Toyota Cup Teams - Round 22

Toyota Cup Under 20's 2010: Round 22 - August 6, 7, 8, 9
NRL National Youth Competition teams, fixtures & referees


North Queensland Cowboys v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 6 August 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referee: Peter Cough; Sideline Officials: C Begg and Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys: 1. Alex Eisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Aiden Day 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Steven Eliott 15. John Koko 16. Callum Haywood 17. Ben Morgan 18. David Uhi
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Max Dudley 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Gerard Beale 7. Corey Norman 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hansen 15. Jake Seaton 16. Mitchell Frei 17. Chris Binge

Gold Coast Titans v Parramatta Eels
Friday 6 August 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe and Nick Morel

Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matthew Srama 10. Luke Page 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James  13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Jesse Malcolm 16. Ayden Lee 17. Stirling Siejka
Eels: 1. TK Amosa 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Trent Jennings 4. Jacob Loko 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jason Whebe 7. Cameron Picker 8. Ava Seumanufagi 9. D Blackman 10. PJ Asiata 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Thomas Young 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Krys Freeman 15. Peni Terepo 16. Fred Lang-Siu 17. Boyd Brown 18. Tim Crellin

Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 7 August 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referee: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Robbie Bowen and Jason Walsh

Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Ben Shorter 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael Oldfield 5. David Sheehan 6. Josh Drinkwater 7. Garry Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins 10. James Cunningham 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Lama Tasi 13. Nathan Clark
Interchange: 15. Joseph Hawkins 16. Chris Stolk 17. Johnathon Lima 19. Ryan Lippiatt 20. Brad Bennett
Storm: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Bennett Leslie 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Josh Jerome 6. Ben Hampton 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Matt Smith 10. Jordan McLean 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenny Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Ryan Marlin 15. James Barker 16. Matt Constantinou 17. Jerome Wilson

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 7 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referee: Chris Sutton; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and Brendan Wood

Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Chad Townsend 8. Teni Waipouri 9. Warwick Carter 10. Jake Anelzark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Penani Manumalealii 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Ahmad Ellaz
Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matt Robinson 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Donald Tony
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers
Saturday 7 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referee: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and David Ryan

Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. Kennedy Pettyborne 3. Josh Mansour 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matthew Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats 10. Francis Laulu 11. Hayden O'Donnell 12. Joesph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Adrian Haangana 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon
Tigers: TBA

Newcastle Knights v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 8 August 2010, 11:45am AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Shane Charman and Richard Daizli

Knights: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Mitch Williams 3. Dale Clacherty 4. Will Smith 5. Nick Dwan 6. Adrain Davis 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jake Finn 9. Chad Redman 10. Cruise Wilson 11. Zane Tetavano 12. Matt Herman 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Carl Means 15. Dane Cordner 16. Rodney Mason 17. Chris Marlborough 18. Kirran Shearer
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Millner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Martin Taupau 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dane Finucane
Interchange: 15. Josh Gill 16. Steve Azzi 17. Lachlan Burr 19. Pakisonasi Afu

Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 8 August 2010, 12:45pm AEST - Sydney Cricket Ground, Moore Park
Referee: Michael Laverty; Sideline Officials: Gavin West and John Woods

Roosters: 1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Jack Littlejohn 5. Brad Manton 6. Jacob Miller 7. Brad Murray 8. Blake Williamson 9. Sam Brunton 10. Isaac Maliota 11. Jerome Leolahi 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Boyd Strickland 15. Tom Pelo 16. John Leiataua 17. Anthony Gelling
Dragons: 1. Chris Astill 2. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 3. Nathan Green 4. Sam Campbell 5. Evander Cummins 6. Beau Henry 7. Jarred Boyle 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack De Belin 13. Wes Suckley
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Nathan Jones 16. Thomas Hancock 17. Cameron King

Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Monday 9 August 2010, 4:45pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referee: David Munro; Sideline Oficials: Phil Henderson and Michael Laverty

Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Jack Wighton 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart 7. Sam Williams 8. Mitchell Kennedy 9. Matthew cIlwrick 10. Uiti Baker 11. Michael Cullen 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Mike Chee Kam 15. Sam Sauiluma 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Mitch Day
Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Derek Duff 5. Alan Eisenhuth 6. Wade Graham 7. Harry Siejka 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Blake Austin 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Jake Grace 16. Andrew Pritchard 17. Kyle Fraser 20. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?