Toyota Cup Teams - Round 4

Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Teams - round 4, 2009


Brisbane Broncos V St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 3 April 2009 16:20 [AEST] - Suncorp Stadium Referee: Justin Davis Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe & Tim Rutherford

Brisbane Broncos: 1. Dale Copley 2. Max Dudley 3. Dane Gagai 4. Jacob Samoa 5. Tyson Brookes 6. Corey Norman 7. Rhys Matsen 8. David Hala 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Tariq Sims 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Guy Ford (c) Interchange: 14. Charlie Jones 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. James Ackerman 17. Josh Coyle

St George Illawarra Dragons: 1. Henry Raiwalui 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Dean Whare 4. Kane Linnett 5. Joe Vickery 6. Warwick Carter 7. Beau Henry 8. Thomas Hancock 9. Cameron King 10. Clifford Morris 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Brad Hudson 13. Wes Suckley Interchange: 14. Sam Campbell 15. Shannon Wakeman 16. Mitch Rein 17. Beau Woodley


Sydney Roosters V Parramatta Eels Friday 3 April 2009 17:20 [AEDT] - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Grant Atkins Sideline Officials: Melissa Yates & Richard Daizli

Sydney Roosters: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Tufuga Sa 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Sandor Earl 6. Tom Symonds 7. Matt Hands 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Sam Brunton 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Boyd Strickland 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Jerome Leolahi Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Brad Murray 16. Valeni Tia Tia 17. Robert Williams

Parramatta Eels: 1. Daniel Cross 2. Fred Latulipe 3. Brad Graham 4. Taniela Lasalo 5. Domenic Nasso 6. Albert Kelly 7. Daniel Mortimer (c) 8. Kene Te Whata 9. Daniel Galati 10. Rulon Nutira 11. Tim Auremi 12. Pat O'Hanlon 13. Jason Baitieri Interchange: 14. Joel Latham 15. Ellis James 16. Royce Hura 17. Boyd Brown; Reserves: 18. Lachlan Gowland


Penrith Panthers V Wests Tigers Saturday 4 April 2009 15:15 [AEDT] - CUA Stadium, Penrith Referee: Dave Munro Sideline Officials: Gavin Morris & Brenden Wood

Penrith Panthers: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Chris Aunese 3. Lachlan Mussing 4. Michael Fualalo 5. Jack Twist 6. Stirling Seijka 7. Joel Romelo 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Clydesdale 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Evret Vaurasi Interchange: 14. Sam Jones 15. Andrew Pritchard 16. Zac Bohan 17. Tim Glasby; Reserves: 18. Shane Smith 19. Jeff Ryan 20. Lota Fiaalii

Wests Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Coedi Towney 3. Junior Roqica 4. Jake Clarke 5. Bodie Clarke 6. Robert Lui 7. Jay Florimo 8. Brent Munro 9. Sioeli Makaui 10. Michael Stolk 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack (c) 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Chris Corby 15. Andrew Fifita 16. David Fifita 17. Rhys Curran


Melbourne Storm V Gold Coast Titans Saturday 4 April 2009 17:15 [AEDT] - Olympic Park, Melbourne Referee: Luke Potter Sideline Officials: Luke Phillips & Jason Walsh

Melbourne Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Slade Griffin 3. Sam Joe 4. Rob Rochow 5. Matt Duffie 6. Josh Jerome 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Matt Croker 9. James Woolford 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Brendan Train 12. Fred Makimare 13. Billy Rogers Interchange: 14. Sam Martin 15. Pita Maile 16. Andrew Smith 17. Jordan McLean; Reserves: 18. Will Naitoro

Gold Coast Titans: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Steven Gillett 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Philip Dumelow 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Shaun Spring 11. Ben Ridge (c) 12. Ryan James 13. Kurt Foggo Interchange: 14. Luke Page 15. Sebastion Davies 16. Dominic Walsh 17. Dominique Peyroux; Reserves: 18. Fred Tila


New Zealand Warriors V South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday 5 April 2009 11:45 [NZT], 9:45 [AEST] - Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Luke Williamson Sideline Officials: Shane Rehm & Aaron Kesha New Zealand Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Thomas Ah Van 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Bill Tupou 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Jody Henry 8. Junior Afualo 9. Alehana Mara 10. Luke Laban 11. Michael Afioga 12. Sione Lousi 13. Elijah Taylor (c) Interchange: 14. Kurt Kara 15. James Gavet 16. Daniel Palavi 17. Ben Henry; Reserves: 18. Peter Mills 19. Sebastine Ikahihifo

South Sydney Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Tim Bennett 3. Kane Morgan 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Cameron Pitman 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jacob Nansen 9. John Joseph 10. Brad Lupi 11. Aaron Hammett 12. Brock Molan 13. Jason Clark (c) Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Josh Starling 16. Jake Shearer 17. Sione Kaivelata; Reserves: 18. Jack Tulemau


Canterbury Bulldogs V Cronulla Sharks Sunday 5 April 2009 11:45 [AEST] - ANZ Stadium Referee: Robbie Bowen Sideline Officials: David Ryan & Matt Damaso

Canterbury Bulldogs: 1. Neenan Simpson 2. Kele Niusere 3. Keresoma Sione 4. Josh Bishop 5. Joseph So'oalo 6. Rhys Jack 7. Matt Minto 8. Martin Taupau 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Joe Matapuku 11. Tony McLean 12. Pakisonasi Afu 13. Nathan Dib Interchange: 15. David Harris 16. Ben Shea 20. Ben James 22. Sam Aupouri

Cronulla Sharks: 1. Cass Aiga 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Matthew Wright 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Jason McGrady 8. Jake Azelnark 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Johnny Mannah 11. Luke Latham 12. Trent Grubb 13. Jake Denford Interchange: 14. John Viiga 15. Andrew Madden 16. Ahmad Ellaz 17. Dane Snelson; Reserves: 20. Cameron Dunstan 22. Brad Marks


Newcastle Knights V Manly Sea Eagles Sunday 5 April 2009 12:45 [AEST] - Energy Australia Stadium Referee: Gavin Reynolds Sideline Officials: Jay Farlow & Peter Sciberras

Newcastle Knights: 1. Peter Mata Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?