Toyota Cup Teams - Round 25

Toyota Cup 2010: Round 25 - August 27, 28, 29, 30
National Youth Competition fixtures, teams and officials


New Zealand Warriors v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 27 August 2010, 5:50pm NZT, Mt Smart Stadium
Referee: Shane Rehml Sideline Officials: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Thomas Ah Van 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Bill Tupou 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areai'iti 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Charlie Gubb 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Ben Henry 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafetalai Seluini 15. John Palavi 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi  18. Sosaia Feki
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Max Dudley 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Gerard Beale 7. Chris Binge 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hansen 15. Jake Seaton 16. Ben Faulkner 17. Waita Setu 18. Mboya Adams

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Friday 27 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST, ANZ Stadium
Referee: Jon Stone; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and Jason Higgins

Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. James Roberts 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Kane Morgan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Matthew Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats 10. Francis Laulu 11. Adrian Haangana 12. Joesph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Jacob Nansen 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon
Eels: 1. Daniel Tupou 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Ryan Morgan 4. Trent Jennings 5. Fred Latulipe 6. Jason Whebe 7. TK Amosa 8. Ava Seumanufagi 9. D Blackman 10. PJ Asiata 11. Matthew Eisenhuth 12. Jacob Loko 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Peni Terepo 16. Krys Freeman 17. Thomas Young 19. Jaydin Tavita 20. Boyd Brown 21. Fred Lang-Siu

Cronulla Sharks v Gold Coast Titans
Saturday 28 August 2010, 3:15pm AEST, Toyota Stadium
Referee: David Munro; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and Richard Daizli

Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Luke Pickard 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Chad Townsend 8. Teni Waipouri 9. Warwick Carter 10. Jake Anelzark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Penani Manumalealii 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Ahmad Ellaz
Titans: 1. Tom Merritt 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Jamie Dowling 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Japeth Vaoa 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matthew Srama 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James 13. Ayden Lee
Interchange: 14. Jesse Malcolm 15. Blake Anderson 16. Matthew Arvier 17. Ryan Tongia 18. Stirling Siejka

Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
Saturday 28 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST, EnergyAustralia Stadium
Referee: Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Shane Charman and Nick Beashel

Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Jarrod Tua 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Api Pewhairangi 5. Nick Dwan 6. Adrain Davis 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jake Finn 9. Chad Redman 10. Cruise Wilson 11. Zane Tetavano 12. Matt Herman 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Carl Means 15. Dane Cordner 16. Shaun Boss 17. Chris Marlborough 18. Rodney Mason
Dragons: 1. Chris Astill 2. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 3. Nathan Green 4. Alex McKinnon 5. Travis Roche 6. Jarred Boyle 7. Kyle Stanley 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Cameron King 12. Jack De Belin 13. Wes Suckley
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Sam Campbell 16. Thomas Hancock 17. Simon Maslanka

Canberra Raiders v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 28 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST, Canberra Stadium
Referee: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Jon Stone and David Ryan

Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Drury Low 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Sam Sauiluma 6. James Smart 7. Jack Wighton 8. Uiti Baker 9. Matthew McIlwrick 10. Sam Mataora 11. Michael Cullen 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Thomas 15. Josh Papalii 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Mike Chee Kam
Cowboys: 1. Alex Eisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Willie Tupou 7. Michael Parker Walshe 8. Callum Haywood 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. John Koko 15. David Uhi 16. Chris Grevsmuhi 17. Aiden Day

Wests Tigers v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 29 August 2010, 11:45am AEST, Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Matt Hawkins and Jay Farlow

Tigers: 1. Sama Sauvao 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Joel Jackson 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Neil Begovich 9. Sam Stanford 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shawn Spence 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Dean Parata 15. Aaron Woods 16. James Leuluai 17. Isaac Liu 18. Ethan Tafili
Storm: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Josh Jerome 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Brayden Williame 6. Ben Hampton 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Lucas Grech 10. James Barker 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenny Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Jordan McLean 16. Jerome Wilson 17. Ryan Marlin

Sydney Roosters v Manly Warringah Sea Eagles
Sunday 29 August 2010, 12:45pm AEST, Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: David Munro and Jason Walsh

Roosters: 1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Asiseli Fine 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Ben Jones 5. Brad Manton 6. Jacob Miller 7. Brad Murray 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Sam Brunton 10. Blake Williamson 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Lou Goodwin 13. Nick Ehsman
Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Boyd Strickland 16. Jerome Leolahi 18. Anthony Gelling
Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Jack Webster 3. Josh Portlock 4. Blake Davey 5. David Sheehan 6. Scott Blanch 7. Garry Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins 10. James Cunningham 11. Nathan Clarke 12. Lama Tasi 13. Joseph Hawkins
Interchange: 14. Ryan Lipiatt 15. Brad Bennett 16. Mitchell Jowett 17. Sione Fakahua 18. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki 19. Casey Greer 20. Johnathon Lima

Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers
Monday 30 August 2010, 4:45pm AEST, ANZ Stadium
Referee: Gavin Atkins; Sideline Officials: Gavin West and Robbie Bowen

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Millner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Steve Azzi 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Martin Taupau 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dane Finucane
Interchange: 14. Josh Gill 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Sam Kasiano 17. Lachlan Burr 19. Pakisonasi Afu 20. Paul Carter
Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Derek Duff 5. Greg Waddell 6. Wade Graham 7. Harry Siejka 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Reece Goldsmith 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Jake Grace 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Blake Austin
Interchange: 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Andrew Pritchard 20. Sam Hollis 21. Jack Twist 24. Mitch Davis

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?