Teams & Fixtures for Week 1 Finals

Friday, 8th September 2006

Newcastle v Manly at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 8.00pm

KNIGHTS: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Josh Perry, Danny Buderus, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Luke Davico, Craig Smith, Jarrod Mullen, Kirk Reynoldson, Daniel Abraham, Todd Lowrie, David Seage (three to be omitted)

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c) Interchange: Shayne Dunley, Luke Williamson, Kylie Leuluai, Mark Bryant, George Rose (one to be omitted)

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Saturday, 9th September 2006

Brisbane v St George Illawarra at Suncorp Stadium, 6.30pm

BRONCOS: Justin Hodges, Darius Boyd, Brent Tate, David Stagg, Karmichael Hunt, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, Sam Thaiday, Brad Thorn, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Corey Parker, Dane Carlaw, Ben Hannant, Casey McGuire

DRAGONS: Clint Greenshields, Wes Naiqama, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Trent Barrett (c), Ben Hornby, Luke Bailey, Aaron Gorrell, Jason Ryles, Matt Bickerstaff, Ashton Sims, Ben Creagh Interchange: Danny Wicks, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Shaun Timmins, Michael Henderson (one to be omitted)

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Canterbury v Canberra at Telstra Stadium, 8.30pm

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Andrew Emelio, Sonny Bill Williams, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Chris Armit, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Dallas McIlwain Interchange: Nick Kouparitsas, Adam Perry, Nate Myles, Jarrad Hickey

RAIDERS: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, Craig Frawley, Todd Carney, Lincoln Withers, Michael Hodgson, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Kris Kahler, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Jason Smith, Dane Tilse, Michael Weyman, Ben Jones

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Sunday, 10th September 2006

Melbourne v Parramatta at Olympic Park, 4.00pm

STORM: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Greg Inglis, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Antonio Kaufusi, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Garret Crossman, Michael Crocker, Ben Cross, Nathan Friend, Jake Webster, Jeremy Smith, Adam Blair (three to be omitted)

EELS: Luke Burt, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Ben Smith, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Chad Robinson, Nathan Hindmarsh, Daniel Wagon, Glenn Morrison Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Michael Vella

Referee: Steve Clark

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?