RESULTS: 2020 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup Round 2

UNESGBall

All the results and scorers from the second round of the 2020 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


Sydney Roosters 50 Western Suburbs Magpies 0
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 11:30am

Sydney Roosters (50)
Tries: Jordan Swann 2, Isaac Guba 2, Lani Graham-Taufa, Moala Graham-Taufa, Josh Bevan, Alan Holten, Tallis Duncan
Goals: Ronald Volkman 7

Western Suburbs Magpies (4)
Tries: Jibiril Elrich


Balmain Tigers 24 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 12:00pm

Balmain Tigers (24)
Tries: Jaycob Anjoul, Cougar Wheeler, Zane Camroux, Darcy Hoy
Goals: Zane Camroux 4

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (22)
Tries: Tolu Koula 2, Sunia Siasau, Kaeo Weekes
Goals: Charlie Thompson 3


North Sydney Bears 6 Illawarra Steelers 52
Venue: Macquarie University Sports Field
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 12:30pm

North Sydney Bears (6)
Tries: Augustino Mauu
Goals: Aiden Brophy 1

Illawarra Steelers (52)
Tries: Talatau Amone 2, Benjamin Lavender 2, Brendon Morkos, Tyrone Roberts, Tyson Duff, Phoenix Vetenibua-Finnerty, William Webb
Goals: Tyrone Roberts 8


Parramatta Eels 22 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18
Venue: Ringrose Park
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 1:00pm

Parramatta Eels (22)
Tries: Caleb Tohi 2, Viliami Penisini, Freeman Forsythe
Goals: Josh Chappell 3

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (18)
Tries: Jordan Samrani, Josh Finau, Douglas Levi
Goals: Romano Cook 3


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 1:00pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (18)
Tries: Turoa Williams, Danny Ghantous, Lomi Saukuru
Goals: Compton Fuatimau 3

South Sydney Rabbitohs (18)
Tries: Davvy Moale, Dion Teaupa, Terrell Ka
Goals: Dion Teaupa 3


West Coast Pirates 6 St George Dragons 36
Venue: Ken Allen Field
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 1:30pm

West Coast Pirates (6)
Tries: Jaiden Hanson
Goals: Jarred Therkelsen 1

St George Dragons (36)
Tries: Benjamin Johnson 2, Terence Patolo 2, Isaac Morris, Brendon Tapuai, Isaac Hooper, Adam Arkley,
Goals: Isaac Morris 2


Penrith Panthers 64 Central Coast Roosters 0
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Saturday 15 February 2020 at 3:00pm

Penrith Panthers (64)
Tries: Izack Tago 3, Sunia Turuva 3, Maxwell Pritchard 2, Ash Cosgrove, Niwhai Puru, Zac Lipowicz
Goals: Niwhai Puru 10

Central Coast Roosters (0)


Canberra Raiders 36 Warriors 28
Venue: Raiders Club Belconnen
Date: Sunday 16 February 2020 at 11:00am

Canberra Raiders (36)
Tries: Jack Williams 3, Connor Williams, Ethan Foster, Junior Tupou, Kane Smith
Goals: Junior Tupou 4

Warriors (28)
Tries: Zyon Maiu'u 2, Sione Moala, Josiah Karapani, Taniela Otukolo
Goals: Sione Moala 2, Sebastyan Jack 2


Newcastle Knights and Victoria Thunderbolts had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup ladder.