RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 20

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the 20th round of the NRL Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Wests Tigers 28 North Queensland Cowboys 4
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Crowd: 10016
Date: Thursday 1 August 2019 at 7:50pm

WESTS TIGERS (28)
Tries: Esan Marsters (2), Robbie Farah, Paul Momirovski, Chris Lawrence
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/3), Paul Momirovski (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (1/1)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (4)
Tries: Kyle Feldt
Conversions: Jake Clifford (0/1)


Warriors 12 Canberra Raiders 46
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 10395
Date: Friday 2 August 2019 at 6:00pm

WARRIORS (12)
Tries: Chanel Harris-Tavita (2)
Conversions: Chanel Harris-Tavita (2/2)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (46)
Tries: Iosia Soliola, Josh Papalii, Michael Oldfield, Bailey Simonsson (2), Joseph Tapine, Josh Hodgson, Jack Wighton
Conversions: Iosia Soliola (1/1), Jarrod Croker (6/7)


Brisbane Broncos 4 Melbourne Storm 40
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 36049
Date: Friday 2 August 2019 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (4)
Tries: Kotoni Staggs
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (0/1)

MELBOURNE STORM (40)
Tries: Cameron Smith, Josh Addo-Carr, Christian Welch, Kenneath Bromwich (2), Jahrome Hughes, Ryan Papenhuyzen
Conversions: Cameron Smith (4/7)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/2)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30 Newcastle Knights 6
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 15012
Date: Saturday 3 August 2019 at 3:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (30)
Tries: Curtis Sironen, Reuben Garrick (2), Joel Thompson, Martin Taupau, Jorge Taufua
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (3/6)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (6)
Tries: Kalyn Ponga
Conversions: Mason Lino (1/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16 Penrith Panthers 8
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Crowd: 10062
Date: Saturday 3 August 2019 at 5:30pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Reimis Smith, Nick Meaney, Jack Cogger
Conversions: Nick Meaney (0/1), Kerrod Holland (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Nick Meaney (0/1), Kerrod Holland (1/1)

PENRITH PANTHERS (8)
Tries: Brent Naden
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Nathan Cleary (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 39 South Sydney Rabbitohs 24
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Crowd: 13523
Date: Saturday 3 August 2019 at 7:35pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (39)
Tries: Ronaldo Mulitalo, Josh Dugan, Bronson Xerri (2), Josh Morris, Briton Nikora
Field Goals: Chad Townsend (1/1)
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (5/6)
Penalty Goals: Shaun Johnson (2/2)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (24)
Tries: Dane Gagai, Cameron Murray, Cody Walker, Campbell Graham
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (4/4)


Sydney Roosters 58 Gold Coast Titans 6
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Crowd: 9763
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019 at 2:00pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (58)
Tries: James Tedesco (2), Latrell Mitchell (2), Brett Morris (3), Daniel Tupou, Cooper Cronk, Sam Verrills
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (9/10)

GOLD COAST TITANS (6)
Tries: Ryley Jacks
Conversions: Ash Taylor (1/1)


St George Illawarra Dragons 4 Parramatta Eels 12
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Crowd: 9645
Date: Sunday 4 August 2019 at 4:05pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (4)
Tries: Mikaele Ravalawa
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (0/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (12)
Tries: Maika Sivo, Dylan Brown
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.