2021 NRL Membership Tracker

NRL2021
Embed from Getty Images

Follow along with how all 16 clubs are tracking in the membership stakes ahead of the 2021 NRL season.

Good luck to your NRL club in 2021!

2021 NRL Membership Tracker

Club Name202120202020201920182017
27 Jul14 JunFinalFinalFinalFinal
Parramatta32,23528,15628,15625,25825,14524,501
South Sydney30,71529,44529,67029,62629,18930,220
Melbourne27,00022,22125,41125,21125,10520,507
Canberra23,11219,03919,03920,12120,05519,091
Newcastle20,56818,86018,86020,66518,01713,370
Wests Tigers19,57717,91217,91220,73920,79418,074
Penrith19,08518,90618,90620,62720,47720,248
St Geo Illa18,09015,27215,27221,02821,19719,181
North Queensland17,39016,70916,70921,02923,43722,278
Sydney Roosters16,85315,21916,53016,38416,04416,001
Canterbury16,73215,17015,17018,34319,57018,833
Manly12,22212,88712,88712,44012,43013,163
Warriors6,49112,67318,36610,76818,56618,190
BrisbaneN/S27,46327,46334,79336,42036,298
CronullaN/S9,76813,68015,82615,80215,613
Gold CoastN/S7,8367,8366,51710,74810,914
NRL Total Memberships260,070
(13 clubs)
287,536
301,867319,375332,996316,482

Don't forget to check back regularly for updates!