RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 24

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the 24th round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


North Queensland Cowboys 15 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 8
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 15141
Date: Thursday 29 August 2019 at 7:50pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (15)
Tries: Kyle Feldt, Shane Wright
Field Goals: Jordan Kahu (1/1)
Conversions: Jordan Kahu (1/1), Scott Bolton (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Jordan Kahu (1/1)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (8)
Tries: Jayden Okunbor
Conversions: Nick Meaney (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Nick Meaney (2/2)


Warriors 10 South Sydney Rabbitohs 31
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 15295
Date: Friday 30 August 2019 at 6:00pm

WARRIORS (10)
Tries: Adam Pompey, Ken Maumalo
Conversions: Issac Luke (1/2)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (31)
Tries: Cameron Murray (2), Alex Johnston, Dane Gagai
Field Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (3/3)


Brisbane Broncos 17 Parramatta Eels 16
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 33020
Date: Friday 30 August 2019 at 7:55pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (17)
Tries: David Fifita, Darius Boyd
Field Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/2)
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (2/2)

PARRAMATTA EELS (16)
Tries: Maika Sivo, Blake Ferguson, Kane Evans
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)


Newcastle Knights 38 Gold Coast Titans 4
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 8274
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 at 3:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (38)
Tries: Mitchell Pearce, Mitchell Barnett, Hymel Hunt, Connor Watson, Bradman Best, Sione Mata'utia, Lachlan Fitzgibbon
Conversions: Mason Lino (5/7)

GOLD COAST TITANS (4)
Tries: Ryley Jacks
Conversions: Michael Gordon (0/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 6 Melbourne Storm 36
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 14640
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 at 5:30pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (6)
Tries: Taniela Paseka
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (1/1)

MELBOURNE STORM (36)
Tries: Josh Addo-Carr, Justin Olam (3), Nelson Asofa-Solomona, Ryan Papenhuyzen
Conversions: Cameron Smith (5/6)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (1/1)


Sydney Roosters 22 Penrith Panthers 6
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Crowd: 11311
Date: Saturday 31 August 2019 at 7:35pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (22)
Tries: Sam Verrills, Latrell Mitchell, James Tedesco, Daniel Tupou
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (2/4)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)

PENRITH PANTHERS (6)
Tries: Viliame Kikau
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 14 Canberra Raiders 15
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Crowd: 18985
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019 at 2:00pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (14)
Tries: Ronaldo Mulitalo (2), Jayden Brailey
Field Goals: Chad Townsend (2/2)
Conversions: Kyle Flanagan (0/3)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (15)
Tries: Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Nick Cotric
Field Goals: Aidan Sezer (3/3), Josh Hodgson (0/2)
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/2)


St George Illawarra Dragons 14 Wests Tigers 42
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Crowd: 9136
Date: Sunday 1 September 2019 at 4:05pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (14)
Tries: Euan Aitken, Gareth Widdop
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (42)
Tries: Paul Momirovski (3), Luke Garner, Benji Marshall, Luke Brooks, Elijah Taylor
Conversions: Paul Momirovski (7/7)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.