Toyota Cup Teams - Round 13

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 13 :: Fri 1, Sat 2, Sun 3, Mon 4 June


All times AEST



Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v St George Illawarra Dragons
Brookvale Oval
Friday 1 June 2012, kickoff 5:20pm
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Kasey Badger and Jimmy Oilverla

Sea Eagles: 1. Jake Busby 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Jackson Williams 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Theo Leato 6. Sam Short 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Patrick Murphy 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Nathan Cooper 13. Joseph Napolitano
Interchange: 14. Luke Bartley 15. Josh Ingram 16. Chris Alavanos 17. Alex Mammone

Dragons: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Adam Quinlan 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Craig Garvey 10. Michael Bullock 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Blake Phillips
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Jacob Neill 16. Luke Gallagher 17. Kem Seru
Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Skilled Park, Robina
Friday 1 June 2012, kickoff 5:20pm
Referee: Michael Gordon; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Peter Anderson

Titans: 1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Tom Guymer 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matt Beddow 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Oliver Percy 9. Sam Irwin 10. Ed Murphy 11. Sam Johnson 12. Tom Dawney 13. Zach Friend
Interchange 14. Tauryn Laurenson 15. Nick Harrold 16. Jeremiah Nia 17. Kane Elgey

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Rogan Dean 3. Hayden Crowley 4. Javid Bowen 5. Zac Santo 6. Luke Abdul-Rahman 7. Sam Foster 8. Nick Dorante 9. Nathan Norford 10. John Puna 11. Chris Grevsmuhl 12. Tennyson Elliott 13. Patrick Kaufusi
Interchange: 14. Jayden Hodges 15. Tom Hancock 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Francis Veukiso

Canberra Raiders v Wests Tigers
Canberra Stadium
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Michael Laverty and Matt Damaso

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Brad Smith 6. Mitchell Cronin 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Joe Bradley 12. Michael Chee Kam 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Josh Mitchell 15. Shane Duck 16. Tim Sloman 17. Uiti Baker

Tigers: 1. Manaia Rudolph 2. Marika Koroibete 3. Bradley Soe 4. Asipeli Fine 5. Kurtis Rowe 6. Jordan Marshall-King 7. Jacob Miller 8. Nathan Brown 9. Ben Saunders 10. Kyle Lovett 11. Joel Luani 12. Sauaso Sue 13. Brenden Santi 14. Soni Paasi 15. Mosese Fotuaika 16. Inno Inosesio 17. Sitaleki Akaoula


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Saturday 2 June 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Ryan Jackson and Reece Williams

Bulldogs: 1. Gerard McCallum 2. Sam Ahofono 3. Samisoni Langi 4. Matthew Fukofuka 5. Matthew Stratton 6. Moses Mbye (c) 7. Freddie Robinson 8. David Klemmer 9. Dean Janda 10. Michael Ioapo 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Danny Fualalo 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Henry Ah Sam 15. James Ralphs 16. David Minute 19. Lachlan Burr 21. Oliver Gordon

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. David Sisifa 3. Aaron Gray 4. Jordan T ongahai 5. Nick Hedley 6. Dylan Walker 7. Luke Keary (c)  8. Andrew Artemi 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Jordan Tuiavii 11. Bradley Croad 12. Blake Matthews 13. Jesse Roberts
Interchange: 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Hamish Bryant 16. Joe Toleafoa 17. Siosaia Tanginoa 18. Jordan Heyer 19. Rodney Merritt


Warriors v Melbourne Storm
Mt Smart Stadium, Penrose NZ
Sunday 3 June 2012, kickoff 11:45am (1:45pm NZ local time)
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Anthony Elliott and Jamal Thompson

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Vili Lolohea 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Ngataua Hukatai 5. Peta Hiku 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Mason Lino 8. Ligi Sao 9. Eko Malu 10. Siulongoua Fotofili 11. Sione Feao 12. John Palavi 13. David Bhana
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Albert Vete 16. Nathaniel Peteru 17. Michael Sio 18. David Fusitua 20. Toka Likiliki

Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Richard Kennar 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Ben Meehan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Karl Davies 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Steve Liki
Interchange: 14. James De Saxe 15. Damian Sironen 16. Tom Shearman 17. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs

Brisbane Broncos v Newcastle Knights
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Sunday 3 June 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Nic Morrell; Touch Judges: John Kennedy and Jarrod Cole

Broncos: 1. Bryce Hegarty 2. Jarrod Watson 3. Matthew Berwick 4. Soape Palau 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Louis Frisby 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Daniel Alvaro 11. Caleb Timu 12. Ajuma Adams 13. Benn Malley 
Interchange: 14. Cameron Cullen 15. Richard Tuala 16. Brandon Lee 17. Fancis Molo

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Api Pewhairangi (c) 4. Josh Allison 5. Lachlan Shipard 6. Will Smith 7. Tom Rouse 8. Paterika Vaivai 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Korbin Sims 11. Nathan Clarke 12. Ben Roose 13. James Elias
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 15. Michael Steele 16. Jeremy Ma'a 17. Kori Barber 18. Dale Clacherty


Parramatta Eels v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Parramatta Stadium
Monday 4 June 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Referee: David Munro; Touch Judges: John Stone and Matt Damaso

Eels: 1. Corey Makelim 2. Connor Broadhurst 3. Semi Radradra 4. Jon Pepa 5. Ben Fritz 6. Jason Wehbe (c) 7. Jason Seage 8. Frazer Masinamua 9. Luke Vescio10. Toby Key 11. Joseph Ualesi 12. Trent Jennings 13. Kaysa Pritchard
Interchange:  14. Robbie Kamoto 15. Junior Paulo 16. Luke Uikelotu 17. Will Bugden

Sharks: 1. Kyle Eather 2. Joshua Lambert 3. Daniel Moroko 4. Luke Pickerd 5. Finlay Dibley 6. Taylor Garrett 7. Jake Walsh 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Cameron Rogers 10. Solo Alone 11. James Hasson 12. Jack Broughton 13. Paul McClory
Interchange: 14. Dylan Hill 15. Tryone Viiga 16. Tokerau Raru 17. Graham Clark 

BYES: Penrith Panthers :: Sydney Roosters

Follow us on TWITTER! :: Like us on FACEBOOK! :: Have your say on our FORUMS!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?