2021 NRL Membership Tracker

NRL2021
Embed from Getty Images

Follow along with how all 16 clubs are tracking in the membership stakes ahead of the 2021 NRL season.

Good luck to your NRL club in 2021!

2021 NRL Membership Tracker

Club Name202120202020201920182017
5 Apr5 AprFinalFinalFinalFinal
Parramatta29,97627,21028,15625,25825,14524,501
South Sydney29,86828,73729,67029,62629,18930,220
Canberra21,09419,03919,03920,12120,05519,091
Melbourne20,00022,00025,41125,21125,10520,507
Newcastle19,27818,81818,86020,66518,01713,370
Penrith19,08518,90618,90620,62720,47720,248
Wests Tigers18,53217,77617,91220,73920,79418,074
Sydney Roosters16,32115,19716,53016,38416,04416,001
North Queensland15,56716,70916,70921,02923,43722,278
Canterbury15,21815,17015,17018,34319,57018,833
St Geo Illa15,17215,03515,27221,02821,19719,181
Manly10,89212,70312,88712,44012,43013,163
Warriors6,49112,67318,36610,76818,56618,190
BrisbaneN/S27,46327,46334,79336,42036,298
CronullaN/S9,76813,68015,82615,80215,613
Gold CoastN/S7,8367,8366,51710,74810,914
NRL Total Memberships237,494
(13 clubs)
285,040
301,867319,375332,996316,482

Don't forget to check back regularly for updates!