RESULTS: 2019 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup Round 4

QRL AuswideMalMeningaCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

All the results and scorers from the QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup fourth round.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT). Subtract one hour for QLD.


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup Draw and Results.


Easts Tigers 46 Western Mustangs 10
Venue: Langlands Park
Date: Saturday 30 March 2019 at 12:00pm

Easts Tigers (46)
Tries: Jack Howarth 2, Andrew Semu 2, Ronald Philitoga, Mace Ioane, Henry Abdul-Rahman, Trezman Banjo, Leon Bowyer
Goals: Leon Bowyer 5

Western Mustangs (10)
Tries: Patrick McGinn, Jordan Lipp
Goals: Joshua Chappell 1


Ipswich Jets 32 Northern Pride 12
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Saturday 30 March 2019 at 12:50pm

Ipswich Jets (32)
Tries: Tyrone Opelu 2, Tyrese Brown, Ethan King, Ty Humphreys, Ezekiel Figota
Goals: Seamus King-Smith 2, Sam Walker 2

Northern Pride (12)
Tries: Benn Campagnolo, Heilum Luki
Goals: Benn Campagnolo 1, Dantoray Lui 1


Redcliffe Dolphins 14 Souths Logan Magpies 24
Venue: Dolphin Stadium
Date: Saturday 30 March 2019 at 2:15pm

Redcliffe Dolphins (14)
Tries: Chayse Cavanagh, David Armstrong, Anthony Evans
Goals: Will Cahill 1

Souths Logan Magpies (24)
Tries: Matamatagi Ripley 2, Vahai Finau, Konrad Tu'ua, Jett Trembath
Goals: Konrad Tu'ua 2


CQ Capras 18 Tweed Seagulls 14
Venue: Browne Park
Date: Saturday 30 March 2019 at 4:00pm

CQ Capras (18)
Tries: Max Shorter, Jacob Spark, Jake Gehrmann
Goals: Lyncoln Rebel 3

Tweed Seagulls (14)
Tries: Brendan Piakura, Juwan Compain, Caleb Hodges
Goals: Toby Sexton 1


Wynnum Manly Seagulls 58 Mackay Cutters 12
Venue: BMD Kougari Oval
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019 at 11:30am

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (58)
Tries: Jake Simpkin 3, Reece Hoffman, Evander Tere-Rongotaua, Harrison Graam, Teurui Robati, Braden Whittaker, Bailey Coles, William Parslow
Goals: Reece Hoffman 9

Mackay Cutters (12)
Tries: Josh Smith 2
Goals: Henri Stocks 2


Sunshine Coast Falcons 28 Norths Devils 22
Venue: Sunshine Coast Stadium
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019 at 1:15pm

Sunshine Coast Falcons (28)
Tries: Joseph Lowe, Jake Wease, Selwyn Cobbo, Zac Laybutt, Jack Aiken
Goals: Zac Laybutt 4

Norths Devils (22)
Tries: Alex Timu, Leighton Milburn, Josh Allen, Brocco Uhrle
Goals: Josh James 3


Townsville Blackhawks 48 Burleigh Bears 16
Venue: Jack Manski Oval
Date: Sunday 31 March 2019 at 1:50pm

Townsville Blackhawks (48)
Tries: Griffin Neame 2, Aaron Moore, Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow, David Musumeci, Tomas Chester, Steven Numambo, Dean Barnes
Goals: Dylan White 8

Burleigh Bears (16)
Tries: Eli Morgan, George Etuale-Noa, Damon Somerville
Goals: Ryan Rivett 2


RELATED: Click here to view the current Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup ladder.