2021 NRL Membership Tracker

NRL2021
Embed from Getty Images

Follow along with how all 16 clubs are tracking in the membership stakes ahead of the 2021 NRL season.

Good luck to your NRL club in 2021!

2021 NRL Membership Tracker

Club Name202120202020201920182017
21 Jan21 JanFinalFinalFinalFinal
BrisbaneN/SN/S27,46334,79336,42036,298
Canberra14,28315,10619,03920,12120,05519,091
CanterburyN/S8,21115,17018,34319,57018,833
CronullaN/SN/S13,68015,82615,80215,613
Gold CoastN/SN/S7,8366,51710,74810,914
Manly9,52611,05812,88712,44012,43013,163
MelbourneN/S17,50625,41125,21125,10520,507
Newcastle16,23015,62718,86020,66518,01713,370
North QldN/S10,28916,70921,02923,43722,278
Parramatta27,95422,33428,15625,25825,14524,501
PenrithN/S13,06318,90620,62720,47720,248
South Sydney27,66027,48829,67029,62629,18930,220
St Geo Illa11,07311.34415,27221,02821,19719,181
Sydney13,64213,17016,40716,38416,04416,001
Warriors6,4919,75018,36610,76818,56618,190
Wests Tigers13,66010,54917,91220,73920,79418,074
NRL Total Memberships140,519
(9 clubs)
186,495
(13 clubs)
301,744319,375332,996316,482

Don't forget to check back regularly for updates!