RESULTS: 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Round 3

UNE HMatts

All the results and scorers from the third round of the 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2020 NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.


Central Coast Roosters 32 South Sydney Rabbitohs 6
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020 at 10:00am

Central Coast Roosters (32)
Tries: Mason Stottelaar 2, Noah Goodman, Ben Dufficy, Oliver Juras, Ethan Strange
Goals: Haydan Ritchie 2, Ethan Strange 1

South Sydney Rabbitohs (6)
Tries: Trent White
Goals: Cooper McGrath 1


Sydney Roosters 10 Parramatta Eels 24
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020 at 10:00am

Sydney Roosters (10)
Tries: Michael Abdow, Zac Sarfati
Goals: Brent Hawkins 1

Parramatta Eels (24)
Tries: Myles Martin 2, Cody Parry, Josh Lealaiauloto, Charlie Guymer
Goals: Suliasi Aho 1, Terrence Lafai 1


St George Dragons 10 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30
Venue: Netstrata Jubilee Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020 at 11:30am

St George Dragons (10)
Tries: Corey Ackers, Kobey O'Brien
Goals: Kobey O'Brien 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (30)
Tries: Charlie Sorovi 2, Shaquille Tavita, Solomone Saukuru, Paul Alamoti, Micqut Ngaata
Goals: Paul Alamoti 3


Western Suburbs Magpies 8 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020 at 12:30pm

Western Suburbs Magpies (8)
Tries: Kit Laulilii
Goals: Heath Mason 2

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (18)
Tries: Harrison Hood, Cruiz Devine, Talanoa Penitani
Goals: Siteni Taukamo 3


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10 Penrith Panthers 12
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020 at 1:00pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (10)
Tries: Sam Fainu, Roy Quiroz-Mapusua
Goals: Alfred Ah Chong 1

Penrith Panthers (12)
Tries: Cainan Hardiman, Luke Hanson
Goals: Isaiya Katoa 2


Illawarra Steelers 10 Newcastle Knights 34
Venue: Collegians Sports Complex
Date: Saturday 22 February 2020 at 1:30pm

Illawarra Steelers (10)
Tries: Bryden Rutledge, Noah Guyatt
Goals: Taj Ford 1

Newcastle Knights (34)
Tries: Ethan Ferguson, Brody Perry, Fletcher Sharpe, Jack Langdon, Matt Hughes, Harper Collins, Mayson Metcalf
Goals: Ethan Ferguson 3


North Sydney Bears 16 Balmain Tigers 22
Venue: Macquarie University Sports Field
Date: Sunday 23 February 2020 at 9:30am

North Sydney Bears (16)
Tries: BJ Wilson, Sosefo Tausia, Krszariah Morel Crichton
Goals: Jacks Rule 2

Balmain Tigers (22)
Tries: Tony Sukkar 2, Joe Schmitzer, Wade Zreika
Goals: Max Jorgensen 3


Canberra Raiders had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U16 UNE Harold Matthews Cup ladder.