Round 19 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 20th July 2007

Cronulla v Manly at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Jamie Lyon, Matt Orford (captain), Mark Bryant, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Luke Williamson Interchange: Travis Burns, Glenn Hall, Adam Cuthbertson, Steve Menzies, Jack Afamasaga.

SHARKS: David Simmons, Mitch Brown, Ben Pomeroy, Fraser Anderson, Dane Nielsen, Henry Perenara, Brett Seymour, Luke Douglas, Kevin Kingston, Craig Stapleton, Cameron Ciraldo, Dayne Weston, Reece Williams Interchange: Eddie Su'a, Jacob Selmes, Paul Stephenson, Isaac De Gois.

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Gold Coast v Canterburyat Carrara Stadium, 7.30pm

TITANS: Preston Campbell, Jake Webster, Josh Graham, Brett Delaney, Smith Samau, Matt Hilder, Josh Lewis, Luke Bailey (captain), Nathan Friend, Ian Donelly, Gavin Cooper, Mark Minichiello, Luke Swain Interchange: Daniel Conn, James Stosic, Kris Kahler, David Myles.

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Daryl Millard, Willie Tonga, Heka Nanai, Ben Roberts, Brent Sherwin, Jarrad Hickey, Corey Hughes, Chris Armit, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (capt), Reni Maitua Interchange: Adam Perry, Nick Kouparitsas, Brad Morrin, Fred Briggs.

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Saturday, 21st July 2007

Penrith v St George Illawarra at CUA Stadium, 5.30pm

PANTHERS: Michael Gordon, Geoff Daniela, Michael Jennings, Maurice Blair, Nick Youngquest, Richie Williams, Craig Gower (captain), Joel Clinton, Keith Peters, Bryan Norrie, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua, Nathan Smith Interchange: Frank Puletua, Matthew Bell, Peter Wallace, Luke Lewis, Paul Aiton, Brendan Worth (two to be omitted).

DRAGONS: Ben Hornby (captain), Jason Nightingale, Chase Stanley, Matt Cooper, Josh Morris, Mark Gasnier (captain), Jamie Soward, Dan Hunt, Simon Woolford, Jason Ryles, Beau Scott, Chris Houston, Ben Creagh Interchange: Adam Peek, Rangi Chase, Lagi Setu, Corey Payne.

Referee: Gavin Badger

Newcastle v Sydney at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7.30pm

KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, Brad Tighe, Adam MacDougall, Cooper Vuna, Daniel Abraham, Luke Walsh, Mitchell Sargent, Danny Buderus (captain), Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Zeb Taia, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Michael Young, George Carmont, Jesse Royal, Matthew White, Jarrod Mullen (one to be omitted).

ROOSTERS: Sam Perrett, Amos Roberts, Mitchell Aubusson, Iosia Soliola, Joel Monaghan, Braith Anasta, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Heath L`Estrange, Lopini Paea, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (capt), Ashley Harrison Interchange: Danny Nutley, Nate Myles, Setimata Sa, Shane Shackleton. Referee: Tony Archer

Melbourne v Canberra at Olympic Park, 7.30pm

STORM: Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Matt King, Matt Geyer, Israel Folau, Greg Inglis, Cooper Cronk, Ben Cross, Cameron Smith, Brett White, Jeremy Smith, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Jeff Lima, Adam Blair, Clint Newton, Anthony Quinn, James Aubusson, Garret Crossman (two to be omitted).

RAIDERS: William Zillman, David Milne, Phil Graham, Colin Best, Bronx Goodwin, Todd Carney, Michael Dobson, Troy Thompson, Lincoln Withers, Scott Logan, Nigel Plum, Glen Turner, Alan Tongue (captain) Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Dane Tilse, Josh Miller, Michael Weyman, Joe Picker.

Referee: Jared Maxwell

Sunday, 22nd July 2007 Wests v New Zealand at Campbelltown Stadium, 2pm

TIGERS: Shannon Gallant, Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Chris Lawrence, John Morris, Robbie Farah, Todd Payten, Dene Halatau, Keith Galloway, Taniela Tuiaki, Liam Fulton, Chris Heighington Interchange: Ben Te'o, Stuart Flanagan, Bronson Harrison, Ben Galea, Jarrod Saffy, Ryan O'Hara (two to be omitted).

WARRIORS: Wade McKinnon, Michael Crockett, Jerome Ropati, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Sam Rapira, George Gatis, Steve Price (capt), Ruben Wiki, Logan Swann, Micheal Luck Interchange: Wairangi Koopu, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Nathan Fien.

Referee: Paul Simpkins

South Sydney v North Queensland at Telstra Stadium, 3pm

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt, Fetuli Talanoa, Nigel Vagana, Shannon Hegarty, Paul Mellor, Ben Rogers, Eddie Paea, Peter Cusack (captain), Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi (captain), John Sutton, David Fa'alogo, Dean Widders Interchange: Shane Rigon, Luke Stuart, Manase Manuokafoa, Eddy Pettybourne, Shannan McPherson (one to be omitted).

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Ashley Graham, Scott Minto, Paul Bowman, Ty Williams, Ben Farrar, Johnathan Thurston (captain), Ray Cashmere, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Steve Southern, Justin Smith, Sione Faumuina Interchange: David Faiumu, Jacob Lillyman, Matt Bartlett, Matthew Scott, Sam Faust (one to be omitted).

Referee: Steve Clark

Monday, 23rd July 2007

Brisbane v Parramatta at Suncorp Stadium, 7pm

BRONCOS: Karmichael Hunt, Steve Michaels, Darius Boyd, David Stagg, Craig Frawley, Tonie Carroll, Michael Ennis, Ben Hannant, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva (captain), Corey Parker, Dane Carlaw, Greg Eastwood Interchange: Brad Thorn, Dave Taylor, Nick Kenny, Nick Emmett, Joel Moon, Shane Perry (two to be omitted).

EELS: Jarryd Hayne, Krisnan Inu, Ben Smith, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (captain), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Feleti Mateo Interchange: PJ Marsh, Josh Cordoba, Ian Hindmarsh, Aaron Cannings, Weller Hauraki.

Referee: Ben Cummins

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?