2022 NRL Membership Tracker

LU Logo NRLM
Embed from Getty Images

Follow along with how all 16 clubs are tracking in the membership stakes ahead of the 2022 NRL season.

Good luck to your NRL club in 2022!

2022 NRL Membership Tracker

Club Name2022202120212020201920182017
22 Apr13 AprLast KnownFinalFinalFinalFinal
Eels32,50830,15232,37628,15625,25825,14524,501
Rabbitohs30,45630,06030,79429,67029,62629,18930,220
Storm30,00020,00027,50425,41125,21125,10520,507
Broncos30,000N/SN/S28,08734,79336,42036,298
Raiders21,65821,93523,11219,03920,12120,05519,091
Tigers20,04918,64119,66917,91220,73920,79418,074
Knights18,87019,53021,68518,86020,66518,01713,370
Roosters16,71116,40817,27416,53016,38416,04416,001
Bulldogs16,12915,47516,80915,17018,34319,57018,833
Dragons15,92515,57218,28715,27221,02821,19719,181
Cowboys15,17715,70717,43416,70921,02923,43722,278
Sharks13,000*N/SN/S13,68015,82615,80215,613
Sea Eagles12,63510,94212,37512,88712,44012,43013,163
TitansN/SN/SN/S7,8366,51710,74810,914
PanthersN/S19,08519.08518,90620,62720,47720,248
WarriorsN/S6,4916,49118,36610,76818,56618,190
NRL Total Memberships273,118
(13 clubs)
239,998
(13 clubs)
243,829
(13 clubs)
302,491319,375332,996316,482

Don't forget to check back regularly for updates!

* approximate figure

Note: N/S = not yet supplied