Round 20 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 27th July 2007

Sydney v Melbourne at Sydney Football Stadium, 7.30pm

ROOSTERS: Sam Perrett, Amos Roberts, Mitchell Aubusson, Joel Monaghan, John Williams, Braith Anasta, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Heath L'Estrange, Lopini Paea, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Ashley Harrison Interchange: Danny Nutley, Nate Myles, Setimata Sa, Shane Shackleton.

STORM: Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Matt King, Matt Geyer, Israel Folau, Greg Inglis, Cooper Cronk, Ben Cross, Cameron Smith, Brett White, Jeremy Smith, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Jeff Lima, Adam Blair, Clint Newton, Anthony Quinn, James Aubusson, Garret Crossman (two to be omitted).

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Canberra v Penrith at Canberra Stadium, 7.30pm

RAIDERS: William Zillman, David Milne, Phil Graham, Colin Best, Bronx Goodwin, Todd Carney, Michael Dobson, Troy Thompson, Lincoln Withers, Scott Logan, Nigel Plum, Glen Turner, Alan Tongue (c) Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Dane Tilse, Josh Miller, Michael Weyman, Joe Picker, Ryan Hinchcliffe, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (three to be omitted)

PANTHERS: Richie Williams, Geoff Daniela, Michael Jennings, Maurice Blair, Nick Youngquest, Peter Wallace, Craig Gower (c), Frank Puletua, Keith Peters, Bryan Norrie, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua, Nathan Smith Interchange: Tim Grant, Matthew Bell, Mark Halloran, Joel Clinton, Paul Aiton (one to be omitted).

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Saturday, 28th July 2007

New Zealand v Newcastle at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7.30pm

WARRIORS: Wade McKinnon, Michael Crockett, Jerome Ropati, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Sam Rapira, George Gatis, Steve Price (c), Ruben Wiki, Logan Swann, Micheal Luck Interchange: Wairangi Koopu, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Nathan Fien.

KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, George Carmont, Adam MacDougall, Cooper Vuna, Brad Tighe, Luke Walsh, Mitchell Sargent, Terence Seu Seu, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Cory Paterson, Zeb Taia Interchange: Michael Young, Kirk Reynoldson, Jesse Royal, Daniel Tolar, Daniel Abraham (one to be omitted).

Referee: Jared Maxwell

St George Illawarra v Canterbury at WIN Stadium, 7.30pm

DRAGONS: Ben Hornby (c), Jason Nightingale, Chase Stanley, Matt Cooper, Josh Morris, Mark Gasnier (c), Jamie Soward, Justin Poore, Simon Woolford, Jason Ryles, Beau Scott, Chris Houston, Ben Creagh Interchange: Adam Peek, Rangi Chase, Dan Hunt, Corey Payne, Lagi Setu (one to be omitted).

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Daryl Millard, Willie Tonga, Cameron Phelps, Ben Roberts, Brent Sherwin, Jarrad Hickey, Corey Hughes, Chris Armit, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Adam Perry, Nick Kouparitsas, Brad Morrin, Fred Briggs.

Referee: Ben Cummins

South Sydney v Gold Coast at Telstra Stadium, 7.30pm

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt, Fetuli Talanoa, Nigel Vagana, Shannon Hegarty, Paul Mellor, Ben Rogers, Eddie Paea, Peter Cusack (c), Issac Luke, Roy Asotasi (c), John Sutton, David Fa'alogo, Dean Widders Interchange: Shane Rigon, Luke Stuart, Shannan McPherson, Scott Geddes.

TITANS: Chris Walker, Jake Webster, Luke O'Dwyer, Brett Delaney, Smith Samau, Preston Campbell, Josh Lewis, Luke Bailey (c), Nathan Friend, Ian Donnelly, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichiello, Luke Swain Interchange: Matt Hilder, Daniel Conn, Gavin Cooper, Josh Graham, Kris Kahler, James Stosic (two to be omitted).

Referee: Gavin Badger

Sunday, 29th July 2007

Brisbane v Cronulla at Suncorp Stadium, 2.00pm

BRONCOS: Denan Kemp, Steve Michaels, Darius Boyd, Nick Emmett, Craig Frawley, Tonie Carroll, Michael Ennis, Ben Hannant, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva (c), Corey Parker, Brad Thorn, Greg Eastwood Interchange: Dane Carlaw, Dave Taylor, Nick Kenny, Sam Thaiday, Ian Lacey, Shane Perry (two to be omitted).

SHARKS: Mitch Brown, David Simmons, Ben Pomeroy, Fraser Anderson, Luke Covell, Henry Perenara, Brett Seymour, Luke Douglas, Kevin Kingston, Craig Stapleton, Paul Gallen, Cameron Ciraldo, Reece Williams Interchange: Eddie Su'a, Jacob Selmes, Dayne Weston, Isaac De Gois.

Referee: Steve Clark

Parramatta v Manly at Parramatta Stadium, 3.00pm EELS: Jarryd Hayne, Krisnan Inu, Ben Smith, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Ian Hindmarsh, Feleti Mateo Interchange: PJ Marsh, Josh Cordoba, Chad Robinson, Aaron Cannings, Weller Hauraki (one to be omitted).

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Jamie Lyon, Matt Orford (c), Mark Bryant, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Luke Williamson Interchange: Glenn Hall, Adam Cuthbertson, Steve Menzies, Jack Afamasaga. Referee: Tony Archer

Monday, 30th July 2007

Wests v North Queensland at Leichhardt Oval, 7.00pm

TIGERS: Brett Hodgson (c), Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Chris Lawrence, John Morris, Benji Marshall, Keith Galloway, Robbie Farah, Bryce Gibbs, Taniela Tuiaki, Chris Heighington, Liam Fulton Interchange: Ben Galea, Dene Halatau, Bronson Harrison, Ben Te'o. COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Scott Minto, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Brenton Bowen, Ben Farrar, Johnathan Thurston (c), Ray Cashmere, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Sam Faust, Justin Smith, Sione Faumuina Interchange: David Faiumu, Scott Bolton, Matt Bartlett, Matthew Scott.

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?