Teams named for Under 20s Origin

LeagueUnlimited brings you the teams for next weekend's Under 20s Origin clash. NSW Blues host the QLD Maroons at Centrebet Stadium on Saturady night. 

Match Details:
Centrebet Stadium, Saturday April 20th, 2013
Kick off: 5:30PM
TV Coverage: Fox Sports 1 & 1HD
Match Officials: TBC













NSW Blues Under 20s
1. Clinton Gutherson (Sea Eagles)
2. Vai Toutai (Eels)
3. Dylan Walker (Rabbitohs)
4. Charly Runciman (Dragons)
5. George Jennings (Panthers)
6. Luke Brooks (Tigers)
7. Mitchell Cornish (Raiders)
8. David Klemmer (Bulldogs)
9. Michael Lichaa (Sharks)
10. Matthew Lodge (Storm)
11. Kelepi Tanginoa (Eels)
12. Dean Britt (Storm)
13. Brendan Santi (Tigers)

Interchange:
14. Craig Garvey (Dragons)
15. Kyle Lovett (Tigers)
16. Jake Trbojevic (Sea Eagles)
17. Junior Paulo (Eels)

Coach: Dean Pay (Eels)

QLD Maroons Under 20s

1. Clinton Gutherson - Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
2. Vai Toutai - Parramatta Eels
3. Dylan Walker - South Sydney Rabbitohs
4. Charly Runciman - St George-Illawarra Dragons
5. George Jennings - Penrith Panthers
6. Luke Brooks - Wests Tigers
7. Mitch Cornish - Canberra Raiders
8. David Klemmer - Canterbury- Bankstown Bulldogs
9. Michael Lichaa - Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
10. Matthew Lodge - Melbourne Storm
11. Kelepi Tanginoa - Parramatta Eels
12. Dean Britt - Melbourne Storm
13. Brendan Santi - Wests Tigers
14. Craig Garvey - St George-Illawarra Dragons
15. Kyle Lovett - Wests Tigers
16. Jake Trbojevic - Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
17. Junior Paulo - Parramatta Eels
Coach - Dean Pay - Parramatta Eels

1. Kurt Mann (Storm)
2. Zac Santo (Cowboys)
3. Hymel Hunt (Titans)
4. Brenko Lee (Raiders)
5. Nene MacDonald (Roosters)
6. Moses Mbye (Bulldogs)
7. Anthony Milford (Raiders)
8. Francis Molo (Broncos)
9. Kierran Moseley (Panthers)
10. Patrick Kaufusi (Cowboys)
11. Caleb Timu (Broncos)
12. Corey Oates (Broncos)
13. Chris Grevsmuhl (Cowboys)

Interchange:
14. Luke Bateman (Raiders)
15. Lloyd Perrett (Bulldogs)
16. Rhyse Martin (Roosters)
17. Brandon Tago (Roosters)

18. John Folau (Eels)

Coach: Andrew Dunemann

0 Comments