TEAMS - 2014 NRL Auckland Nines

  • by
  • February 03 2014 6:46PM

As they're announced, check here to see the squads for each NRL club as they announce their exciting Auckland Nines lineups!

The 2014 Dick Smith NRL Auckland Nines takes place at Eden Park, Auckland on Saturday 15 and Sunday 16 February. The sixteen NRL clubs have been split into four pools of four each, and will all play each other once within their pool over the Saturday and Sunday, with the finals taking place on Sunday afternoon.

We'll do our best to stay across the results on Twitter, and you can also discuss the matches on our Game Day forum.

 


2014 ninesYELLOWgroup

 

RAIDERS: Jarrod Croker (C), Reece Robinson, Mitch Cornish, Bill Tupou, Matt McIlwrick, Joel Edwards, Glen Buttriss, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jarrad Kennedy, Mark Nicholls, Jake Foster, Lagi Setu, Mitch Cronin, Luke Bateman, Jack Ahearn, Andrew Heffernan

SEA EAGLES: Cheyse Blair, Jamie Buhrer, Michael Chee-Kam, Daly Cherry-Evans, Clinton Gutherson, James Hasson, Peta Hiku, Justin Horo, Jack Littlejohn, Steve Menzies, Ligi Sao, Tony Satini, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Tom Symonds, Jorge Taufua, David Williams

WARRIORS: Jayson Bukuya, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, Glen Fisiiahi, David Fusitua, Charlie Gubb, Konrad Hurrell, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Shaun Johnson, Solomone Kata, Ngani Laumape, Tuimoala Lolohea, Sione Lousi, Suaia Matagi, Dominique Peyroux, Sam Tomkins, Carlos Tuimavave

COWBOYS: 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Zac Santo 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Kane Linnett 5. Javid Bowen 6. Michael Morgan 7. Robert Lui 8. Jason Taumalolo 9. Ray Thompson 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Tariq Sims 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Kyle Feldt 16. Curtis Rona


2014 ninesGREENgroup

 

BRONCOS: 1. Ben Barba 2. Josh Hoffman 3. Dale Copley 4. Alex Glenn 5. Stewart Mills 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Ben Hunt 8. Martin Kennedy 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Sam Thaiday 11. Matt Gillett 12. Jordan Drew 13. Corey Parker (c) 14. David Stagg 15. Todd Lowrie 16. Zac Strasser 17. Joe Ofahengaue 18. Jake Granville

BULLDOGS: 1. Sam Perrett 2. Mitch Brown 3. Chase Stanley 4. Tyrone Phillips 5. Ed Murphy 6. Moses Mbye 7. Drury Low 8. Tim Browne 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Dale Finucane 11. Josh Jackson 12. Tony Williams 13. Pat O’Hanlon 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Corey Thompson 16. Lloyd Perrett

EELS: Willie Tonga (c), Kenny Edwards, Bureta Faraimo, John Folau, Manu Ma’u, Fuifui Moimoi, Ryan Morgan, Corey Norman, Pauli Pauli, Joseph Paulo, Nathan Peats, Api Pewhairangi, Semi Radradra, Chris Sandow, Ken Sio, Peni Terepo, Vai Toutai

ROOSTERS: Mitchell Pearce (c), Jake Friend (c), Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Aidan Guerra, Kane Evans, Daniel Tupou, Samisoni Langi, Jackson Hastings, Dylan Napa, Isaac Liu, Nene Macdonald, Jonathon Rueben, Paul Rokolati, Rhyse Martin, Saulala Houma, Siosiua Taukeiaho, Brad Fittler


2014 ninesBLUEgroup

 

SHARKS: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Jonathan Wright 5. Sosaia Feki 6. Todd Carney 7. Daniel Holdsworth 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Sam Tagataese 11. Wade Graham 12. Matt Prior 13. Paul Gallen 14. Ricky Leutele 15. Tupou Sopoaga 16. Fa’amau Brown

KNIGHTS: 1. Adam Cuthbertson 2. Jake Mamo 3. Dane Gagai 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Akuila Uate 6. Jarrod Mullen (c) 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Willie Mason 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Chris Houston 11. Beau Scott 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Jeremy Smith 14. Michael Dobson 15. Alex McKinnon 16. Zane Tetevano

TITANS: 1. William Zillman 2. Brad Tighe 3. David Mead 4. Kevin Gordon 5. Albert Kelly 6. Greg Bird 7. Ashley Harrison 8. Anthony Don 9. Paul Carter 10. Kalifa Faifai Loa 11. Brad Takairangi 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Maurice Blair 14. Luke Bailey 15. Siuatonga Likiliki 16. David Taylor

TIGERS: 1. James Tedesco 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Pat Richards 4. Bodene Thompson 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Mitchell Moses 7. Blake Austin 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Martin Taupau 11. Cory Paterson 12. Curtis Sironen 13. Adam Blair 14. Manaia Cherrington 15. Kurtis Rowe 16. James Gavet (17th Man: Delouise Hoeter).


2014 ninesREDgroup

 

STORM: 1. Will Chambers 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Joel Romelo 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Matt Duffie 6. Young Tonumaipea 7. Mitch Garbutt 8. Justin O’Neill 9. Tohu Harris 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Ryan Hoffman (c) 13. Slade Griffin 14. Kurt Mann 15. Cameron Munster 16. Richie Kennar 17. Jesse Bromwich

PANTHERS: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Wes Naiqama 3. Josh Mansour 4. Isaac John 5. Kevin Naiqama 6. Jamie Soward 7. Jeremy Latimore 8. Sam McKendry 9. Kevin Kingston 10. Tyrone Peachey 11. Lewis Brown 12. Adam Docker 13. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 14. Etonia Nabuli 15. George Jennings 16. Isaah Yeo

DRAGONS: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Brett Morris (c) 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Nathan Green 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Adam Quinlan 7. Sam Williams 8. Jack de Belin 9. Mitch Rein 10. Tyson Frizell 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Joel Thompson 13. Trent Merrin 14. Bronson Harrison 15. Michael Witt 16. Craig Garvey.

RABBITOHS: 1. Nathan Merritt 2. Beau Champion 3. Alex Johnston 4. Joel Reddy 5. Dylan Walker 6. Luke Keary 7. Api Koroisau 8. David Tyrrell 9. Irae Simone 10. Ben Lowe 11. Chris McQueen 12. Ben Te’o (c) 13. John Sutton 14. Cameron McInnes 15. Kyle Turner 16. Lote Tuqiri

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?