RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS May 31-June 1

QRLResultsPNG

All the Round 14 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 12 FOGS Cup results with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 14

Saturday 31 May

PNG HUNTERS 42 (Garry Lo 4, Noel Zemming, Israel Eliab, George Benson, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 12 (Brenko Lee, Dallas Anderson tries; Patrick Mago 2 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

Sunday 1 June

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 36 (Tom Merritt 2, Jamal Fogarty, James Wood, Damian Sironen, Blake Anderson tries; Blake Anderson 6 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 18 (Callum Klein, David Oakes, Jay Lobwein tries; Ryan Hansen 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

NORTHERN PRIDE 24 (Davin Crampton 2, Ben Spina, Joel Riethmuller tries; Shaun Nona 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Oliver Regan 2, Liam Georgetown, Jon Green tries; Adrian Davis 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

EASTS TIGERS 22 (Hymel Hunt, Dane Hogan, Tim Glasby, Jacob Fauid tries; Donald Malone 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 14 (Liam Taylor, Justin Tavae, Curtis Rona tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Langlands Park.

BURLEIGH BEARS 24 (Henare Wells 3, Darren Griffiths tries; Khan Ahwang 4 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Keiran English 2, Chris Faust, Zach Koitka tries; Darren Nicholls 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 26 (Benaiah Bowie, Peter Gubb, Ben Cronin, Jake Granville, Jon Grieve tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 20 (Javarn White, Carlin Anderson, Troy O'Sullivan tries; Wes Conlon 3, Brendon Marshall goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride *121002132822722
Ipswich Jets13904134024220
PNG Hunters13814133226119
Wynnum Manly Seagulls13805133625618
Tweed Heads Seagulls13805133625718
Norths Devils13805130623618
Easts Tigers *12714133221517
Redcliffe Dolphins13616130025815
Burleigh Bears13607127634014
Souths Logan Magpies13508128831812
Mackay Cutters13409121630610
CQ Capras1221922303569
Sunshine Coast Falcons13001311004482

·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July



NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 7 June

PNG Huntersv Redcliffe Dolphins2:30pmKalabond Oval, Kokopo
Ipswich Jetsv Burleigh Bears3:00pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Northern Pride6:00pmStockland Stadium
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Mackay Cutters6:30pmBMD Kougari Oval
Sunday 8 June
CQ Caprasv Easts Tigers2:00pmBrowne Park* Ch 9
Norths Devilsv Tweed Heads Seagulls3:00pmBishop Park


FOGS CUP - ROUND 12

Sunday 1 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Brett Coutts 2, Glen Ellis, Chris Fox, Misi Pesamino, Harley Aiono, Con Mika tries; Curtis Naughton 2, Ben Cook 2 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Hershel Gideon, Rohan Leo tries; Ihaka Watene goal) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 50 (Shaun Wickham 3, Jody Henry 2, Rogan Dean, Michael Lambert, Byron Creighton, Josh Jaggle, Matt Brown tries; Michael Lambert 4, Steven Tunnicliffe goals) def CARINA TIGERS 16 (Eti Collins, Josh Mourilyan, Nikko Roberts tries; Brandon Downey 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Luke Pollock 2, Scott Ireland, Ben White, Kevin Bell, Ollie Olds tries; Luke Pollock 6 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 18 (Chris Green, Chris McLean, Lachlan Bristow tries; Chris Green 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins10901229016222
Wynnum Manly Seagulls9513321218417
Norths Devils10604226715216
Easts Tigers10604222414916
Souths Logan Magpies10415223025013
Ipswich Jets10406218421412
Carina Tigers11001111003962



NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Sunday 8 June
Norths Devilsv Souths Logan Magpies1:15pmBishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Ipswich Jets2:00pmDolphin Oval
Carina TigersBYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 14

Sunday 1 June

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 46 (Dwayne Duncan 2, Sam Leach, Sam Elwin, Mitchell Wilson, Nick Timm, Jeremy Skelton, Mackenzie Reid tries; Dwayne Duncan 7 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 10 (Zac Morris, Jarred Tuite tries; Jarrod Lee goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 30 (Brendon Khuu 2, Samisoni Vaioleti, Josh Tuilagi, Ben Jackson, Zach Blair tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 22 (Mitch Treleavan, Mitch Veivers, Connor Jones, Chris Whap tries; Mitch Treleavan 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 64 (Joseph Burchell 2, William Brimson 2, James Tuia 2, Riva-Weiss Pati, Josh Bowen-Bowyer, George Fai, Brendon McBryde, Brandon Smith tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 10 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Daniel Jennings, Sam Lavea tries; Dale McDonald 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 40 (Sam Wright 3, Rohan Messer, Lachlan Price, Daniel Guan, Steve Tolo tries; Dalton Harry 3, Jack Alley 3 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 16 (Will Fairhurst, Jayde Williams, Nathan Portelli tries; Wilson Bennet, Nathan Wilson goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

BURLEIGH BEARS 23 (Michael Wheeler, Rhys Duke, Sam Swift, Brett Stratton tries; Sam Grant 2, Carne Rhodes goals; Sam Grant field goal) def NORTHS DEVILS 12 (Adrian Henley 2 tries; Adrian Henley 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears121002234621824
Sunshine Coast Falcons12804238423720
Wynnum Manly Seagulls12804240627220
Redcliffe Dolphins12804232421820
Tweed Heads Seagulls11704332622220
Souths Logan Magpies12615231231417
Norths Devils13616128832115
Easts Tigers12201022563738
Ipswich Jets12201022304128
Toowoomba Clydesdales12201022425278



NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 7 June
Ipswich JetsvBurleigh Bears1:15pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Wynnum Manly SeagullsvEasts Tigers4:45pmBMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast FalconsvToowoomba Clydesdales4:15pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 8 June
Redcliffe DolphinsvTweed Heads Seagulls12:15pmDolphin Oval
Norths DevilsBYE
Souths Logan MagpiesBYE

For more reports & details from each round of the Intrust Super Cup & various grades, visitwww.qrl.com.au.

0 Comments