RESULTS: 2019 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 12

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

All the results and scorers from the twelfth round of the NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 Jersey Flegg Cup Draw and Results.


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18 Warriors 16
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019 at 10:45am

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (18)
Tries: Josh Delailoa 3, Tom Caughlan
Goals: Jonaiah Lualua 1

Warriors (16)
Tries: Kayal Iro, Selestino Ravutaumada, Isaiah Vagana
Goals: Sione Moala 2


Penrith Panthers 44 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019 at 1:00pm

Penrith Panthers (44)
Tries: Charlie Staines 2, Matt Burton 2, Terrell May, Glenn McGrady, Ryan Pritchard, Brendan Hands
Goals: Brendan Hands 6

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (10)
Tries: Simi Afeaki, Keegan Turner
Goals: Jack Birt 1


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 Canberra Raiders 36
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019 at 1:30pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (16)
Tries: Declan Casey 2, Blake Clayton
Goals: Jake Averillo 2

Canberra Raiders (36)
Tries: Daine Spencer, Jarrett Subloo, Brigham Moeakioala, Silafano Titiuti, Charlie Rorke, Liam Mock
Goals: Tobias Westcott 6


Wests Tigers 14 St George Illawarra Dragons 20
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 1 June 2019 at 3:00pm

Wests Tigers (14)
Tries: Curtis Wilson, Aiden Young, Ben Seufale
Goals: Ben Stevanovic 1

St George Illawarra Dragons (20)
Tries: Blake Barbuto, Blair Grant, Matt Delbanco
Goals: Blair Grant 4


Parramatta Eels 31 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 at 11:00am

Parramatta Eels (31)
Tries: Haze Dunster 2, Lachlan Poko, Harry Duggan, Sione Fonua
Goals: Kyle Schneider 3, Bailey Biondi-Odo 2
Field Goals: Bailey Biondi-Odo 1

South Sydney Rabbitohs (18)
Tries: Peter Mamouzelos, Maila Chan-Foon, James Tautaiolefua
Goals: Lachlan Ilias 3


North Sydney Bears 12 Sydney Roosters 44
Venue: North Sydney Oval
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 at 1:15pm

North Sydney Bears (12)
Tries: Luke Hodge, Harrison Geraghty, Corey Fenning

Sydney Roosters (44)
Tries: Geordie Brand 2, Coby Thomas 2, Elih Jackson, Amer Ghazzaoui, Hugo Patterson, McKenzie Baker
Goals: Zane Harris 6


Victoria Thunderbolts 0 Newcastle Knights 54
Venue: Casey Fields
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019 at 2:00pm

Victoria Thunderbolts (0)

Newcastle Knights (54)
Tries: Elijah Rasiga 2, Timanu Alexander 2, Toby Marks 2, Jack Cameron, Gary Anderson, Dylan Lucas, Luke Huth
Goals: Bayden Searle 7


RELATED: Click here to view the current Jersey Flegg Cup ladder.