RESULTS: 2019 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup Round 6

QRL AuswideMalMeningaCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

All the results and scorers from the sixth round of the QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup Draw and Results.


Burleigh Bears 23 Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22
Venue: Pizzey Park
Date: Saturday 13 April 2019 at 12:45pm

Burleigh Bears (23)
Tries: Cole Geyer, Ryan Rivett, Ryan Garner, Tyler Mahon
Goals: Ryan Rivett 3
Field Goals: Ryan Rivett 1

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (22)
Tries: Max Plath 2, Reece Hoffman, Jake Simpkin
Goals: Reece Hoffman 3


Townsville Blackhawks 50 Redcliffe Dolphins 12
Venue: Jack Manski Oval
Date: Saturday 13 April 2019 at 1:30pm

Townsville Blackhawks (50)
Tries: Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow 4, Tomas Chester, Jake Bourke, Dean Barnes, Dylan White, Steven Numambo
Goals: Dylan White 7

Redcliffe Dolphins (12)
Tries: Tye Cooper, Brenton Clement
Goals: Will Cahill 2


Northern Pride 8 Souths Logan Magpies 38
Venue: Barlow Park
Date: Saturday 13 April 2019 at 2:50pm

Northern Pride (8)
Tries: Benn Campagnolo 2

Souths Logan Magpies (38)
Tries: Richard Ioane 2, Caleb Evans 2, Sione Vakauta, Tyrone Sa'u, Callum Eggerling
Goals: Konrad Tu'ua 5


CQ Capras 26 Western Mustangs 32
Venue: Alan McIndoe Park
Date: Saturday 13 April 2019 at 3:00pm

CQ Capras (26)
Tries: Livingstone Lingawa, Kiya Schnabel, Jacob Spark, Max Shorter, Israel Power
Goals: Lyncoln Rebel 3

Western Mustangs (32)
Tries: Alex Brighton, Oliver Moy, Pat McGinn, Brandon Clarke, Jordan Lipp, Joel Brett
Goals: Pat McGinn 4


Mackay Cutters 0 Tweed Seagulls 72
Venue: BB Print Stadium Mackay
Date: Saturday 13 April 2019 at 4:00pm

Mackay Cutters (0)

Tweed Seagulls (72)
Tries: Xavier Coates 2, Solomon Torres 2, Reece Walsh 2, Kade Hill 2, Ben Liyou, Caleb Hodges, Ediq Abromsyev, Brendan Piakura, Toby Sexton
Goals: Toby Sexton 10


Sunshine Coast Falcons 34 Easts Tigers 24
Venue: Kawana Sports Precinct
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019 at 10:30am

Sunshine Coast Falcons (34)
Tries: Jack Aiken 2, Selwyn Cobbo, Alec Jardine, Trent Loiero, Jayden Taufa
Goals: Zac Laybutt 5

Easts Tigers (24)
Tries: Xavier Savage 3, Jack Howarth, Marly Bitungane
Goals: Jack Bowyer 2


Ipswich Jets 46 Norths Devils 34
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Sunday 14 April 2019 at 11:40am

Ipswich Jets (46)
Tries: Nathan Stephensen 2, Ethan King, Elone Taufa, Watjerra Briggs, Sam Walker, Jack Martin, Tate Rhea
Goals: Sam Walker 7

Norths Devils (34)
Tries: Ethan Olsen 2, Kye Jenkins, Daniel Atkinson, Brocco Uhrle, Joel Strasser
Goals: Josh James 4, Brocco Uhrle 1


RELATED: Click here to view the current Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup ladder.