VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 8

All the teamlists for Round 8 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 8 || Saturday 4, Sunday 5 May

 



Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Henson Park, Marrickville, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:00pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonell; Touch Judges: Richard Daizli & Peter Sciberras

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Maurice Blair 4. Matthew Wright 5. Sosaia Feki 6. Brett Finch 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan McLean 9. Pat Politoni 10. Mark Taufua 11. Kirisome Auva’a 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Tim Robinson 15. Tony Gigot 16. Penani Manumalealii 17. Rodney Coates 20. Junior Roqica 22. Daniel Moroko

Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Tangi Ropati 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Zoram Watene 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Siliva Havili 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Sebastine Ikahihifo 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Nathaniel Peteru 16. Daniel Palavi 17. Agnatius Paasi 18. Patrick Sipley




Newcastle Knights (Knights) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm (LIVE on FOX Sports)

Referee: Daniel Olford; Touch Judges: Jason Higgins & Scott Shepherd

Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Joey Leilua 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Will Smith 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chris Adams 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Rodney Mason 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 15. Tyler Randell 16. Kailem Perkins 18. Siuatonga Likiliki 21. Ben Tupou

Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Joel Romelo 7. Nathan Massey 8. John Kite 9. Gareth Shepherdson 10. David Klemmer 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Luke Ferry




Newtown Jets (Roosters) v Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Henson Park, Marrickville, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger; Touch Judges: Peter Crombie-Brown & Chris Treneman

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Chris Taripo 6. Adam Henry 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Lama Tasi 9. Kurt Kara 10. Kane Evans 11. Dylan Napa 12. Tinirau Arona 13. Josh Ailaomai
Interchange: 14. Khalid Deeb 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 21. Yileen ‘Buddy’ Gordon

Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 25. Jarrad Hickey (C) 9. Nathan Waters 10. Michael Henderson 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Atelea Vea 13. Evrett Vaurasi
Interchange: 15. Jake Hawkins 16. Matt Handcock 17. Jordan Hay 19. Josh Toole 20. Kyle Lodge 21. Jack Twist




Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Brendan Lucas & Scot Murray

Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Michael Chapman 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Jackson Williams 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Jason Seage 8. Ligi Sao 9. Liam Higgins 10. Steve Tavita 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Kasey Greer 13. James Hasson
Interchange: 14. Kayne Lawton 15. Joe Napolitano 16. James Cunningham 17. Justin Lemalu

Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Dylon Gilbert 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Taulima Tautai 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Ben Smith 12. Kenny Edwards 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Daniel Harrison 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Danny Howard


 

Mounties (Raiders) v Wyong Roos
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday 4 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Stephen Ellison & Jimmy Oliveira

Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Sami Sauiluma 3. Haydon Hodge 4. Matt Allwood 5. Michael Bani 6. Mitch Cornish 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Michael Picker 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Grant Lahey 12. Shane Shackleton 13. Clay Priest
Interchange: 14. Reece Goldsmith 15. David Farkas 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Mitch Cahalane 18. Pat Galea

Roos: 1. Keiren Gallagher 2. Wes Taaga 3. Jayson Mackenzie 4. Arthur Brown 5. Allen Malau 6. Arana Taumata 7. Todd Lewis 8. Leivaha Pulu 9. Mitch Williams © 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Brock Molan 13. Jay Florimo
Interchange: 14. Kaine Matthews 15. Shaun Boss 16. Brad Bennett 17. Todd Wilson

 

 



North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 5 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Matt Damaso & John Woods

Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Mitchell Buckett 3. Aaron Gray 4. Dylan Walker 5. Shaune Corrigan 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Brad Lupi 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Daniel Fepuleai 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Aaron Groom 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Jordan Tuiavii

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Jack Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. Michael Bullock 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Sitaleki Akauolo 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Soni Passi 15. Adrian Haangana 16. David Harris 17. Inno Inosesio 18. Seffa Silafau 20. Jy Hitchcock

 



BYE: Windsor Wolves

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?