RESULTS: 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Round 2

NSWRLSGB2021

All the results and scorers from the second round of the NSWRL U19 UNE SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 0 Victoria Thunderbolts 0
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground

Match cancelled due to COVID-19 restrictions.

Both sides given one competition point each.


South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 22
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 11:30am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (22)
Tries: Joseph Nohra, Byron Parnell, Romano Cook, Liam Tonpi
Goals: Dion Teaupa 3

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (22)
Tries: Simon Tito, Daniel O'Donnell, Krystian Mapapalangi, Faafetai Autagavaia
Goals: Jamie Humphreys 3


Sydney Roosters 28 Illawarra Steelers 16
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 1:00pm

Sydney Roosters (28)
Tries: Zac Montgomery 2, Jordan Swann, Vaiala Tamati, Josh Bevan
Goals: Hugo Savala 4

Illawarra Steelers (16)
Tries: Benjamin Lavender 2, Brandon Morkos
Goals: Alexander Lobb 2


Penrith Panthers 64 St George Dragons 10
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 1:30pm

Penrith Panthers (64)
Tries: Connor Mason 3, Ryley Smith 2, Cody Lawson 2, Zac Lipowicz, Brandan Hamilton, Lachlan Blackburn, Keagan Russell-Smith
Goals: Connor Mason 10

St George Dragons (10)
Tries: Jayden Samrani, Dantoray Lui
Goals: Nikau Wrathall 1


Balmain Tigers 26 Newcastle Knights 22
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 1:30pm

Balmain Tigers (26)
Tries: Harrison Henson 3, Sione Vaihu, Campbell Fisher
Goals: Livai Saukuru 2, Fonua Pole 1

Newcastle Knights (22)
Tries: Jacob Davis, Thomas Cant, Lachlan Williams, Noah Ryan
Goals: Zane Camroux 3


North Sydney Bears 22 Parramatta Eels 24
Venue: Macquarie University Sports Field
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 2:30pm

North Sydney Bears (22)
Tries: Kobe Poching, Kobe Bone, Max Sedgman, Samuel Woollett
Goals: Michael Farah 3

Parramatta Eels (24)
Tries: Tutonu Junior Wright, Jabriel Kalache, Tyrone Sau, Peter Taateo
Goals: Josh Chappell 4


Western Suburbs Magpies 10 Canberra Raiders 16
Venue: Kirkham Oval
Date: Saturday 13 February 2021 at 4:20pm

Western Suburbs Magpies (10)
Tries: Abiarthur Toi Tuilaepa, Jarney Proctor-Harwood
Goals: Jahoiyakim Afoa 1

Canberra Raiders (16)
Tries: Sione Moala, Noah Saddler, Clay Webb
Goals: Sione Moala 2


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup ladder.