Round 20 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 21st July 2006

Melbourne v Cronulla at Olympic Park, 7.30pm

STORM: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Antonio Kaufusi, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Garret Crossman, Jeremy Smith, Adam Blair, Nathan Friend, Michael Crocker (one to be omitted)

SHARKS: Toshio Laiseni, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Ben Pomeroy, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Greg Bird, Lance Thompson, Paul Gallen Interchange: Richard Villasanti, Beau Scott, Reece Williams, Brett Kearney, Matt Hilder (one to be omitted)

Referee: Steve Clark

Saturday, 22nd July 2006

Canterbury v Sydney at Telstra Stadium, 5.30pm

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Willie Tonga, Andrew Emelio, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Tony Grimaldi, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Chris Armit, Corey Hughes, Nate Myles, Jarrad Hickey

ROOSTERS: Amos Roberts, Vince Mellars, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Braith Anasta, Josh Lewis, Adrian Morley, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Chris Flannery Interchange: Ashley Harrison, Brett Finch, Setaimata Sa, Shane Shackleton

Referee: Jarred Maxwell

North Queensland v Brisbane at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7.30pm

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Ashley Graham, Mark Henry, Josh Hannay, Matt Sing, Travis Norton (c), Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Paul Bowman Interchange: David Faiumu, Jacob Lillyman, Gavin Cooper, Robert Tanielu, Justin Smith (one to be omitted)

BRONCOS: Darius Boyd, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Scott Minto, Darren Lockyer (c), Brett Seymour, Shane Webcke, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Brad Thorn, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Corey Parker, Ben Hannant, Dane Carlaw, Sam Thaiday, Greg Eastwood, Casey McGuire (two to be omitted)

Referee: Tony Archer

Newcastle v South Sydney at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7.30pm

KNIGHTS: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Jarrod Mullen, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Luke Davico, Adam Woolnough, Todd Lowrie, Kirk Reynoldson, Daniel Abraham (one to be omitted)

RABBITOHS: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Todd Polglase, Germaine Paulson, Paul Mellor, Beau Champion, Ben Walker, Peter Cusack (c), Stuart Webb, Scott Geddes, David Fa'alogo, Joe Galuvao, John Sutton Interchange: Mark Minichiello, Manase Manuokafoa, Shane Rigon, Kane Cleal

Referee: Gavin Badger

Sunday, 23rd July 2006 Wests v Parramatta at Telstra Stadium, 2.30pm

TIGERS: Shannon McDonnell, Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Shane Elford, Jamaal Lolesi, Brett Hodgson (c), Scott Prince, Bryce Gibbs, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Ben Galea Interchange: Ryan O'Hara, Chris Heighington, Dene Halatau, Keith Galloway

EELS: Wade McKinnon, Jarryd Hayne, Luke O'Dwyer, Ben Smith, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Daniel Wagon

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Canberra v St George Illawarra at Canberra Stadium, 3pm

RAIDERS: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, Marshall Chalk, Jason Smith, Todd Carney, Dane Tilse, Lincoln Withers, Troy Thompson, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue Interchange: Simon Woolford, Kris Kahler, Michael Hodgson, Michael Weyman

DRAGONS: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Ben Hornby, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Trent Barrett (c), Mathew Head, Luke Bailey, Aaron Gorrell, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Dean Young, Matt Bickerstaff Interchange: Michael Henderson, Jason Ryles, Danny Wicks, Ashton Sims

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Manly v Penrith at Brookvale Oval, 3pm

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Chris Hicks, Steve Matai, Paul Stephenson, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Luke Williamson, Glenn Stewart, Ben Kennedy (c) Interchange: Shane Dunley, Kylie Leuluai, Mark Bryant, George Rose, Phil Morwood (one to be omitted)

PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Cross, Tony Puletua (c), Frank Pritchard Interchange: Frank Puletua, Bryan Norrie, Matthew Bell, Luke Swain

Referee: Jason Robinson

The New Zealand WARRIORS have the bye in Round 20.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?