NRL Match Review & Judiciary Charges: 2024 Round 8
5 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the teamlists for Round 6 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.
2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 6 || Saturday 13, Sunday 14 April
Newcastle Knights (Knights) vs Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Hunter Stadium, Saturday 13 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm (prior to Holden Cup & NRL)
Live TV: FOX Sports 1
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Knights: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Will Smith 4. Joey Leilua 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Tyler Randell 19. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chris Adams 10. Korbin Sims 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Kailem Perkins 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 15. Mitchell Frei 21. Ben Tupou 24. Siuatonga Likiliki
Wolves: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Isaac John 7. Luke Walsh 8. Sam Anderson 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Mose Masoe 11. Nathan Smith 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Matt Robinson
Interchange: 15. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 16. Dayne Weston 17. Ethan Cook 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 23. Danny Galea 24. Moses Pangai
Cronulla Sharks (Sharks & Storm) vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Sharks Stadium, Saturday 13 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm (prior to Holden Cup & NRL)
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Alipate Ratini 3. Jonathan Wright 4. Maurice Blair 5. Sosaia Feki 6. Ben Hampton 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Tim Robinson 9. Pat Politoni 10. Junior Moors 11. Kirisome Auva’a 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Rodney Coates 15. Tony Gigot 16. Daniel Moroko 17. Junior Roqica
Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Nathan Massey 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Junior Palau 9. Shane Pumipi 10. John Kite 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Harlan Alaalatoa 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Gareth Shepherdson 20. Corey Thompson 22. Luke Pickerd
Mounties (Raiders) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday 13 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Sutton
Mounties: 1. Haydon Hodge 2. Dimitri Pelo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Matt Allwood 5. Michael Bani 6. Michael Picker 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Paul Vaughan 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Sam Mataora 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Mark Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Shane Shackleton 18. Clay Priest
Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Villi Lolohea 3. Siosiua Taukeiaho 4. Jerome Ropati 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Siliva Havili 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Steve Rapira 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Zoram Watene 15. Murray Iti 16. Daniel Palavi 17. Agnatius Paasi
Manly Sea Eagles (Manly) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 13 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Dom Nasso 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Dean McGlinchey 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Jason Seage 8. Ligi Sao 9. Liam Higgins 10. George Rose 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. David Gower 13. James Hasson
Interchange: 14. Kayne Lawton 15. James Cunningham 16. Steve Tavita 17. Ben Musolino 18. Justin Lemalu
Cutters: 1. Michael Lett (C) 2. Jack Twist 3. Kose Lelei 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Nathan Green 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 25. Jarrad Hickey 9. Nathan Waters 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 15. Jake Hawkins 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Blake Phillips 18. Shannon Wakeman 19. James Grehan
Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Ringrose Park, Sunday 14 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonnell
Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Jarome MacKenzie 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Danny Howard 5. Semi Radradra 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pat O’Hanlon 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Kenny Edwards
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Peni Terepo
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Adam Henry 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Lama Tasi 9. Jack Bosden 10. Kane Evans 11. Dylan Napa 12. Josh Ailaomai 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 15. Brad Barrett 16. Khalid Deeb 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 23. Yileen ‘Buddy’ Gordon
North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) vs Wyong Roos
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 14 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Bears: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Mitchell Buckett 3. Beau Champion 4. Dylan Walker 5. Shaune Corrigan 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Josh Starling 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Joey Matapuku 15. Brad Lupi 16. Aaron Groom 17. Jordan Tuivaii
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Arthur Brown 3. Matt Nelson 4. Etu Uaisele 5. Allen Mulia Malau 6. Jay Florimo 7. Brad Murray 8. Ronnie Alovili 9. Mitch Williams © 10. Magnus stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Leivaha pulu 13. Joel Patterson
Interchange: 14. Kene Te Whata 15. Shaun Boss 16. Nathan Clarke 17. Brock Molan 21. Simon Hawthorne
BYE: Wests Tigers (Tigers)