RESULTS: 2021 QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup Round 4

LU Logo QRL MMC

All the results and scorers from the QRL U18 Mal Meninga Cup fourth round.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup Draw and Results.


Townsville Blackhawks 32 Mackay Cutters 0
Venue: Jack Manski Oval
Date: Saturday 27 March 2021 at 3:30pm

Townsville Blackhawks (32)
Tries: Tyriece Baira-Gela 2, Dudley Totoi, Cathane Hill, Cruz Smith, Jordan Davies
Goals: Thomas Duffy 4

Mackay Cutters (0)


Souths Logan Magpies 42 Burleigh Bears 18
Venue: Grosvenor Park
Date: Saturday 27 March 2021 at 4:30pm

Souths Logan Magpies (42)
Tries: Ezra Mam, Vincent Sefo, Denzel Samoa, Tyrese Tapiki, Jonathan Van Aswegen 2, Ahmani Leilua
Goals: Ezra Mam 7

Burleigh Bears (18)
Tries: Hunter Ploegsma 2, Jeremaiah Tamepo, Tuvalii Pereira
Goals: Boston Tagg 1


Western Mustangs 64 Wide Bay Bulls 0
Venue: Glenholme Park
Date: Saturday 27 March 2021 at 5:00pm

Western Mustangs (64)
Tries: Riley Wockner 3, Josh Truscott 2, Matt Wilson 2, Declan Ryan 2, Kelly Shadlow, William Johnston, Ky Rashleigh
Goals: Matt Wilson 8

Wide Bay Bulls (0)


Brisbane Tigers 28 Redcliffe Dolphins 20
Venue: Totally Workwear Stadium
Date: Saturday 27 March 2021 at 5:00pm

Brisbane Tigers (28)
Tries: Jackson Chang 2, Brad Clarke, Teapo Stoltman, Jackson Barling
Goals: Zack Lamont 4

Redcliffe Dolphins (20)
Tries: Ethan Staunton, Jarrod Patchett, Matt Bennett, Drew Timms
Goals: Ethan Staunton 1, Naytan Iselin-Jansen 1


CQ Capras 24 Sunshine Coast Falcons 10
Venue: Browne Park
Date: Saturday 27 March 2021 at 6:30pm

CQ Capras (24)
Tries: Coby Williamson 2, Jai Henson, Matthew Hill 2
Goals: Peyton Jenkins 2

Sunshine Coast Falcons (10)
Tries: Jackson Russell, Ryan Hargreaves
Goals: Ryan Hargreaves 1


Ipswich Jets 24 Tweed Seagulls 50
Venue: North Ipswich Reserve
Date: Sunday 28 March 2021 at 1:00pm

Ipswich Jets (24)
Tries: Zachery Alley, Ethan Tronc, Noah Lewis, Luke Dixon
Goals: Cyron Tull 4

Tweed Seagulls (50)
Tries: Kruz Rimene 3, Campbell Watchirs 2, Jack Cullen, Blake Mozer, Riley Gadsby
Goals: Thomas Weaver 7


Wynnum Manly Seagulls 48 Norths Devils 12
Venue: Iona College
Date: Sunday 28 March 2021 at 2:30pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls (48)
Tries: Cassius Cowley 3, Shaun Packer 2, Kienan Tempest, Braydon Seu-Easthope, John Radel
Goals: Blake Moore 8

Norths Devils (12)
Tries: Ben Te Kura, Felix Faatili
Goals: Brayden Paix 2


Northern Pride had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current QRL U18 Auswide Bank Mal Meninga Cup ladder.