Round 19 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 14th July 2006

St George Illawarra v Canterbury at Oki Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm

DRAGONS: Ben Hornby (c), Colin Best, Daryl Millard, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Mark Gasnier, Mathew Head, Luke Bailey, Aaron Gorrell, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Ben Creagh, Matt Bickerstaff Interchange: Michael Henderson, Jason Ryles, Danny Wicks, Corey Payne

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Andrew Emelio, Willie Tonga, Cameron Phelps, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Tony Grimaldi, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Sonny Bill Williams, Corey Hughes, Nate Myles, Jarrad Hickey

Referee: Steve Clark

Saturday, 15th July 2006 New Zealand v Parramatta at Ericsson Stadium, 5.30pm

WARRIORS: Brent Webb, Patrick Ah Van, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Louis Anderson Interchange: George Gatis, Evarn Tuimavave, Sione Faumuina, Micheal Luck

EELS: Wade McKinnon, Jarryd Hayne, Luke O'Dwyer, Ben Smith, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Nathan Cayless, Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Daniel Wagon

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Penrith v North Queensland at CUA Stadium, 7.30pm

PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Trindall, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Cross, Tony Puletua (c), Frank Pritchard Interchange: Frank Puletua, Bryan Norrie, Shane Rodney, Paul Aiton, Lee Hookey (one to be omitted)

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Ashley Graham, Josh Hannay, Ty Williams, Matt Sing, Johnathan Thurston, Brent McConnell, Matt Scott, Aaron Payne, Ray Cashmere, Carl Webb, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton (c) Interchange: Justin Smith, Jacob Lillyman, Steve Southern, Mitchell Sargent, Mark Henry (one to be omitted)

Referee: Ben Cummins

South Sydney v Manly at Telstra Stadium, 7.30pm

RABBITOHS: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Adam MacDougall, Yileen Gordon, Luke MacDougall, Beau Champion, Ben Walker, Peter Cusack (c), Stuart Webb, Manase Manuokafoa, David Fa?alogo, Joe Galuvao, John Sutton Interchange: Mark Minichiello, Todd Polglase, Shane Rigon, Kane Cleal

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Chris Hicks, Steve Matai, Paul Stephenson, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Luke Williamson, Glenn Stewart, Ben Kennedy (c) Interchange: Shane Dunley, Kylie Leuluai, Mark Bryant, George Rose, Nathan Tutt (one to be omitted)

Referee: Jarred Maxwell

Sunday, 16th July 2006 Newcastle v Melbourne at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 2.30pm

KNIGHTS: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Jarrod Mullen, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Luke Davico, Adam Woolnough, Riley Brown, Todd Lowrie, Kirk Reynoldson (one to be omitted)

STORM: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Antonio Kaufusi, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Ben Cross, Jeremy Smith, Adam Blair, Nathan Friend

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sydney v Cronulla at Aussie Stadium, 3.00pm

ROOSTERS: Amos Roberts, Vince Mellars, Craig Wing, Iosia Soliola, Ryan Cross, Braith Anasta, Josh Lewis, Adrian Morley, Brett Finch, David Shillington, Shane Shackleton, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Chris Flannery Interchange: Ashley Harrison, Heath L'Estrange, Setaimata Sa, Mickey Paea

SHARKS: Toshio Laiseni, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Beau Scott, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Greg Bird, Lance Thompson, Paul Gallen Interchange: Hutch Maiava, Richard Villasanti, Reece Williams, Brett Kearney

Referee: Jason Robinson

Canberra v Wests at Canberra Stadium, 3.00pm

RAIDERS: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, Marshall Chalk, Jason Smith, Todd Carney, Dane Tilse, Lincoln Withers, Troy Thompson, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue Interchange: Simon Woolford, Kris Kahler, Michael Hodgson, Michael Weyman

TIGERS: Brett Hodgson (c), Shane Elford, Dean Collis, Jamaal Lolesi, Shannon McDonnell, Daniel Fitzhenry, Scott Prince, Keith Galloway, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Ben Galea, Todd Payten, Dene Halatau Interchange: Anthony Laffranchi, Chris Heighington, Bryce Gibbs, Ryan O'Hara

Referee: Tony Archer

The Brisbane BRONCOS have the bye in Round 19.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?