RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS March 22-23

QRLResultsPNG

All the results from the weekend's action across the three main grades in Queensland, including Round 4 of the Intrust Super Cup. Thanks go to the QRL.


INTRUST SUPER CUP

ROUND 4

Saturday 22 March

NORTHERN PRIDE 34 (Tyrone McCarthy 2, Justin Castellaro, Davin Crampton, Javid Bowen, Shaun Nona tries; Shaun Nona 5 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 18 (Garry Lo, George Benson, David Loko tries; Noel Zemming 3 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

MACKAY CUTTERS 12 (Chris Gesch, Dave Petersen tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 4 (Jake Granville try) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 23 March

BURLEIGH BEARS 36 (Khan Ahwang 2, Henare Wells, Siuatonga Likiliki, Steve Michaels, Matt Keating tries; Khan Ahwang 6 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 28 (Nemani Valekapa, Tautalatasi Tasi, Sam Martin, Troy O'Sullivan, Matt Parcell tries; Haydan Lipp 4 goals) at Pizzey Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Zach Strasser, Jon Green, Sarafu Fatiaki, Tui Samoa tries; Adrian Davis 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Cody Walker, Grant Giess tries; Cody Walker 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 32 (Tom Merritt, Beau Henry, Michael Burgess, Ben Ridge, Ricardo Parata, Maurice Blair tries; Beau Henry 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 14 (David Faamita, Andrew Edwards, Kurt Baptiste tries; Luke Archer goal) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 38 (Rogan Dean 3, Tristan Lumley, Brendon Gibb, James Sharkie, Namila Davui tries; Todd Murphy 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at Bishop Park.

INTRUST SUPER CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride44000128568
Norths Devils44000102408
PNG Hunters43010112826
Souths Logan Magpies3201180726
Easts Tigers42020126744
Burleigh Bears42020110984
Ipswich Jets42020101984
Redcliffe Dolphins3102154564
Wynnum Manly Seagulls4202090964
Mackay Cutters3102140684
Tweed Heads Seagulls4103090952
CQ Capras30031641202
Sunshine Coast Falcons40040201620
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 29 March

CQ Caprasv Souths Logan Magpies6:00pmBrowne Park
Sunday 30 March
Tweed Heads SeagullsvRedcliffe Dolphins2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Norths DevilsvMackay Cutters2:00pmBishop Park * Ch 9
Easts TigersvPNG Hunters2:00pmLanglands Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsvBurleigh Bears3:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
Ipswich JetsvSunshine Coast Falcons3:00pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Northern PrideBYE

FOGS CUP

ROUND 2

Saturday 22 March

NORTHS DEVILS 26 (Keiran English, Eli Wickham, Ben Sullivan, Troyden Watene, Brad McKee tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) def CARINA 4 (Ardyn Foy try) at Leo Williams Oval, Carina.

Sunday 23 March

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Liam Georgetown, Glen Ellis, Tom Rowles, Matt Boyce tries; Liam Georgetown 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 16 (Maeli Seve, Guy Hamilton, Ashley Little tries; Jack Joass 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 28 (Ono So'oialo, Falani Arkell, Aotealofa Tuimavave, Alan Kemp, Kaustio Magele tries; Ono So'oialo 4 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 22 (Scott Ireland 2, Ollie Olds, Mahe Paseka tries; Luke Pollock 3 goals) at Davies Park.

FOGS CUP

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 2

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Norths Devils220006284
Redcliffe Dolphins1100124164
Easts Tigers2101048302
Ipswich Jets2101048502
Wynnum Manly Seagulls1001122262
Souths Logan Magpies2101032582
Carina Tigers2002010580

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Sunday 30 March
Ipswich Jetsv Redcliffe Dolphins1:15pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Easts Tigersv Norths Devils4:00pmLanglands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Carina Tigers5:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
Souths Logan MagpiesBYE

FOGS COLTS

ROUND 4

Saturday 22 March

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 46 (Josh Bowen-Bowyer 2, Nick Bainbridge 2, George Fai 2, James Tuia 2 tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 7 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 24 (Jarrod Lee, Brook Croft, Zac Morris, Brandon McGrady, Michael Cochrane tries; Lochlan Ross 2 goals) at Gold Park.

Sunday 23 March

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 30 (Rory Humphrys 3, MacAuley Dawson 2, Kobi Annand tries; Wilson Bennet 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Samisoni Vaioleti, Sam Tochterman-Carson tries; Ben Jackson goal) at Davies Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Hayden Hansen 2, Keith Gadd tries; Dwayne Duncan 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Robert Kennedy, Tom Dempsey tries; Connor Jones 2 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 22 (Josh Berkers 2, Rhys Duke, Harry Hughes tries; Carne Rhodes 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Daniel Nolan, Daniel Jennings, Eamon Kelly tries; Carlin Anderson goal) at Pizzey Park.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 38 (Kaleb Pitcher, Aaron Clode, Kyle Laybutt, Denman Ah-You, Travis Long, Phil Taylor, Jordan Taylor tries; Jack Alley 4, David Oakes goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 16 (Justin Sleep 2, Rhett Webster tries; Dan McLennan 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

FOGS COLTS

POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 4

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Tweed Heads Seagulls44000116328
Redcliffe Dolphins3300184468
Wynnum Manly Seagulls430101101026
Burleigh Bears4202098844
Sunshine Coast Falcons420201021004
Easts Tigers3102164764
Toowoomba Clydesdales3102178904
Souths Logan Magpies3102154764
Norths Devils41030541162
Ipswich Jets40040721100
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Sunday 30 March
Ipswich JetsvSunshine Coast Falcons11:30amNth Ipswich Reserve
Norths DevilsvEasts Tigers12:15pmBishop Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsvBurleigh Bears 1:15pmBMD Kougari Oval
Tweed Heads SeagullsvRedcliffe Dolphins 4:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Souths Logan MagpiesBYE
Toowoomba ClydesdalesBYE

0 Comments