Rep Round Teamlist round-up

irl logo

We take a look at who'll be in action across the 16 NRL clubs this weekend as we head into the rep round.

First things first - head to our Team Lists page to check out all the squads for this weekend's various rep matches.

Below, we'll break down the named players for Rep Round across all 16 clubs, so you can see who's in action for your NRL side.

11 players (incl. 2 uncapped)

Cook Islands: Troy Dargan
Tonga: Tevita Pangai Junior, Kotoni Staggs
Samoa: Anthony Milford, Jamayne Isaako, Jaydn Su'A
PNG: James Segeyaro, Xavier Coates
Queensland: Corey Oates, Matt Gillett, David Fifita

4 players (incl. 1 uncapped)

Cook Islands: Reuben Porter
Tonga: Siliva Havili
New South Wales: Jack Wighton
Queensland: Josh Papali'i

Note: Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad was selected for Cook Islands, but withdrawn on Monday through injury.

12 players (incl. 4 uncapped)

New Zealand: Kieran Foran, Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Tonga: Will Hopoate
Fiji: Marcelo Montoya, Brandon Wakeham
Lebanon: Elie El-Zakhem, Kayne Kalache, Michael Lichaa, James Roumanos
Samoa: Raymond Faitala-Mariner
PNG: Rhyse Martin
Queensland: Dylan Napa

Note: Fa'amanu Brown was selected for Samoa, but withdrawn on Monday through injury.

7 players (incl. 2 uncapped)

South Africa: Tomas Harris
New Zealand: Shaun Johnson, Briton Nikora
Tonga: Andrew Fifita (subject to judiciary hearing)
Fiji: Isaac Lumelume, Jayson Bukuya
New South Wales: Wade Graham

1 player

Queensland: Jarrod Wallace

Note: Moeaki Fotuaika was selected for Tonga, but withdrawn on Monday through injury.

8 players

Tonga: Manase Fainu, Addin Fonua-Blake
Lebanon: Abbas Miski
Samoa: Jorge Taufua, Martin Taupau
New South Wales: Tom Trbojevic, Jake Trbojevic
Queensland: Daly Cherry-Evans

15 players (incl. 1 uncapped)

New Zealand: Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Jesse Bromwich, Kenny Bromwich, Jahrome Hughes, Brandon Smith
Fiji: Suliasi Vunivalu, Tui Kamikamica
Samoa: Marion Seve
PNG: Zev John
New South Wales: Josh Addo-Carr, Dale Finucane
Queensland: Will Chambers, Cameron Munster, Felise Kaufusi, Christian Welch

Note: Justin Olam was selceted for PNG, but withdrawn on Tuesday through injury.

7 players

Samoa: Herman Ese'ese, James Gavet, Hymel Hunt, Mason Lino
New South Wales: Daniel Saifiti
Queensland: Kalyn Ponga, Tim Glasby

Note: Edrick Lee was selected for Queensland, but withdrawn on Monday through injury.

7 players (incl. 1 uncapped)

Tonga: John Asiata, Jason Tauamalolo
Lebanon: Jacob Kiraz
PNG: Kurt Baptiste, Kyle Laybutt
Queensland: Michael Morgan, Josh McGuire

10 players (incl. 1 uncapped)

Cook Islands: Brad Takairangi, Tepai Moeroa, Marata Niukore
Tonga: Manu Ma'u, Peni Terepo
Fiji: Maika Sivo, Salesi Fainga
Lebanon: Tim Mannah
Samoa: Junior Paulo
New South Wales: Blake Ferguson

Note: Michael Jennings was selected for Tonga, but withdrawn on Monday through injury.

7 players (incl. 1 uncapped)

New Zealand: James Fisher-Harris
Tonga: Sione Katoa
Fiji: Viliame Kikau, Ratu Nanovo
Samoa: Jarome Luai
New South Wales: James Maloney, Nathan Cleary

Note: Josh Mansour was selected for Lebanon, but withdrawn on Monday through injury.

9 players (incl. 2 uncapped)

Cook Islands: Steven Marsters
Fiji: Mikaele Ravalawa, Joe Lovodua, Korbin Sims
Queensland: Corey Norman, Ben Hunt
New South Wales: Paul Vaughan, Tyson Frizell, Tariq Sims

4 players

Tonga: Tevita Tatola
Queensland: Dane Gagai
New South Wales: Damien Cook, Cameron Murray

12 players (incl. 2 uncapped)

South Africa: Coby Thomas
New Zealand: Isaac Liu, Joseph Manu, Zane Tetevano, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Tonga: Siosiua Taukeiaho, Daniel Tupou, Sitili Tupouniua
Lebanon: Amer Ghazzaoui
PNG: Lachlan Lam
New South Wales: James Tedesco, Boyd Cordner

9 players (incl. 3 uncapped)

Cook Islands: Brody Tamarua
South Africa: Jackson Frei
New Zealand: Leeson Ah Mau, Ken Maumalo, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Tonga: David Fusitu'a, Solomone Kata
Fiji: Taane Milne
Samoa: Chanel Harris-Tavita

8 players (incl. 1 uncapped)

New Zealand: Benji Marshall, Esan Marsters
Lebanon: Robbie Farah, Bilal Maarbani
Samoa: Josh Aloiai, Michael Chee-Kam, David Nofoaluma
Queensland: Moses Mbye

Note: Robert Jennings was initially selected in the Tonga squad but was released on Tuesday.