2022 NRL Membership Tracker

LU Logo NRLM
Embed from Getty Images

Follow along with how all 16 clubs are tracking in the membership stakes ahead of the 2022 NRL season.

Good luck to your NRL club in 2022!

2022 NRL Membership Tracker

Club Name2022202120212020201920182017
23/11/2110/12/20Last KnownFinalFinalFinalFinal
BrisbaneN/SN/SN/S28,08734,79336,42036,298
Canberra8,53611,84423,11219,03920,12120,05519,091
CanterburyN/SN/S16,80915,17018,34319,57018,833
CronullaN/SN/SN/S13,68015,82615,80215,613
Gold CoastN/SN/SN/S7,8366,51710,74810,914
Manly9,1688,49612,37512,88712,44012,43013,163
MelbourneN/SN/S27,50425,41125,21125,10520,507
Newcastle11,51112,74721,68518,86020,66518,01713,370
North QldN/SN/S17,43416,70921,02923,43722,278
Parramatta25,48126,70932,37628,15625,25825,14524,501
PenrithN/SN/S19.08518,90620,62720,47720,248
St Geo IllaN/S9,25518,28715,27221,02821,19719,181
Souths25,63825,92830,79429,67029,62629,18930,220
Syd. RoostersN/S13,22517,27416,53016,38416,04416,001
WarriorsNOSN/S6,49118,36610,76818,56618,190
Wests TigersN/S13,16719,66917,91220,73920,79418,074
NRL Total Memberships80,334
(5 clubs)
121,371
(8 clubs)
243,829
(13 clubs)
302,491319,375332,996316,482

Don't forget to check back regularly for updates!

N/S - not supplied

NOS - not on sale