grade

NORTHERN MARLINS 48 (Michael Parker-Walshe 2, Buchanan Rawhiti 2, Sam Bann, Jack Briscoe, Ross Turi, Nathan Norford tries; Phil Ramage 8 goals) def CENTRAL CROWS 12 (Anthony Flores, Eugene Seddon tries; Jason Wilmot 2 goals) at Owen Park Southport. (Halftime: Northern Marlins 18-6 Points: Northern Marlins 5, Centrals Crows 0)

SEQ POINSETTIAS 22 (Leone Cama, James Crombie, Paul Ivan, Joshua Jaggle tries; Jacob Paul 3 goals) def SOUTH EAST QUEENSLAND 20 (Aaron Brown, Josh Harvey, Byron Whittaker, Brett Zgrajewski tries; Cameron Joyce 2 goals) at Owen Park Southport. (Halftime: SEQ Poinsettias 10-8 Points: South East Queensland Poinsettias 4.5, South East Queensland 0.5)

Final Points (A Grade): Northern Marlins 10, SEQ Poinsettias 9.5, South East Queensland 0.5, Central Crows 0

Championship Winner: Northern Marlins. Player of the Tournament: Nathan Norford (Northern Marlins)

For more reports & details from each round of the Intrust Super Cup & various grades, visit