RESULTS: 2021 Betfred Championship Round 13

BetfredChamp2021

All the results and scorers from the thirteenth round.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2021 Betfred Championship Draw and Results.


Halifax Panthers 14 Whitehaven RLFC 4
Venue: The Shay Stadium
Date: Sunday 11 July 2021 at 10:00pm

Halifax Panthers (14)
Tries: Connor Davies, Matt Garside
Goals: Liam Harris 3

Whitehaven RLFC (4)
Goals: Lachlan Walmsley 2


Batley Bulldogs 12 Toulouse Olympique 32
Venue: Fox's Biscuits Stadium
Date: Monday 12 July 2021 at 12:00am

Batley Bulldogs (12)
Tries: Greg Johnson, Adam Gledhill 
Goals: Luke Hooley 2

Toulouse Olympique (32)
Tries: Taiaolo Vaivai 2, Harrison Hansen, Latrell Schaumkel, Mathieu Jussaume, Justin Sangare
Goals: Mark Kheirallah 4


London Broncos 50 York City Knights 20
Venue: Trailfinders Sports Ground
Date: Monday 12 July 2021 at 12:00am

London Broncos (50)
Tries: Will Lovell 2, Chris Hankinson, Ollie Leyland, Abbas Miski, Jacob Jones, Josh Hodson
Goals: Chris Hankinson 9

York City Knights (20)
Tries: Perry Whiteley, Kieran Dixon, Will Jubb, Ryan Atkins 
Goals: Kieran Dixon 2


Newcastle Thunder 24 Dewsbury Rams 12
Venue: Kingston Park
Date: Monday 12 July 2021 at 12:00am

Newcastle Thunder (24)
Tries: Jack Johnson, Connor Bailey, Ukuma Ta'ai, Alex Clegg, Kieran Gill
Goals: Josh Woods 2

Dewsbury Rams (12)
Tries: Lewis Carr, Davey Dixon
Goals: Michael Knowles 2


Oldham RLFC 22 Bradford Bulls 54
Venue: Bower Fold
Date: Monday 12 July 2021 at 12:00am

Oldham RLFC (22)
Tries: Ben Holcroft, Martin Reilly, Dan Abram, Tyler Dupree
Goals: Dan Abram

Bradford Bulls (54)
Tries: Joe Keyes 3, Brandon Pickersgill 2, David Foggin-Johnston, Joe Brown, Rhys Evans, Brad England
Goals: Joe Keyes 9


Swinton Lions 22 Sheffield Eagles 30
Venue: Heywood Road
Date: Monday 12 July 2021 at 12:00am

Swinton Lions (22)
Tries: Rhodri Lloyd, Owen Buckley, Ben Heyes, Jack Hansen
Goals: Martyn Ridyard 3

Sheffield Eagles (30)
Tries: Ryan Millar 3, Olly Davies 2
Goals: Izaac Farrell 5


Widnes Vikings 10 Featherstone Rovers 32
Venue: Halton Stadium
Date: Monday 12 July 2021 at 12:00am

Widnes Vikings (10)
Tries: Kenneth Baker, Deon Cross
Goals: Ste Tyrer 1

Featherstone Rovers (32)
Tries: Fa'amanu Brown 3, Connor Jones, Gareth Gale
Goals: Dane Chisholm 6


Betfred Championship ladder:

PosTeamPWLDPFPAPTS
1Toulouse Olympique XIII99004338818492.05100.00
2Featherstone Rovers12120053713624394.85100.00
3Bradford Bulls1293032427918116.1375.00
4Halifax Panthers1394035817118209.3669.23
5London Broncos1384137233517111.0465.38
6Batley Bulldogs1275029026414109.8558.33
7Newcastle Thunder125612723581175.9845.83
8Widnes Vikings135713073441189.2442.31
9Sheffield Eagles134632853731176.4142.31
10Dewsbury Rams12471187341954.8437.50
11Whitehaven RLFC13481249372966.9434.62
12York City Knights13490297317893.6930.77
13Oldham RLFC122100166440437.7316.67
14Swinton Lions130130224483046.380.00