RESULTS: 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup Round 2

NSWRLHM2021

All the results and scorers from the second round of the NSWRL U17 UNE Harold Matthews Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.


South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 10:00am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (12)
Tries: Aaron Macey, Moustafa Sankari
Goals: Cooper McGrath 2

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (30)
Tries: Josh Feledy 2, Ollie Cummins, Calvin Levy, Dylan Coutts
Goals: Ollie Cummins 5 


Sydney Roosters 26 Illawarra Steelers 18
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 11:30am

Sydney Roosters (26)
Tries: Josh Durkin 2, Grayson Reimer, Kakile Leha, Dane Towns
Goals: Cassius Tia 3

Illawarra Steelers (18)
Tries: Kynan Clough 2, Palu Tausala
Goals: Kynan Clough 3


Penrith Panthers 30 St George Dragons 0
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 12:00pm

Penrith Panthers (30)
Tries: Luke Hanson, Cainan Hardiman, Peteru Pritchard, David Afu, Liam Ison, Jermaine McEwen
Goals: Tylor Bunting 2, Isaiya Katoa 1

St George Dragons (0)


Balmain Tigers 10 Newcastle Knights 22
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 12:00pm

Balmain Tigers (10)
Tries: Wade Zreika, Tony Sukkar
Goals: Eddie Markopoulos 1

Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Fletcher Sharpe 2, Ethan Ferguson 2
Goals: Ethan Ferguson 3


North Sydney Bears 6 Parramatta Eels 34
Venue: Macquarie University Sports Field
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 1:00pm

North Sydney Bears (6)
Tries: Christian Loleni
Goals: Jakai Dixon-Davis 1

Parramatta Eels (34)
Tries: Patrick Spence 2, Myles Martin, Saxon Pryke, Declan Murray, Domenico De Stradis
Goals: Ethan Sanders 5


Central Coast Roosters 16 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14
Venue: Morry Breen Oval
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 2:00pm

Central Coast Roosters (16)
Tries: Benaiah Ioelu 3
Goals: Haydan Ritchie 2

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (14)
Tries: Brooklyn Taumata 2, Lajuan Vito
Goals: Jonathan Su'a 1


Western Suburbs Magpies 32 Canberra Raiders 14
Venue: Kirkham Oval
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 2:50pm

Western Suburbs Magpies (32)
Tries: Ofele Lene 2, Faaletino Tavana 2, Solomone Saukaru, Tajh Colquhoun, Tallyn Da Silva
Goals: Heath Mason 2

Canberra Raiders (14)
Tries: Blake Halls 2, Michael Griffiths
Goals: Blake Halls 1


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup ladder.