Toyota Cup Wrap - Round 16

Round 16 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Match results


Brisbane Broncos 38 def Penrith Panthers 24 Friday June 27th - 5:30pm CUA Stadium Referee: Chris Sutton

Brisbane Broncos (38) Tries: Jharal Yow Yeh (2), Jared Kahu, Troyden Watene, Gerard Beale, Mitch Rivett Goals: Jared Kahu (7/8)

Penrith Panthers (24) Tries: Sam McKendry, Jamie Theoharous, Sam McKendry, Daniel Penese Goals: Matthew Wright (4/4)


Canterbury Bulldogs 26 def Sydney Roosters 56 Friday June 27th - 5:30pm Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Gavin West

Canterbury Bulldogs (56) Tries: Jake Foster, Jimmy Fawcett, John Kite, Benjamin Barba (2), Nathen Benny, Josh Reynolds, Sene Tala, Chevy Penehoe, Paki Afu Goals: Benjamin Barba (8/10)

Sydney Roosters (26) Tries: Javarn White, Dylan Sharp, Daniel Randall, Dominique Peyroux, George Vuna Goals: Brad Murray (2/4), Ben Cronin (1/1)


Gold Coast Titans 32 def St George Illawarra Dragons 16 Saturday June 28th - 3:15pm Skilled Park Referee: Justin Davis

Gold Coast Titans (32) Tries: Ben Ridge (2), Kevin Gordon (2), Jordan Rapana, Geoff Holcombe Goals: Jordan Rapana (4/7)

St George Illawarra Dragons (16) Tries: Daniel Fepuleai, Beau Henry, Travis Roche Goals: Beau Henry (2/3)


Manly Sea Eagles 22 def Newcastle Knights 12 Saturday June 28th - 5:15pm Bluetongue Stadium Referee: Matt Cecchin

Manly Sea Eagles (22) Tries: Mitch Porter, Kieran Foran, Michael Tiopira, Mark Page Goals: Mitch Porter (3/4)

Newcastle Knights (12) Tries: Ryan Stig, Kalifa Fai Fai Loa Goals: Peter Mata'utia (2/2)


North QLD Cowboys 18 drew with South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 Saturday June 28th - 5:15pm Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Clayton Sharpe

North QLD Cowboys (18) Tries: Tom Humble, Chippie Korostchuck, Ben Lancini Goals: Tom Humble (2/2), Ray Thompson (1/1)

South Sydney Rabbitohs (18) Tries: Andre Itula, Eddie Paea (2) Goals: Eddie Paea (3/4)


Wests Tigers 45 def New Zealand Warriors 34 Sunday June 29th - 11:45am Leichhardt Oval Referee:

Wests Tigers (45) Tries: Coedi Towney (3), Darren Nicholls (2), Blake Ayshford, Simon Dwyer, Sioeli Makaui Goals: Brett Suttor

New Zealand Warriors (34) Tries: Mataupu Poching, Howie Matthews, Kevin Locke, Daniel O'Regan, Francis Leger, Russell Packer Goals: Kevin Locke (5/6)


Parramatta Eels 42 def Melbourne Storm 24 Sunday June 29th - 12:45pm Parramatta Stadium Referee: Alan Shortall

Parramatta Eels (42) Tries: Tim Robinson, Kristopher Keating (3), Joel Latham, David Bauman, Nathan Gardner, Fareni Moefaauo Goals: Mase Laulu Togagae (5/8)

Melbourne Storm (24) Tries: Lucas Miller, Louis Fanene, Malo Feterika, Josh Jerome, James Woolford Goals: Trent Walker (0/1), Josh Jerome (1/3), Lucas Miller (1/1)


Canberra Raiders 24 def Cronulla Sharks 10 Monday June 30th - 4:45pm Canberra Stadium Referee: Brett Suttor

Canberra Raiders (24) Tries: Drury Low (3), Matthew Nicholls, Matt Smith Goals: Josh Dugan (2/5)

Cronulla Sharks (10) Tries: Jay Thomas, Fred Pakatoa Goals: Nathan Stapleton (1/2)


TOYOTA CUP LADDER 1. PENRITH PANTHERS - 26 2. CANBERRA RAIDERS - 24 3. ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS - 23 4. PARRAMATTA EELS - 23 5. CANTERBURY BULLDOGS - 20 6. NEW ZEALAND WARRIORS - 20 7. BRISBANE BRONCOS - 19 8. WESTS TIGERS - 18 9. GOLD COAST TITANS - 17 10. SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS - 15 11. MANLY SEA EAGLES - 14 12. MELBOURNE STORM - 13 13. NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS - 12 14. NORTH QUEENSLAND - 9 15. CRONULLA SHARKS - 9 16. SYDNEY ROOSTERS - 8

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?