Toyota Cup Teams - Round 14

Round 14 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Team's


Sydney Roosters V Penrith Panthers Friday June 13th - 5:15pm Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Bernie Sutton Touch Judges: Rickey McFarlane & Jason Higgins

Sydney Roosters 1. Galu Teo 2. Sandor Earl 3. Daniel Randall 4. Ryan Williamson 5. George Vuna 6. Tom Symonds 7. Brad Murray 8. James Tamou 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Rohan Ahern 12. Antonio Winterstein 13. Dominque Peryoux

Interchange: 14. Stanley Waqa 15. Matthew Hall 16. Jerome Leolahi 17. Alan Heldsinger

Penrith Panthers 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Junior Tia-Kilifi 3. William Isa 4. Chris Ward 5. Zoram Watene 6. Wade Graham 7. Joel Romelo 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Clydesdale 10. Joel Orton 11. Daniel Penese 12. Michael Leeds 13. Jamie Theoharous (C)

Interchange: 14. Tim Glasby 15. Shane Blackett 16. Tinirau Arona 17. Jimmy Brown Reserves: 18. Sonny Tuigamala 19. Guy Hodgins


Cronulla Sharks V New Zealand Warriors Saturday June 14th - 5:15pm Toyota Park Referee: Matt Cecchin Touch Judges: Richard Daizli & Jason Walsh

Cronulla Sharks 1. Ben Orcher 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Jayson Bukuya 5. Stewart Mills 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Daniel Ezekiel 8. Tohi Leha 9. Lancen Joudo 10. John Viiga 11. Karlos Filiga 12. Jack Bosden 13. Jake Denford

Interchange: 14. Blake Williamson 15. Ben Taefu 16. James Sharkie 17. Nathan Donnelly Reserves: 18. Luke Hume 19. Luke Letele

New Zealand Warriors 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Francis Leger 4. Rusty Bristow 5. Howie Matthews 6. Daniel O'Regan (c) 7. Isaac John 8. Mataupu Poching 9. Jason Tou 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Michael Afioga 12. Sonny Fai 13. Kurt Tehira

Interchange: 14. Arron Pawley 15. Eddy Purcell 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Nathaniel Neale


Canberra Raiders V Brisbane Broncos Sunday June 15th - 11:45am Canberra Stadium Referee: Brett Suttor Touch Judges: Phil Henderson & Nathan Hill

Canberra Raiders 1. Levi Freeman 2. Steve Naughton 3. Jarrad Kennedy 4. Jarrod Croker 5. Drury Low 6. Michael Picker 7. Matt Smith 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Zac Merritt 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom

Interchange: 14. Brock Dunn 15. Josh Dugan 16. Todd Rheinberger 17. Matt Britt Reserves: 18. Daniel Vidot

Brisbane Broncos 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Josh Williams 3. Mitch Rivett 4. Troyden Watene 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Alex Glenn (c) 7. Jared Kahu 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Matt Handcock 12. Michael Spence 13. Jeremiah Walters

Interchange: 14. Kerryn Blake 15. Josh Coyle 16. Leon Panapa 17. Tariq Sims


Wests Tigers V Parramatta Eels Sunday June 15th - 12:45pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Gavin Morris Touch Judges: Mick Laverty & Adam Reid

Wests Tigers 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Coedi Towney 3. Joey Latham 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Ben Vengoa 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Wayde Dunley Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?