Toyota Cup Teams - Round 25

2011 Toyota Cup :: National Youth Competition
Round 25 :: August 26, 27, 28, 29


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Melbourne Storm
Friday 26 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Reece Williams

Sea Eagles:
1. Mark Falaniko 2. Tyrone Faliuga 3. Michael McDougall 4. Jorge Taufua 5. Sione Ala 6. Alex Taufu 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. Luke Vescio 10. Tim Burrell 11. Kasye Greer 12. Beau Bovis 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Joseph Napolitano 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Paul Tuigamala 18. Nathan Cooper
Storm:
1. Denny Solomona 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Matt McGahan 7. Sean Loxley 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. Tohu Harris 12. John Leiataua 13. Kenneath Bromwich (c)
Interchange: 14. Barnabas Tavu'i-Leota 15. Krys Freeman 16. Jordan McLean 17. Matt Constantinou 18. Damian Sironen

Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Friday 26 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Parramatta Stadium
Referee: Chris James; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow and Nick Beashel

Eels: 1. Cameron Picker 2. Chris Ulugia 3. Jon Pepa 4. Trent Jennings 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Josh Tuitupou 12. Mathew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. PJ Asiata 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. Kyle Fraser 18. Toby Key 20. Jason Strickleton
Roosters: 
1. Alofa Alofa 2. Cheyse Blair 3. Tautau Moga 4. Curtis Rona 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Jack Littlejohn (c) 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Jack Siejka 13. Dane Atkinson
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Nick Ehsman 16. Issac Liu 17. Brandon Tago

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 3;15pm; ANZ Stadium
TV: LIVE on FOX sports 2/2HD;
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Jason Higgins

Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Josh Portlock 4. Ed Murphy 5. Sean Deaves 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Moses Mbye 8. Judah Lavulo 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Jake Finn 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (c)
Interchange: 14. Jake Fitzpatrick 16. Leilani Latu 17. Tupou Sopoaga 19. Mitchell McMahon 20. Josh Gill
Knights:
1. Maipele Morseau 2. Pat Mata'utia 3. James Elias 4. Mitch Williams 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Sam Anderson 9. Tyler Sullivan 10. Josh Ailaomai 11. Matthew Herman 12. Ethan Cook (c) 13. Chad Redman
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Jeremy Ma'a 16. Matt Ireland 17. David Uhi 18. Rodney Mason

Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Canberra Stadium
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Jimmy Oliveira

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jack Wighton 5. Chris Medcalf (c) 6. Ryan Gowing 7. Ben Picker 8. Jarred Martin 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Adam Tangata 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Edrick Lee 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Hayden Crockett 15. Joe Bradley 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Uiti Baker 18. Chris Salway
Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Tony Satini 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Harry Seijka 7. Tim Dengate 8. Simon Gregory 9. Blake South 10. Josh Butfield 11. Jake Grace (c) 12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 13. Kurt Horton
Interchange: 14. Corey Carl 15. Dilan Curtis 16. Mike Tovio 17. Damien Cook

North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 27 August 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Zane Wright

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Nathan Kepa 3. John Koko 4. Moses Pangai 5. Zac Santo 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Callum Haywood 9. Alex Elisala 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Anthony Gadd 12. Chris McLean (c) 13. Chris Grevsmuhl
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Tennyson Elliott 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Daniel Beasley
Sharks:
1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Haydn Peacock 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Sam Duggan 7. Chad Townsend (c) 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Fraser Alcock 15. Tokerau Raru 16. Michael Lichaa 17. James Hasson

St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
Sunday 28 August 2011, kickoff 11:45pm; WIN Stadium, Wollongong
TV: LIVE on FOX sports 2/2HD;
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Liam Nicholls and Richard Daizli

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. David Catterall 3. Nathan Green 4. Kane Gillies 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Scott Rosser 8. Jarrod Thompson (c) 9. Mark Asquith 10. Jack De Belin 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Cameron King 15. Jack Stockwell 16. Adam Docker 17. Sam Clune
Warriors:
1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Ligi Sao 9. Eko Malu 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry (c) 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Sebastine Ikahihifo 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho  18. George Maka

Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 28 August 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referee: John Kennedy; Touch Judges: Michael Gordon and Liam Kennedy

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Dale Copley 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Matthew Berwick 6. Louis Frisby 7. Corey Norman 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste (c) 10. Anthony Mullally 11. Benn Malley 12. Daniel Wallace 13. Mitchell Frei
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Bryce Hegarty 17. Mboya Adams
Rabbitohs:
1. Kieran Vale 2. Paul Lolesio 3. Reece Jaeger 4. Arthur Takapu 5. David Sisifa 6. Apisai Koroisau 7. Kurt French 8. Keliti Vaingalo 9. Darryl Brennan 10. Hamish Bryant 11. Brett Jarrett 12. Kyle Turner 13. Blake Matthews
Interchange: 14. Andrew Artemi 15. James Cooper 17. Johnathan Valentino 20. Ray Schuster

Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans
Monday 29 August 2011, kickoff 7:00pm; Campbelltown Sports Stadium
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Gavin West and Brenden Wood

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Tim Simona 4. Taqele Naiyaravaro 5. David Nofoaluma 6. Matt Evans 7. Jacob Miller (c) 8. Neil Begovich 9. Ben Saunders 10. Sebastian Vourlos 11. Mason Talolua 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Shaun Spence 16. Pat Politoni 17. Jay Masueli
Titans:
1. Shaun Carney 2. Lausii Taliauli 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Hymel Hunt 5. Jackson Springer 6. Alec Jones 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Lain Windley 11. Sam Saville 12. Blake Anderson 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Sam Ross 15. Ed Murphy 16. Tom Dawney 17. Sam Irwin

Join us each Tuesday for NRL teams - then from Wednesday we have the Injury & Suspension summary, Thursday night NRL previews, Friday Night Lights, weekly Off the Wall NRL opinion, EXCLUSIVELY LIVE updates & match reports every NRL match every weekend, Tuesday's expert weekend summaries, all the lower grades... it doesn't end at LeagueUnlimited.com - and that's why we say there's NO OFF SEASON! Follow us on Twitter for all the latest updates - @LeagueUnlimited!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?