RESULTS: 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup Round 7

NSWRLHM2021

All the results and scorers from the seventh round (washout catch up) of the NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup.

Quarter Finals begin next week.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup Draw and Results.


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 44 South Sydney Rabbitohs 0
Venue: Terry Lamb Complex
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021 at 10:00am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (44)
Tries: William Afualo 3, Iverson Teo 2, Jordi Mazzone 2, Charlie Sorovi, Lajuan Vito
Goals: Joash Papalii 4

South Sydney Rabbitohs (0)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 48 Balmain Tigers 6
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021 at 10:00am

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (48)
Tries: Josh Feledy 3, Roy Quiroz-Mapusua 2, Antonio Taufa 2, Samuela Fainu, Calvin Levy
Goals: Ollie Cummins 4, TJ Herring 2

Balmain Tigers (6)
Tries: Andrew Musillo
Goals: Eddie Markopoulos 1


Central Coast Roosters 24 Penrith Panthers 10
Venue: EDSACC Oval
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021 at 10:30am

Central Coast Roosters (24)
Tries: Jordan Tut-Chapman 2, Haydan Ritchie, Mason Stottelaar, Robert Toia
Goals: Haydan Ritchie 2

Penrith Panthers (10)
Tries: Tana Papu, Liam Ison
Goals: Tylor Bunting 1


Illawarra Steelers 32 North Sydney Bears 24
Venue: Ziems Park
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021 at 11:30am

Illawarra Steelers (32)
Tries: Te Umuariki Heremia-Tukere 2, Kane Graham, Jasper Scobie, Zakariya Maarbani, James Walsh
Goals: Taj Ford 3, Bryden Rutledge 1

North Sydney Bears (24)
Tries: Jakai Dixon-Davis 2, Malachi Tareke, Blake Ireland, Papaseea Tamaseu
Goals: Jakai Dixon-Davis 2


St George Dragons 26 Canberra Raiders 0
Venue: Mascot Oval
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021 at 12:00pm

St George Dragons (26)
Tries: Tyrell Fakaua 2, Nicholas Quinn, Godfrey Ilavalu
Goals: Nicholas Quinn 5

Canberra Raiders (0)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10 Parramatta Eels 30
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021 at 12:00pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (10)
Tries: Siteni Taukamo, Sasha Popovic
Goals: Chevy Stewart 1

Parramatta Eels (30)
Tries: Sam Tuivaiti, Declan Murray, Charlie Guymer, Suliasi Aho, Blaize Talagi, Raffaele De Stradis
Goals: Ethan Sanders 3


Sydney Roosters 24 Western Suburbs Magpies 26
Venue: EDSACC Oval
Date: Saturday 10 April 2021 at 1:30pm

Sydney Roosters (24)
Tries: Xavier Sofeni, Josh Durkin, Dylan Roach, Salesi Foketi
Goals: Josh Durkin 4

Western Suburbs Magpies (26)
Tries: Tallyn Da Silva 2, Heath Mason, Rielly Smith, William Craig
Goals: Tajh Colquhoun 3


Newcastle Knights had a bye this round.


RELATED: Click here to view the current NSWRL U17 Harold Matthews Cup ladder.