RESULTS: 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Round 4

NSWRLSGB2021

All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 16 Western Suburbs Magpies 6
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 11:30am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (16)
Tries: Tom Jarrett, Krystian Mapapalangi, Daniel O'Donnell
Goals: Jamie Humphreys 2

Western Suburbs Magpies (6)
Tries: Alex Soakai
Goals: Donovan Boney 1


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 Penrith Panthers 6
Venue: Hammondville Oval
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 11:30am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (22)
Tries: Bayley Cox, Paul Alamoti, Khaled Rajab, Turoa Williams
Goals: Khaled Rajab 3

Penrith Panthers (6)
Tries: Tyreece Tonga
Goals: Connor Mason 1


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 34 Balmain Tigers 8
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 12:00pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (34)
Tries: Jordan Samrani 2, Semisi Sikei, Noah Lester, Josh Finau
Goals: Ryan Rivett 3, Jordan Samrani 2

Balmain Tigers (8)
Tries: Harrison Henson, Mac Puafisi


Victoria Thunderbolts 6 Sydney Roosters 40
Venue: Casey Fields
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 12:00pm

Victoria Thunderbolts (6)
Tries: Harry Sio
Goals: Tui Ieremia 1

Sydney Roosters (40)
Tries: Jordan Swann 3, Nicholas Fenton, Joshua Wong, Sione Vaenuku, Alan Holten
Goals: Hugo Savala 6


North Sydney Bears 12 Canberra Raiders 56
Venue: Collegians Sports Complex
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 1:00pm

North Sydney Bears (12)
Tries: Issac Rosario, Peter Poulos
Goals: Michael Farah 1, Finn Douch 1

Canberra Raiders (56)
Tries: Clay Webb 3, Deakin Bright 3, Michael Asomua 2, Joshua Billing 2, Mitchell Spencer, Joseph Delle
Goals: Sione Moala 3, Mitchell Spencer 1


South Sydney Rabbitohs 26 Newcastle Knights 20
Venue: Metricon High Performance Centre
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 1:30pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (26)
Tries: Evan Manning 3, Faresa Palu, Davvy Moale
Goals: Dion Teaupa 3

Newcastle Knights (20)
Tries: Zane Camroux 2, Fletcher Myers, Noah Nailagoliva
Goals: Zane Camroux 2


Parramatta Eels 20 Illawarra Steelers 20
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 27 February 2021 at 2:00pm

Parramatta Eels (20)
Tries: Peter Taateo 2, Josh Chappell
Goals: Josh Chappell 4

Illawarra Steelers (20)
Tries: Thomas Phillips, Cooper Tunbridge, Alex Lobb
Goals: Alex Lobb 4


St George Dragons had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U19 SG Ball Cup ladder.