Round 14
Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 9th June 2006

Manly v Wests at Brookvale Oval, 7.30pm

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Paul Stephenson, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Mark Bryant, Michael Monaghan, George Rose, Glenn Stewart, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c) Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, Phil Morwood, Kylie Leuluai

Tigers: Shannon McDonnell, Taniela Tuiaki, Dene Collis, Shane Elford, Michael Crockett, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince (c), Ryan O'Hara, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Jamaal Lolesi Interchange: Stuart Flanagan, Chris Heighington, Bryce Gibbs, Ben Galea

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Saturday, 10th June 2006

Penrith v St George Illawarra at CUA Stadium, 5.30pm

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Cross, Tony Puletua (c), Trent Waterhouse Interchange: Frank Puletua, Bryan Norris, Matthew Bell, Paul Aiton

Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Daryl Millard, Ben Creagh, Brett Morris, Chris Sheppard, Ben Hornby (c), Jason Ryles, Dean Young, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Corey Payne, Matt Bickerstaff Interchange: Michael Henderson, Charlie Leaeno, Danny Wicks, Aaron Gorrell

Referee: Jarred Maxwell

North Queensland v Cronulla at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7.30pm

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Josh Hannay, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Shane Muspratt, Brett Firman, Mitchell Sargent, Aaron Payne, Shane Tronc, Justin Smith, Jacob Lillyman, Travis Norton (c) Interchange: Rod Jensen, David Faiumu, Gavin Cooper, Matthew Scott

Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Brett Kearney, Brett Kimmorley, James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird, Paul Gallen Interchange: Hutch Maiava, Matt Hilder, Reece Williams, Beau Scott, Luke Harlen (one to be omitted)

Referee: Sean Hampstead

South Sydney v Brisbane at Telstra Stadium, 7.30pm

Rabbitohs: David Peachey, Luke MacDougall, Todd Polglase, Adam MacDougall, Nathan Merritt, John Sutton, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Manase Manuokafoa, David Fa'alogo, Mark Minichiello, Shane Rigon Interchange: Jaiman Lowe, Paul Mellor, Ben Rogers, Shannan McPherson

Broncos: Darius Boyd, Tame Tupou, Greg Eastwood, Casey McGuire, Leon Bott, Brett Seymour, Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Ian Lacey, Brad Thorn, Dane Carlaw, Corey Parker, David Stagg Interchange: Dave Taylor, Ben Hannant, Neville Costigan, Joel Moon

Referee: Ben Cummins

Sunday, 11th June 2006

Sydney v New Zealand at Aussie Stadium, 2.30pm

Roosters: Shaun Foley, Vince Mellars, Iosia Soliola, Ryan Cross, Lelea Paea, Josh Lewis, Jamie Soward, Adrian Morley, Heath L'Estrange, David Shillington, Anthony Tupou, Nigel Plum, Craig Fitzgibbon (c) Interchange: John Doyle, Shane Shackleton, Mickey Paea, Charles Tonga

Warriors: Brent Webb, Patrick Ah Van, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki (c), Nathan Fien, Evarn Tuimavave, Awen Guttenbeil, Louis Anderson, Sione Faumuina Interchange: Sam Rapira, Wairangi Koopu, Micheal Luck, Lance Hohaia, Clinton Toopi (one to be omitted)

Referee: Russell Smith

Parramatta v Melbourne at Parramatta Stadium, 3.00pm

Eels: Joel Reddy, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Luke O'Dwyer, John Williams, John Morris, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), PJ Marsh, Fuifui Moimoi, Daniel Wagon, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison Interchange: Mark Riddell, Dean Widders, Michael Vella, Justin Tsoulos

Storm: Billy Slater, Chris Walker, Jake Webster, Matt Geyer, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Nathan Friend, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Jeremy Smith Interchange: Ian Donnelly, Ben Cross, Antonio Kaufusi, Jamie Feeney

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Monday, 12th June 2006

Canterbury v Canberra at Telstra Stadium, 3.00pm

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Cameron Phelps, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Chris Armit, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Brad Morrin, Tony Grimaldi (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Billy Ngawini, Ben Czislowski, Nick Kouparitsas, Dallas McIlwain

Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Craig Frawley, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg*, David Howell, Todd Carney, Lincoln Withers, Jason Williams, Simon Woolford, Michael Hodgson, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Trevor Thurling, Michael Weyman, Adrian Purtell (* a replacement will be named for Adam Mogg as he is on State duty)

Referee: Gavin Badger

The Newcastle Knights have the bye in Round 14.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?