RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 23

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the 23rd round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 6 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Crowd: 18071
Date: Thursday 22 August 2019 at 7:50pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (6)
Tries: Waqa Blake
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (12)
Tries: Will Hopoate, Nick Meaney
Conversions: Nick Meaney (2/2)


North Queensland Cowboys 24 Penrith Panthers 10
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 10523
Date: Friday 23 August 2019 at 6:00pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (24)
Tries: Kyle Feldt (2), Murray Taulagi, Jason Taumalolo
Conversions: Jordan Kahu (4/4)

PENRITH PANTHERS (10)
Tries: Brian To'o, Isaah Yeo
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (1/2)


Brisbane Broncos 20 South Sydney Rabbitohs 22
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 33225
Date: Friday 23 August 2019 at 7:55pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (20)
Tries: David Fifita (2), Kotoni Staggs
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (22)
Tries: Dane Gagai, Cody Walker, Damien Cook
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (2/2)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 42 Warriors 16
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Crowd: 11218
Date: Saturday 24 August 2019 at 3:00pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (42)
Tries: Bronson Xerri, Josh Morris (2), Josh Dugan, Briton Nikora, Braden Hamlin-Uele, Ronaldo Mulitalo
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (7/7)

WARRIORS (16)
Tries: Patrick Herbert, Isaiah Papalii, David Fusitua
Conversions: Patrick Herbert (1/2), Issac Luke (1/1)


Wests Tigers 46 Newcastle Knights 4
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Crowd: 11107
Date: Saturday 24 August 2019 at 5:30pm

WESTS TIGERS (46)
Tries: Ryan Matterson, Robert Jennings, Esan Marsters, Luke Garner, David Nofoaluma (3), Michael Chee-Kam
Conversions: Paul Momirovski (6/8)
Penalty Goals: Paul Momirovski (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (4)
Tries: Aidan Guerra


St George Illawarra Dragons 12 Sydney Roosters 34
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Crowd: 9087
Date: Saturday 24 August 2019 at 7:35pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (12)
Tries: Tristan Sailor, Luciano Leilua
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (2/2)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (34)
Tries: Joseph Manu, Isaac Liu, Billy Smith, Victor Radley, Siosiua Taukeiaho, James Tedesco
Conversions: Cooper Cronk (4/4), Siosiua Taukeiaho (1/2)


Melbourne Storm 24 Gold Coast Titans 8
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 11758
Date: Sunday 25 August 2019 at 2:00pm

MELBOURNE STORM (24)
Tries: Kenneath Bromwich, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Dale Finucane, Josh Addo-Carr
Conversions: Cameron Smith (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (1/1)

GOLD COAST TITANS (8)
Tries: Jesse Arthars
Conversions: Michael Gordon (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)


Canberra Raiders 14 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 18
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 20265
Date: Sunday 25 August 2019 at 4:05pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (14)
Tries: Jarrod Croker (2)
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (2/2)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (18)
Tries: Reuben Garrick, Jake Trbojevic
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Reuben Garrick (3/3)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.