Toyota Cup Teams - Round 8

Round 8 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Team's

Newcastle Knights V Gold Coast Titans Energy Australia Stadium - Saturday May 3rd - 3:15pm

Referee: Adam Devcich

Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh, Andrew Zapantis

Newcastle Knights 1 Johnathon Ford 2 Ryan Lamb, 3 Callan Richardson, 4 Jared Edwards, 5 Kevin Naiqama 6 Ryan Stig, 7 Marty Paulson 8 Sione Tovo, 9 Joel Brown, 10 Blake Gallen 11 Jason Shirnack, 12 Joseph Iosefo 13 Todd Hurrell

Interchange: 14 Byron Fruean, 15 Mitchell Garbutt, 16 Scott Dobbins,17 Manaia Osborne Reserves: 18 Ben Wyborn

Gold Coast Titans 1 Shannon Walker 2 Kevin Gordon, 3 Jared McCarthy, 4 Kingi Akauola, 5 Jordan Rapana 6 Cody Nelson, 7 Matt Nuttal 8 Steve Darby, 9 Kayne Lawton, 10 Richard Barrett 11 Will Mathews, 12 Tom Kingston 13 Ryan Simpkins (C)

Interchange: 14 Siosaia Vave, 15 James Baillie, 16 Brodie Williams, 17 Cameron White Reserves: 18 Shaun Spring


Penrith Panthers V Parramatta Eels CUA Stadium - Saturday May 3rd - 5:15pm

Referee: Gerard Sutton

Sideline Officials: Adam Reid, Rickey McFarlane

Penrith Panthers 1 Lachlan Coote 2 Zoram Watene, 3 William Isa, 4 Chris Ward, 5 Junior Tia Kilifi 6 Wade Graham, 7 Trent Iselin 8 Bradley Goodwin, 9 Masada Iosefa, 10 Sam McKendry 11 Michael Leeds, 12 Daniel Penese 13 Jamie Theoharous (C)

Interchange: 14 Joel Romelo, 15 Tinirau Arona, 16 Joel Orton, 17 Guy Hodgins Reserves: 18 Ollie Tia Tia, 19 Mitchell Cahalane, 20 Luke Clydesdale

Parramatta Eels 1 Domenic Nasso 2 Mase Laulu Togagae, 3 Ben McLennan, 4 Tony Williams, 5 Owen Lauofo 6 Daniel Mortimer, 7 Cameron Speechley 8 Tim Robinson, 9 Anthony Mitchell, 10 Tim Mannah (C) 11 David Baumann, 12 Luke Latham 13 Martin Lewis

Interchange: 14, Luke Mottinelli, 15 Mitchell Allgood, 16 Taniela Lasalo, 17 Joe Mataele Reserves: 19 Joel Latham


Wests Tigers V Brisbane Broncos ANZ Stadium - Saturday May 3rd - 6:15pm

Referee: Tony De Las Heras

Sideline Officials: Brenden Wood, Luke Potter

Wests Tigers 1 Joey Latham 2 Matt Ryan, 3 Brett Lane, 4 Blake Ayshford (c), Ben Vengoa 6 Robert Lui, 7 Tim Moltzen 8 Matt Davidson, 9 Wayde Dunley, 10 Benson Tupou 11 Mitchell Achurch, 12 Simon Dwyer 13 Matt Parata

Interchange: 14 Will Mataka, 15 Luke McInnes, 16 Holo Tonga, 17 Sioeli Makaui

Brisbane Broncos 1 Josh Hoffman 2 Mitch Rivett, 3 Will Tupou, 4 Gerard Beale, 5 Jharal Yow Yeh 6 Jared Kahu, 7 Ben Hunt 8 Josh McGuire, 9 Andrew McCullough, 10 Josh Coyle 11 Jeremiah Walters, 12 Michael Spence 13 Alex Glenn Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?