Toyota Cup Teams - Round 25

2012 Toyota Cup - National Youth Competition
Round 25 :: Fri 24, Sat 25, Sun 26 and Mon 27 August


Your Club This Weekend
Teamlists: NRL | NSW Cup | QLD Cup | BRC

All times AEST


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos
Brookvale Oval
Friday 24 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Kasey Badger

Sea Eagles: 1. Clint Gutherson 2. Latrel Schaumkel 3. Jackson Williams 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Matt Ikuvalau 6. Will Pearsall 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Steve Tavita 9. Pat Murphy 10. Jake Trbojevic 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Kayse Greer 13. Joseph Napolitano 
Interchange: 14. Danny Vasek 15. Josh Ingram 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Fabian Goodall

Broncos: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Nathan Green 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Craig Garvey 10. Luke Gallagher 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Blake Phillips 
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Jared Allen 16. Chris Lewis 17. Kem Seru



Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Canberra Stadium
Friday 24 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Dave Munro; Touch Judges: Reece Williams and Michael Laverty

Raiders: 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Edrick Lee 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Anthony Milford 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Joe Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett 
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Cronin 15. Blake Seager 16. Scott Doyle 17. Uiti Baker 18. Dane Clarke

Bulldogs: 1. Patrick Templeman  2. Sam Ahofono  3. Matthew Fukofuka  4. Edward Murphy  5. Jon Sila  6. Jaline Graham  7. Moses Mbye  8. David Klemmer  9. Dean Janda  10. Lloyd Perrett  11. Tupou Sopoaga  12. Paul Carter  13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Gerard McCallum  15. James Ralphs  16. David Minute  19. Ollie Gordon


Penrith Panthers v Gold Coast Titans
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith
Saturday 25 August 2012, kickoff 1:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Jay Farlow

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Tony Satini 3. Tom Eisenhuth 4. George Jennings 5. Zac Mackay 6. Daniel Foster 7. Toby Evans 8. Sam Hollis 9. Blake South 10. Reagan Campbell-gillard 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Tekina Vailea 13. Corey Carl  
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Chris Smith 16. Matthew Lodge 17. Bryce Cartwright  

Titans: 1. Jamal Fogarty 2. Luke Baker 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Sam Johnson 5. Jared Teo 6. Tom Dawney 7. Kane Elgey 8. Oliver Percy 9. Tom Rowles 10. Tauryn Laurenson 11. Nick Harrold 12. Sam Harold 13. Dylan Hartin 
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Hall 15. Jeremiah Nia 16. Sam Gee 17. Matthew Beddow 18. Edward Murphy 19. Sam Irwin 20. Jack Durheim



St George Illawarra Dragons v Warriors
WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Saturday 25 August 2012, kickoff 3:15pm
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Ryan Jackson and Jimmy Oliveira

Dragons: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Nathan Green 5. Kyle Martens 6. Todd Ryan 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Craig Garvey 10. Luke Gallagher 11. Ben Musolino 12. Daniel Burke 13. Blake Phillips 
Interchange: 14. Jordan Hay 15. Jared Allen 16. Chris Lewis 17. Kem Seru

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Vili Lolohea 3. Ngani Laumape 4. Ngataua Hukatai 5. David Fusitua 6. Peta Hiku 7. Mason Lino 8. Ligi Sao 9. Siliva Havili 10. Siulongoua Fotofili 11. John Palavi 12. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 13. David Bhana 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Nathaniel Peteru 16. Albert Vete 18. Atu Tupou 20. Toka Likiliki 21. Braxton Stanley



North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights
Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Saturday 25 August 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Referee: Jarrod Cole; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Taylor Worth

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Rogan Dean 3. Kyle Feldt 4. Brady Williams 5. Samsen O'Neill 6. Dan Clarke 7. Sam Foster 8. Felise Kaufusi 9. Alex Elisala 10. John Puna 11. Patrick Kaufusi 12. Chris Grevsmugl 13. Daniel Beasley
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Halvor Harris 16. Jack Svendsen 17. Nick Dorante

Knights: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Pat Mata'utia 4. Will Smith 5. Joshua Allison 6. Api Pewhairangi (c) 7. Tom Rouse 8. Paterika Vaivai 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Korbin Sims 11. Ben Roose 12. Anthony Gadd 13. Tyler Randell 
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 15. Michael Steele 16. Jeremy Ma'a 17. Nathan Clarke


Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park
Sunday 26 August 2012, kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 2
Match Officials TBC

Roosters: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Curtis Rona 4. Joseph Forrester 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Rhyse Martin 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Dean Blackman 10. Kane Evans 11. Samisoni Langi 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jack Noble 
Interchange: 14. Jason Antonelli 15. Shaquille Blair 16. Adam Brent 17. Inoke Vunipola 24. John Selesele Asiata

Tigers: 1. Manaia Rudolph 2. Matt Evans 3. Brodie Monroe 4. Asipeli Fine 5. Kurtis Rowe 6. Connor Toia 7. Jacob Miller 8. Soni Paasi 9. Ben Saunders 10. Mosese Fotuaika 11. Shane Lalogafau 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Brenden Santi 
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akaoula 15. Nathan Brown 16. Inno Inosesio 17. Joel Luani



South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 26 August 2012, kickoff 12:45pm
Referee: Jarrod Cole; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Taylor Worth

Rabbitohs: 1. Tyrone Phillips 2. Aaron Gray 3. Jordan Tongahai 4. David Sisifa 5. Jordan Heyer 6. Dylan Walker 7. Luke Keary (c. 8. Jordan Tuiavii 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. George Burgess 11. Brad Croad 12. Kyle Turner 13. Jesse Roberts 
Interchange: 15. Siosaia Tanginoa 16. Hamish Bryant 17. Joe Toleafoa 18. Blake Matthews

Eels: 1. Corey Makelim 2. Jon Pepa 3. Trent Jennings 4. Kelepi Tanginoa 5. James Tuitahi 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Zach Clay 8. Junior Paulo 9. Luke Vescio 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Pauli Pauli 12. Sean Jackson 13. Kaysa Pritchard 
Interchange: 14. Dom Reardon 15. Chad McGill 16. Luke Uikelotu 17. Toby Key



Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Monday 27 August 2012, kickoff 4:45pm
Match Officials TBC

Storm: 1. Young Tonumaipea 2. Jack Joass 3. Mahe Fonua 4. Kirisome Auva'a 5. Richard Kennar 6. Ben Meehan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Karl Davies 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Tohu Harris 
Interchange: 14. James De Saxe 15. Damian Sironen 16. Zac Moimoi 17. Jordan Shepherd

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Joshua Lambert 3. Daniel Moroko 4. Rea Pittman 5. Nesi Mataitonga 6. Jake Walsh 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Tyrone Viiga 9. Michael Lichaa 10. Rodney Coates 11. Joshua Rainbow 12. Sione Masima 13. Paul McClory 
Interchange: 14. Solo Alone 15. Tokerau Raru 16. James Hasson 17. Kurt Dillon 18. Michael Morris



Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?